Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
1, 2, 2E

SAPPHIRE - Cannock to Walsall

serving Huntington, Great Wyrley, Cheslyn Hay and Bloxwich

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops21212121212121212121212121
Walsall Hatherton Rd06:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1508:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
50052035until15:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5517:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:00
Birchills Long Acre St06:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1808:385308233815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5817:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:03
Birchills Hospital St06:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:1908:395409243915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5917:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:04
Birchills Northcote St07:0007:1407:3007:4408:0008:1908:405410244015:2415:4015:5416:1016:2416:4016:5917:2017:3417:5018:0418:2018:3418:5019:04
Birchills Derby St07:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:2008:405510254015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4017:0017:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:05
Ryecroft Carl St07:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:2108:415611264115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4117:0117:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:06
Harden TWM Walsall Garage07:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:2208:425712274215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4217:0217:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:07
Harden Broadstone Avenue07:0307:1707:3307:4708:0308:2208:435713274315:2715:4315:5716:1316:2716:4317:0217:2317:3717:5318:0718:2318:3718:5319:07
Leamore Comwall Close07:0407:1807:3407:4808:0408:2308:445814284415:2815:4415:5816:1416:2816:4417:0317:2417:3817:5418:0818:2418:3818:5419:08
Leamore Lane--07:18--07:48--08:23--58--28--15:28--15:58--16:28--17:03--17:38--18:08--18:38--19:08
Leamore Lane07:05--07:35--08:05--08:45--15--45--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:25--17:55--18:25--18:55--
Leamore Addenbrook Rd07:06--07:36--08:06--08:46--16--46--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:26--17:56--18:26--18:56--
Blakenall Heath Stokes St07:07--07:37--08:07--08:47--17--47--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:27--17:57--18:27--18:57--
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital07:0807:2107:3807:5108:0808:2608:480118314815:3115:4816:0116:1816:3116:4817:0617:2817:4117:5818:1118:2818:4118:5819:11
Bloxwich Church St07:0807:2207:3807:5208:0808:2708:480218324815:3215:4816:0216:1816:3216:4817:0717:2817:4217:5818:1218:2818:4218:5819:12
Bloxwich Victoria Ave--07:23--07:53--08:28--03--33--15:33--16:03--16:33--17:08--17:43--18:13--18:43--19:13
Wallington Heath Stafford Close--07:24--07:54--08:29--04--34--15:34--16:04--16:34--17:09--17:44--18:14--18:44--19:14
Wallington Heath Stoney Lane--07:24--07:54--08:29--04--34--15:34--16:04--16:34--17:09--17:44--18:14--18:44--19:14
Wallington Heath Sanstone Rd--07:25--07:55--08:30--05--35--15:35--16:05--16:35--17:10--17:45--18:15--18:45--19:15
Bloxwich Samuel St07:10--07:40--08:10--08:50--20--50--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:30--18:00--18:30--19:00--
Bloxwich Sandbank07:10--07:40--08:10--08:50--20--50--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:30--18:00--18:30--19:00--
Mossley Baytree Rd07:11--07:41--08:11--08:51--21--51--15:51--16:21--16:51--17:31--18:01--18:31--19:01--
Mossley Broad Lane Gardens07:12--07:42--08:12--08:52--22--52--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:32--18:02--18:32--19:02--
Bloxwich North Station07:12--07:42--08:12--08:52--22--52--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:32--18:02--18:32--19:02--
Mossley Woodbridge Close07:13--07:43--08:13--08:53--23--53--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:33--18:03--18:33--19:03--
Mossley Gleneagles Rd07:13--07:43--08:13--08:53--23--53--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:33--18:03--18:33--19:03--
Wallington Heath Sunningdale Way07:14--07:44--08:14--08:54--24--54--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:34--18:04--18:34--19:04--
Wallington Heath Saddleworth Rd07:14--07:44--08:14--08:54--24--54--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:34--18:04--18:34--19:04--
Wallington Heath Ganton Rd07:15--07:45--08:15--08:55--25--55--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:35--18:05--18:35--19:05--
Wallington Heath Ferndown Close07:15--07:45--08:15--08:55--25--55--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:35--18:05--18:35--19:05--
Landywood Freemasons Arms07:1707:2707:4707:5708:1708:3208:570727375715:3715:5716:0716:2716:3716:5717:1217:3717:4718:0718:1718:3718:4719:0719:17
Landywood Stafford Road07:1707:2807:4707:5808:1708:3308:570827385715:3815:5716:0816:2716:3816:5717:1317:3717:4818:0718:1818:3718:4819:0719:18
Landywood Long Lane07:1807:2907:4807:5908:1808:3408:580928395815:3915:5816:0916:2816:3916:5817:1417:3817:4918:0818:1918:3818:4919:0819:19
Landywood Holly Lane--07:30--08:00--08:35--10--40--15:40--16:10--16:40--17:15--17:50--18:20--18:50--19:20
Landywood Jacobs Hall Lane--07:31--08:01--08:36--11--41--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:16--17:51--18:21--18:51--19:21
Landywood The Wheatsheaf PH--07:32--08:02--08:37--12--42--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:17--17:52--18:22--18:52--19:22
Landywood Shaw's Lane--07:32--08:02--08:37--12--42--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:17--17:52--18:22--18:52--19:22
Great Wyrley Working Mens Club--07:33--08:03--08:38--13--43--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:18--17:53--18:23--18:53--19:23
Great Wyrley Hazel Lane--07:33--08:03--08:38--13--43--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:18--17:53--18:23--18:53--19:23
Great Wyrley The Star PH--07:34--08:04--08:39--14--44--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:19--17:54--18:24--18:54--19:24
Great Wyrley Norton Lane--07:35--08:05--08:40--15--45--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:20--17:55--18:25--18:55--19:25
Churchbridge Station Road--07:35--08:06--08:41--15--45--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:20--17:55--18:25--18:55--19:25
Churchbridge Leacroft Lane--07:36--08:07--08:42--16--46--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:21--17:56--18:26--18:56--19:26
Bridgtown East Street--07:39--08:12--08:47--19--49--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:24--17:59--18:29--18:59--19:29
Bridgtown Brookfield Drive--07:40--08:13--08:48--20--50--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:25--18:00--18:30--19:00--19:30
Cannock Forrest Avenue--07:41--08:14--08:49--21--51--15:51--16:21--16:51--17:26--18:01--18:31--19:01--19:31
Cannock Town Centre Caxton Street--07:42--08:16--08:51--22--52--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:27--18:02--18:32--19:02--19:32
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station--07:50--08:25--09:00--30--00--16:00--16:30--17:05--17:35--18:05--18:35--19:05--19:35
Cannock Chase Leisure Centre--07:50--08:25--09:00--30--00--16:00--16:30--17:05--17:35----------------
Cannock Cardinal Way--07:52--08:27--09:02--32--02--16:02--16:32--17:07--17:37----------------
Shoal Hill Cannock Park Golf Course--07:52--08:27--09:02--32--02--16:02--16:32--17:07--17:37----------------
West Chadmoor The White Lion--07:53--08:28--09:03--33--03--16:03--16:33--17:08--17:38----------------
West Chadmoor Lowland Road--07:54--08:29--09:04--34--04--16:04--16:34--17:09--17:39----------------
Huntington Ling Road--07:55--08:30--09:05--35--05--16:05--16:35--17:10--17:40----------------
Huntington Teddesley Way--07:56--08:31--09:06--36--06--16:06--16:36--17:11--17:41----------------
Huntington The Littleton Arms PH--07:57--08:32--09:07--37--07--16:07--16:37--17:12--17:42----------------
Huntington Primary School--07:58--08:33--09:08--38--08--16:08--16:38--17:13--17:43----------------
Huntington Cherry Tree Road--07:59--08:34--09:09--39--09--16:09--16:39--17:14--17:44----------------
Huntington Silver Birch Road--08:00--08:35--09:10--40--10--16:10--16:40--17:15--17:45----------------
Landywood Fairoaks Drive07:20--07:50--08:20--09:00--30--00--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:40--18:10--18:40--19:10--
Landywood Albany Zincform Ltd07:20--07:50--08:20--09:00--30--00--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:40--18:10--18:40--19:10--
Landywood Poplar road07:21--07:51--08:21--09:01--31--01--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:41--18:11--18:41--19:11--
Landywood Oak Avenue07:21--07:51--08:21--09:01--31--01--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:41--18:11--18:41--19:11--
Landywood Community Centre07:22--07:52--08:22--09:02--32--02--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:42--18:12--18:42--19:12--
Landywood Industrial Estate07:23--07:53--08:23--09:03--33--03--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:43--18:13--18:43--19:13--
Cheslyn Hay Coltsfoot View07:24--07:54--08:24--09:04--34--04--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:44--18:14--18:44--19:14--
Cheslyn Hay Methodist Church07:24--07:54--08:24--09:04--34--04--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:44--18:14--18:44--19:14--
Cheslyn Hay Surgery07:25--07:55--08:25--09:05--35--05--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:45--18:15--18:45--19:15--
Cheslyn Hay Hatherton Street07:25--07:55--08:25--09:05--35--05--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:45--18:15--18:45--19:15--
Cheslyn Hay Wesley Avenue07:26--07:56--08:26--09:06--36--06--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:46--18:16--18:46--19:16--
Cheslyn Hay Queen Street07:26--07:56--08:26--09:06--36--06--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:46--18:16--18:46--19:16--
Cheslyn Hay New Horse Road07:27--07:57--08:27--09:07--37--07--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:47--18:17--18:47--19:17--
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Lane07:27--07:57--08:27--09:07--37--07--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:47--18:17--18:47--19:17--
Churchbridge Westbourne Avenue07:28--07:58--08:28--09:08--38--08--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:48--18:18--18:48--19:18--
Cheslyn Hay Littlewood Road07:29--07:59--08:29--09:09--39--09--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:49--18:19--18:49--19:19--
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Close07:30--08:00--08:30--09:10--40--10--16:10--16:40--17:10--17:50--18:20--18:50--19:20--
Cheslyn Hay Car Park07:31--08:01--08:31--09:11--41--11--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:51--18:21--18:51--19:21--
Bridgtown Cannock Industrial Estate07:33--08:03--08:33--09:13--43--13--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:53--18:23--18:53--19:23--
Bridgtown Lakeside Boulevard07:34--08:04--08:34--09:14--44--14--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:54--18:24--18:54--19:24--
Bridgtown Arriva Depot07:37--08:07--08:37--09:17--47--17--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:57--18:27--18:57--19:27--
Bridgtown Laburnum Avenue07:37--08:08--08:38--09:17--47--17--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:57--18:27--18:57--19:27--
Bridgtown Mosswood Street07:38--08:10--08:40--09:18--48--18--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:58--18:28--18:58--19:28--
Cannock Town Centre Asda Store07:41--08:15--08:45--09:21--51--21--16:21--16:51--17:21--18:01--18:31--19:01--19:31--
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station07:45--08:20--08:50--09:25--55--25--16:25--16:55--17:25--18:05--18:35--19:05--19:35--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1, 2, 2E service quickly and easily online

Black Country View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets