Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
1, 1A, F1

Derby to Alvaston circular

via Derby Rail Station (1, 1A), Pride Park (F1), Blue Peter and Boulton Lane Estate

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops1A1A11A11A11A11A11A11A11A11A11A11A11A11A11A11A11A11A11A1111
Derby Bus Station------------------------------08:10--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
25--40--55--10--until17:10--17:25--17:40--18:03--18:33--19:03--------
Derby Bus Station----------------------------08:03--08:18--33--48--03--18--17:18--17:33--17:48--18:18--18:48--19:18------
Derby Morledge------06:3006:4006:5007:0007:1007:1807:2507:3307:4007:4807:55----------------------------------------------20:1821:1822:18
Derby Siddals Road------06:3206:4206:5207:0207:1207:2007:2707:3507:4207:5007:5708:0408:1108:19263441495604111917:1117:1917:2617:3417:4117:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:1920:2021:2022:20
Derby Calvert Street------06:3306:4306:5307:0307:1307:2107:2807:3607:4307:5107:5808:0508:1208:20273542505705122017:1217:2017:2717:3517:4217:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2020:2121:2122:21
Derby Railway Station------06:3406:4406:5407:0407:1407:2207:2907:3707:4407:5207:5908:0608:1308:21283643515806132117:1317:2117:2817:3617:4317:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2120:2221:2222:22
Derby Midland Road------06:3506:4406:5507:0407:1507:2207:3007:3707:4507:5208:0008:0708:1408:22293744525907142217:1417:2217:2917:3717:4417:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2220:2221:2222:22
Derby Bloomfield Street------06:3506:4506:5507:0507:1507:2307:3007:3807:4507:5308:0008:0708:1508:22303745520007152217:1517:2217:3017:3717:4517:5218:0818:2218:3818:5219:0819:2220:2321:2322:23
Litchurch Brunel House------06:3706:4606:5707:0607:1707:2407:3207:3907:4707:5408:0208:0908:1608:24313946540109162417:1617:2417:3117:3917:4617:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2420:2421:2422:24
Litchurch Railway Technical Centre------06:3806:4706:5807:0707:1807:2507:3307:4007:4807:5508:0308:1008:1708:25324047550210172517:1717:2517:3217:4017:4717:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2520:2521:2522:25
Wilmorton Deadmans Lane------06:3906:4806:5907:0807:1907:2607:3407:4107:4907:5608:0408:1108:1808:26334148560311182617:1817:2617:3317:4117:4817:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:2620:2621:2622:26
Wilmorton Ascot Drive------06:4006:4907:0007:0907:2007:2707:3507:4207:5007:5708:0508:1208:1908:27344249570412192717:1917:2717:3417:4217:4917:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2720:2721:2722:27
Wilmorton Alvaston Park05:5206:2206:3106:4206:5107:0207:1107:2207:2907:3707:4407:5207:5908:0708:1408:2208:29374452590714222917:2217:2917:3717:4417:5217:5918:1518:2918:4518:5919:1519:2920:2921:2922:29
Crewton Meadow Lane05:5206:2206:3106:4206:5107:0207:1107:2207:2907:3707:4407:5207:5908:0708:1408:2208:29374452590714222917:2217:2917:3717:4417:5217:5918:1518:2918:4518:5919:1519:2920:2921:2922:29
Crewton Spencer Street----06:32--06:52--07:12--07:30--07:45--08:00--08:15--08:30--45--00--15--30--17:30--17:45--18:00--18:30--19:00--19:3020:3021:3022:30
Alvaston Wye Street----06:34--06:54--07:14--07:32--07:47--08:02--08:17--08:32--47--02--17--32--17:32--17:47--18:02--18:32--19:02--19:3220:3221:3222:32
Alvaston Blue Peter----06:35--06:55--07:15--07:33--07:48--08:03--08:18--08:33--48--03--18--33--17:33--17:48--18:03--18:33--19:03--19:3320:3321:3322:33
Alvaston Kelmoor Road----06:35--06:55--07:15--07:33--07:48--08:03--08:18--08:33--48--03--18--33--17:33--17:48--18:03--18:33--19:03--19:3320:3321:3322:33
Alvaston Walnut Avenue----06:36--06:56--07:16--07:34--07:49--08:04--08:19--08:34--49--04--19--34--17:34--17:49--18:04--18:34--19:04--19:3420:3421:3422:34
Alvaston Dale Road----06:36--06:56--07:16--07:34--07:49--08:04--08:19--08:34--49--04--19--34--17:34--17:49--18:04--18:34--19:04--19:3420:3421:3422:34
Alvaston Branksome Avenue----06:37--06:57--07:17--07:35--07:50--08:05--08:20--08:35--50--05--20--35--17:35--17:50--18:05--18:35--19:05--19:3520:3521:3522:35
Alvaston Stonesdale Court----06:39--06:59--07:19--07:37--07:52--08:07--08:22--08:37--52--07--22--37--17:37--17:52--18:07--18:37--19:07--19:3720:3721:3722:37
Alvaston James Wyatt----06:39--06:59--07:19--07:37--07:52--08:07--08:22--08:37--52--07--22--37--17:37--17:52--18:07--18:37--19:07--19:3720:3721:3722:37
Alvaston Cadwell Close----06:40--07:00--07:20--07:38--07:53--08:08--08:23--08:38--53--08--23--38--17:38--17:53--18:08--18:38--19:08--19:3820:3821:3822:38
Alvaston Goodwood Drive----06:41--07:01--07:21--07:39--07:54--08:09--08:24--08:39--54--09--24--39--17:39--17:54--18:09--18:39--19:09--19:3920:3921:3922:39
Boulton The Needles----06:42--07:02--07:22--07:40--07:55--08:10--08:25--08:40--55--10--25--40--17:40--17:55--18:10--18:40--19:10--19:4020:4021:4022:40
Boulton Newport Court----06:43--07:03--07:23--07:41--07:56--08:11--08:26--08:41--56--11--26--41--17:41--17:56--18:11--18:41--19:11--19:4120:4121:4122:41
Boulton Penzance Road----06:44--07:04--07:24--07:42--07:57--08:12--08:27--08:42--57--12--27--42--17:42--17:57--18:12--18:42--19:12--19:4220:4221:4222:42
Boulton The Cornishman----06:45--07:05--07:25--07:43--07:58--08:13--08:28--08:43--58--13--28--43--17:43--17:58--18:13--18:43--19:13--19:4320:4321:4322:43
Boulton Grange Road----06:45--07:05--07:25--07:43--07:58--08:13--08:28--08:43--58--13--28--43--17:43--17:58--18:13--18:43--19:13--19:4320:4321:4322:43
Boulton Gilbert Street----06:46--07:06--07:26--07:44--07:59--08:14--08:29--08:44--59--14--29--44--17:44--17:59--18:14--18:44--19:14--19:4420:4421:4422:44
Boulton Field Lane----06:47--07:07--07:27--07:45--08:00--08:15--08:30--08:45--00--15--30--45--17:45--18:00--18:15--18:45--19:15--19:4520:4521:4522:45
Boulton Border Crescent----06:47--07:07--07:27--07:45--08:00--08:15--08:30--08:45--00--15--30--45--17:45--18:00--18:15--18:45--19:15--19:4520:4521:4522:45
Boulton Silver Ghost----06:48--07:08--07:28--07:46--08:01--08:16--08:31--08:46--01--16--31--46--17:46--18:01--18:16--18:46--19:16--19:4620:4621:4622:46
Boulton Crayford Road----06:48--07:08--07:28--07:46--08:01--08:16--08:31--08:46--01--16--31--46--17:46--18:01--18:16--18:46--19:16--19:4620:4621:4622:46
Boulton Crawley Road----06:49--07:09--07:29--07:47--08:02--08:17--08:32--08:47--02--17--32--47--17:47--18:02--18:17--18:47--19:17--19:4720:4721:4722:47
Boulton Noel Baker School----06:50--07:10--07:30--07:48--08:03--08:18--08:33--08:48--03--18--33--48--17:48--18:03--18:18--18:48--19:18--19:4820:4821:4822:48
Boulton Aycliffe Gardens----06:50--07:10--07:30--07:48--08:03--08:18--08:33--08:48--03--18--33--48--17:48--18:03--18:18--18:48--19:18--19:4820:4821:4822:48
Boulton Arlington Drive----06:52--07:12--07:32--07:50--08:05--08:20--08:35--08:50--05--20--35--50--17:50--18:05--18:20--18:50--19:20--19:5020:5021:5022:50
Boulton The Brackens----06:53--07:13--07:33--07:51--08:06--08:21--08:36--08:51--06--21--36--51--17:51--18:06--18:21--18:51--19:21--19:5120:5121:5122:51
Boulton Brackens Lane----06:54--07:14--07:34--07:52--08:07--08:22--08:37--08:52--07--22--37--52--17:52--18:07--18:22--18:52--19:22--19:5220:5221:5222:52
Alvaston Matthew Street----06:55--07:15--07:35--07:53--08:08--08:23--08:38--08:53--08--23--38--53--17:53--18:08--18:23--18:53--19:23--19:5320:5321:5322:53
Crewton Booth Street----06:56--07:16--07:36--07:54--08:09--08:24--08:39--08:54--09--24--39--54--17:54--18:09--18:24--18:54--19:24--19:5420:5421:5422:54
Crewton Anderson Street----06:57--07:17--07:37--07:55--08:10--08:25--08:40--08:55--10--25--40--55--17:55--18:10--18:25--18:55--19:25--19:5520:5521:5522:55
Crewton Baker Street----06:57--07:17--07:37--07:55--08:10--08:25--08:40--08:55--10--25--40--55--17:55--18:10--18:25--18:55--19:25--19:5520:5521:5522:55
Crewton Warren Street----06:58--07:18--07:38--07:56--08:11--08:26--08:41--08:56--11--26--41--56--17:56--18:11--18:26--18:56--19:26--19:5620:5621:5622:56
Crewton Warren Street05:5406:24--06:44--07:04--07:24--07:39--07:54--08:09--08:24--39--54--09--24--17:24--17:39--17:54--18:17--18:47--19:17--------
Crewton Baker Street05:5406:24--06:44--07:04--07:24--07:39--07:54--08:09--08:24--39--54--09--24--17:24--17:39--17:54--18:17--18:47--19:17--------
Crewton Anderson Street05:5506:25--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:40--07:55--08:10--08:25--40--55--10--25--17:25--17:40--17:55--18:18--18:48--19:18--------
Crewton Booth Street05:5506:25--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:40--07:55--08:10--08:25--40--55--10--25--17:25--17:40--17:55--18:18--18:48--19:18--------
Alvaston Matthew Street05:5606:26--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:41--07:56--08:11--08:26--41--56--11--26--17:26--17:41--17:56--18:19--18:49--19:19--------
Boulton Brackens Lane05:5706:27--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:42--07:57--08:12--08:27--42--57--12--27--17:27--17:42--17:57--18:20--18:50--19:20--------
Boulton The Brackens05:5706:27--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:42--07:57--08:12--08:27--42--57--12--27--17:27--17:42--17:57--18:20--18:50--19:20--------
Boulton Arlington Drive05:5906:29--06:49--07:09--07:29--07:44--07:59--08:14--08:29--44--59--14--29--17:29--17:44--17:59--18:22--18:52--19:22--------
Boulton Bracknell Drive06:0006:30--06:50--07:10--07:30--07:45--08:00--08:15--08:30--45--00--15--30--17:30--17:45--18:00--18:23--18:53--19:23--------
Boulton Aycliffe Gardens06:0006:30--06:50--07:10--07:30--07:45--08:00--08:15--08:30--45--00--15--30--17:30--17:45--18:00--18:23--18:53--19:23--------
Boulton Noel Baker School06:0106:31--06:51--07:11--07:31--07:46--08:01--08:16--08:31--46--01--16--31--17:31--17:46--18:01--18:24--18:54--19:24--------
Boulton Crawley Road06:0106:31--06:51--07:11--07:31--07:46--08:01--08:16--08:31--46--01--16--31--17:31--17:46--18:01--18:24--18:54--19:24--------
Boulton Dartford Place06:0206:32--06:52--07:12--07:32--07:47--08:02--08:17--08:32--47--02--17--32--17:32--17:47--18:02--18:25--18:55--19:25--------
Boulton Crayford Road06:0206:32--06:52--07:12--07:32--07:47--08:02--08:17--08:32--47--02--17--32--17:32--17:47--18:02--18:25--18:55--19:25--------
Boulton Silver Ghost06:0306:33--06:53--07:13--07:33--07:48--08:03--08:18--08:33--48--03--18--33--17:33--17:48--18:03--18:26--18:56--19:26--------
Boulton Border Crescent06:0306:33--06:53--07:13--07:33--07:48--08:03--08:18--08:33--48--03--18--33--17:33--17:48--18:03--18:26--18:56--19:26--------
Boulton Field Lane06:0406:34--06:54--07:14--07:34--07:49--08:04--08:19--08:34--49--04--19--34--17:34--17:49--18:04--18:27--18:57--19:27--------
Boulton Gilbert Street06:0506:35--06:55--07:15--07:35--07:50--08:05--08:20--08:35--50--05--20--35--17:35--17:50--18:05--18:28--18:58--19:28--------
Boulton Grange Road06:0506:35--06:55--07:15--07:35--07:50--08:05--08:20--08:35--50--05--20--35--17:35--17:50--18:05--18:28--18:58--19:28--------
Boulton Holbrook Road Shops06:0606:36--06:56--07:16--07:36--07:51--08:06--08:21--08:36--51--06--21--36--17:36--17:51--18:06--18:29--18:59--19:29--------
Boulton The Cornishman06:0706:37--06:57--07:17--07:37--07:52--08:07--08:22--08:37--52--07--22--37--17:37--17:52--18:07--18:30--19:00--19:30--------
Boulton Bembridge Drive06:0706:37--06:57--07:17--07:37--07:52--08:07--08:22--08:37--52--07--22--37--17:37--17:52--18:07--18:30--19:00--19:30--------
Boulton Newport Court06:0806:38--06:58--07:18--07:38--07:53--08:08--08:23--08:38--53--08--23--38--17:38--17:53--18:08--18:31--19:01--19:31--------
Boulton The Needles06:0906:39--06:59--07:19--07:39--07:54--08:09--08:24--08:39--54--09--24--39--17:39--17:54--18:09--18:32--19:02--19:32--------
Alvaston Goodwood Drive06:1006:40--07:00--07:20--07:40--07:55--08:10--08:25--08:40--55--10--25--40--17:40--17:55--18:10--18:33--19:03--19:33--------
Alvaston Cadwell Close06:1106:41--07:01--07:21--07:41--07:56--08:11--08:26--08:41--56--11--26--41--17:41--17:56--18:11--18:34--19:04--19:34--------
Alvaston James Wyatt06:1206:42--07:02--07:22--07:42--07:57--08:12--08:27--08:42--57--12--27--42--17:42--17:57--18:12--18:35--19:05--19:35--------
Alvaston Stonesdale Court06:1206:42--07:02--07:22--07:42--07:57--08:12--08:27--08:42--57--12--27--42--17:42--17:57--18:12--18:35--19:05--19:35--------
Alvaston Branksome Avenue06:1306:43--07:03--07:23--07:43--07:58--08:13--08:28--08:43--58--13--28--43--17:43--17:58--18:13--18:36--19:06--19:36--------
Alvaston Dale Road06:1506:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:00--08:15--08:30--08:45--00--15--30--45--17:45--18:00--18:15--18:38--19:08--19:38--------
Alvaston Kelmoor Road06:1606:46--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:01--08:16--08:31--08:46--01--16--31--46--17:46--18:01--18:16--18:39--19:09--19:39--------
Alvaston Blue Peter06:1706:47--07:07--07:27--07:47--08:02--08:17--08:32--08:47--02--17--32--47--17:47--18:02--18:17--18:40--19:10--19:40--------
Alvaston Wye Street06:1706:47--07:07--07:27--07:47--08:02--08:17--08:32--08:47--02--17--32--47--17:47--18:02--18:17--18:40--19:10--19:40--------
Crewton Wisgreaves Road06:1806:4806:5907:0807:1907:2807:3907:4807:5708:0308:1208:1808:2708:3308:4208:4808:57031218273342485717:4817:5718:0318:1218:1818:2718:4118:5719:1119:2719:4119:5720:5721:5722:57
Crewton Meadow Lane06:1806:4807:0007:0807:2007:2807:4007:4807:5808:0308:1308:1808:2808:3308:4308:4808:58031318283343485817:4817:5818:0318:1318:1818:2818:4118:5819:1119:2819:4119:5820:5821:5822:58
Wilmorton Alvaston Park06:1906:4907:0107:0907:2107:2907:4107:4907:5908:0408:1408:1908:2908:3408:4408:4908:59041419293444495917:4917:5918:0418:1418:1918:2918:4218:5919:1219:2919:4219:5920:5921:5922:59
Wilmorton Conference Centre06:2006:5007:0307:1007:2307:3007:4307:5008:0108:0508:1608:2008:3108:3508:4608:5009:01051620313546500117:5018:0118:0518:1618:2018:3118:4319:0119:1319:3119:4320:0121:0122:0123:01
Wilmorton Ascot Drive06:2106:5107:0307:1107:2307:3107:4307:5108:0108:0608:1608:2108:3108:3608:4608:5109:01061621313646510117:5118:0118:0618:1618:2118:3118:4419:0119:14--19:4420:0121:0122:01--
Wilmorton Deadmans Lane06:2206:5207:0407:1207:2407:3207:4407:5208:0208:0708:1708:2208:3208:3708:4708:5209:02071722323747520217:5218:0218:0718:1718:2218:3218:4519:0219:15--19:4520:0221:0222:02--
Litchurch Railway Technical Centre06:2406:5407:0607:1407:2607:3407:4607:5408:0408:0908:1908:2408:3408:3908:4908:5409:04091924343949540417:5418:0418:0918:1918:2418:3418:4719:0419:17--19:4720:0421:0422:04--
Litchurch Brunel House06:2506:5507:0707:1507:2707:3507:4707:5508:0508:1008:2008:2508:3508:4008:5008:5509:05102025354050550517:5518:0518:1018:2018:2518:3518:4819:0519:18--19:4820:0521:0522:05--
Derby Bloomfield Street06:2706:5707:0907:1707:2907:3707:4907:5708:0708:1208:2208:2708:3708:4208:5208:5709:07122227374252570717:5718:0718:1218:2218:2718:3718:5019:0719:20--19:5020:0721:0722:07--
Derby Midland Road06:2806:5807:1007:1807:3007:3807:5007:5808:0808:1308:2308:2808:3808:4308:5308:5809:08132328384353580817:5818:0818:1318:2318:2818:3818:5119:0819:21--19:5120:0821:0822:08--
Derby Railway Station06:3007:0007:1107:2007:3107:4007:5108:0008:0908:1508:2408:3008:3908:4508:5409:0009:09152430394554000918:0018:0918:1518:2418:3018:3918:5319:0919:23--19:5320:0921:0922:09--
Derby Calvert Street06:3107:0107:1107:2107:3207:4107:5208:0108:1008:1608:2508:3108:4008:4608:5509:0109:10162531404655011018:0118:1018:1618:2518:3118:4018:5419:1019:24--19:5420:1021:1022:10--
Derby Siddals Road06:3307:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1108:1808:2608:3308:4108:4808:5609:0309:11182633414856031118:0318:1118:1818:2618:3318:4118:5619:1119:26--19:5620:1121:1122:11--
Derby Morledge06:3507:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1308:2008:2808:3508:4308:5008:5809:0509:13202835435058051318:0518:1318:2018:2818:3518:4318:5819:1319:28--19:5820:1321:1322:13--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1, 1A, F1 service quickly and easily online

Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets