Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
1, 1A, F1

Derby to Alvaston circular

via Derby Rail Station (1, 1A), Pride Park (F1), Blue Peter and Boulton Lane Estate

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops11A11A11A11A11A11A11A1
Derby Bus Station----09:18--09:48Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
03183348until20:3320:4821:1821:4822:1822:48
Derby Siddals Road----09:18--09:480318334820:3320:4821:1821:4822:1822:48
Derby Calvert Street----09:20--09:500520355020:3520:5021:2021:5022:2022:50
Derby Railway Station----09:20--09:500520355020:3520:5021:2021:5022:2022:50
Derby Midland Road----09:21--09:510621365120:3620:5121:2121:5122:2122:51
Derby Bloomfield Street----09:22--09:520722375220:3720:5221:2221:5222:2222:52
Litchurch Brunel House----09:23--09:530823385320:3820:5321:2321:5322:2322:53
Litchurch Railway Technical Centre----09:24--09:540924395420:3920:5421:2421:5422:2422:54
Wilmorton Deadmans Lane----09:25--09:551025405520:4020:5521:2521:5522:2522:55
Wilmorton Ascot Drive----09:26--09:561126415620:4120:5621:2621:5622:2622:56
Wilmorton Alvaston Park08:5709:1209:2809:4209:581328435820:4320:5821:2821:5822:2822:58
Crewton Meadow Lane08:5709:1309:2809:4309:581328435820:4320:5821:2821:5822:2822:58
Crewton Warren Street--09:14--09:44--15--45--20:45--21:30--22:30--
Crewton Baker Street--09:15--09:45--15--45--20:45--21:30--22:30--
Crewton Anderson Street--09:15--09:45--16--46--20:46--21:31--22:31--
Crewton Booth Street--09:16--09:46--16--46--20:46--21:31--22:31--
Alvaston Matthew Street--09:16--09:46--17--47--20:47--21:32--22:32--
Boulton Brackens Lane--09:17--09:47--18--48--20:48--21:33--22:33--
Boulton The Brackens--09:18--09:48--18--48--20:48--21:33--22:33--
Boulton Arlington Drive--09:20--09:50--20--50--20:50--21:35--22:35--
Boulton Bracknell Drive--09:21--09:51--21--51--20:51--21:36--22:36--
Boulton Aycliffe Gardens--09:21--09:51--21--51--20:51--21:36--22:36--
Boulton Noel Baker School--09:21--09:51--21--51--20:51--21:36--22:36--
Boulton Crawley Road--09:22--09:52--22--52--20:52--21:37--22:37--
Boulton Dartford Place--09:22--09:52--22--52--20:52--21:37--22:37--
Boulton Crayford Road--09:23--09:53--23--53--20:53--21:38--22:38--
Boulton Silver Ghost--09:23--09:53--23--53--20:53--21:38--22:38--
Boulton Border Crescent--09:24--09:54--24--54--20:54--21:39--22:39--
Boulton Field Lane--09:24--09:54--24--54--20:54--21:39--22:39--
Boulton Gilbert Street--09:25--09:55--25--55--20:55--21:40--22:40--
Boulton Grange Road--09:25--09:55--25--55--20:55--21:40--22:40--
Boulton Holbrook Road Shops--09:26--09:56--26--56--20:56--21:41--22:41--
Boulton The Cornishman--09:27--09:57--27--57--20:57--21:42--22:42--
Boulton Bembridge Drive--09:27--09:57--27--57--20:57--21:42--22:42--
Boulton Newport Court--09:28--09:58--28--58--20:58--21:43--22:43--
Boulton The Needles--09:29--09:59--29--59--20:59--21:44--22:44--
Alvaston Goodwood Drive--09:30--10:00--30--00--21:00--21:45--22:45--
Alvaston Cadwell Close--09:31--10:01--31--01--21:01--21:46--22:46--
Alvaston James Wyatt--09:32--10:02--32--02--21:02--21:47--22:47--
Alvaston Stonesdale Court--09:32--10:02--32--02--21:02--21:47--22:47--
Alvaston Branksome Avenue--09:33--10:03--33--03--21:03--21:48--22:48--
Alvaston Dale Road--09:35--10:05--35--05--21:05--21:50--22:50--
Alvaston Kelmoor Road--09:36--10:06--36--06--21:06--21:51--22:51--
Alvaston Blue Peter--09:37--10:07--37--07--21:07--21:52--22:52--
Alvaston Wye Street--09:37--10:07--37--07--21:07--21:52--22:52--
Crewton Spencer Street08:58--09:29--09:59--29--59--20:59--21:59--22:59
Alvaston Wye Street09:00--09:30--10:00--30--00--21:00--22:00--23:00
Alvaston Blue Peter09:01--09:31--10:01--31--01--21:01--22:01--23:01
Alvaston Kelmoor Road09:01--09:31--10:01--31--01--21:01--22:01--23:01
Alvaston Walnut Avenue09:02--09:32--10:02--32--02--21:02--22:02--23:02
Alvaston Dale Road09:02--09:32--10:02--32--02--21:02--22:02--23:02
Alvaston Branksome Avenue09:03--09:33--10:03--33--03--21:03--22:03--23:03
Alvaston Stonesdale Court09:05--09:35--10:05--35--05--21:05--22:05--23:05
Alvaston James Wyatt09:05--09:35--10:05--35--05--21:05--22:05--23:05
Alvaston Cadwell Close09:06--09:36--10:06--36--06--21:06--22:06--23:06
Alvaston Goodwood Drive09:07--09:37--10:07--37--07--21:07--22:07--23:07
Boulton The Needles09:08--09:38--10:08--38--08--21:08--22:08--23:08
Boulton Newport Court09:09--09:39--10:09--39--09--21:09--22:09--23:09
Boulton Penzance Road09:10--09:40--10:10--40--10--21:10--22:10--23:10
Boulton The Cornishman09:11--09:41--10:11--41--11--21:11--22:11--23:11
Boulton Grange Road09:11--09:41--10:11--41--11--21:11--22:11--23:11
Boulton Gilbert Street09:11--09:41--10:11--41--11--21:11--22:11--23:11
Boulton Field Lane09:12--09:42--10:12--42--12--21:12--22:12--23:12
Boulton Border Crescent09:13--09:43--10:13--43--13--21:13--22:13--23:13
Boulton Silver Ghost09:13--09:43--10:13--43--13--21:13--22:13--23:13
Boulton Crayford Road09:14--09:44--10:14--44--14--21:14--22:14--23:14
Boulton Crawley Road09:14--09:44--10:14--44--14--21:14--22:14--23:14
Boulton Noel Baker School09:15--09:45--10:15--45--15--21:15--22:15--23:15
Boulton Aycliffe Gardens09:15--09:45--10:15--45--15--21:15--22:15--23:15
Boulton Arlington Drive09:17--09:47--10:17--47--17--21:17--22:17--23:17
Boulton The Brackens09:17--09:48--10:18--48--18--21:18--22:18--23:18
Boulton Brackens Lane09:18--09:49--10:19--49--19--21:19--22:19--23:19
Alvaston Matthew Street09:19--09:50--10:20--50--20--21:20--22:20--23:20
Crewton Booth Street09:19--09:51--10:21--51--21--21:21--22:21--23:21
Crewton Anderson Street09:20--09:52--10:22--52--22--21:22--22:22--23:22
Crewton Baker Street09:20--09:53--10:23--53--23--21:23--22:23--23:23
Crewton Warren Street09:21--09:54--10:24--54--24--21:24--22:24--23:24
Crewton Wisgreaves Road09:2109:3809:5510:0810:253855082521:0821:2521:5322:2522:5323:25
Crewton Meadow Lane09:2209:3809:5610:0810:263856082621:0821:2621:5322:2622:5323:26
Wilmorton Alvaston Park09:2309:3909:5710:0910:273957092721:0921:2721:5422:2722:5423:27
Wilmorton Conference Centre09:2409:4009:5910:1010:294059102921:1021:2921:5522:2922:5523:29
Wilmorton Ascot Drive09:2409:4009:5910:1010:294059102921:1021:2921:5522:29----
Wilmorton Deadmans Lane09:2509:4109:5910:1110:294159112921:1121:2921:5622:29----
Litchurch Railway Technical Centre09:2609:4210:0010:1210:304200123021:1221:3021:5722:30----
Litchurch Brunel House09:2709:4310:0010:1310:304300133021:1321:3021:5822:30----
Derby Bloomfield Street09:2909:4410:0110:1410:314401143121:1421:3121:5922:31----
Derby Midland Road09:3009:4510:0210:1510:324502153221:1521:3222:0022:32----
Derby Railway Station09:3009:4610:0210:1610:324602163221:1621:3222:0122:32----
Derby Calvert Street09:3109:4610:0310:1610:334603163321:1621:3322:0122:33----
Derby Siddals Road09:3309:4810:0410:1810:344804183421:1821:3422:0322:34----
Derby Bus Station09:3509:5010:0510:2010:355005203521:2021:3522:0522:35----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1, 1A, F1 service quickly and easily online

Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets