Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
X1, X2

Kings Hill to Maidstone

KINGS HILL CONNECT via West Malling Station

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX2X2X2X2X2X2X1X1X2X1X2X1X2X1X2X1X2X1X2X2X1X2X1X2X2X1X2X2X2X2
Maidstone King Street------------08:1009:40--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32----16:22--17:22----18:25--------
Maidstone Pudding Lane------------08:1109:41--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33----16:23--17:23----18:26--------
Maidstone Earl Street------------08:1209:42--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34----16:24--17:24----18:27--------
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens------------08:1309:43--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35----16:25--17:25----18:28--------
Maidstone East Railway Station------------08:1509:45--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37----16:27--17:27----18:30--------
West Malling Railway Station05:5506:2506:5507:0507:2307:5508:4010:0010:3510:5211:3511:5212:3512:5213:3513:5214:3514:5215:3516:3016:5217:2517:5218:1218:4518:5519:2519:5520:1020:25
Kings Hill Tower View06:0006:3007:0007:1007:2808:0008:4510:0510:4010:5711:4011:5712:4012:5713:4013:5714:4014:5715:4016:3516:5717:3017:5718:1718:5019:0019:3020:0020:1520:30
Kings Hill Kimberly Clark06:0006:3007:0007:1007:2808:0008:4510:0510:4010:5711:4011:5712:4012:5713:4013:5714:4014:5715:4016:3516:5717:3017:5718:1718:5019:0019:3020:0020:1520:30
Kings Hill CAF Offices06:0106:3107:0107:1107:2908:0108:4610:0610:4110:5811:4111:5812:4112:5813:4113:5814:4114:5815:4116:3616:5817:3117:5818:1818:5119:0119:3120:0120:1620:31
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout06:0106:3107:0107:1107:2908:0108:4610:0610:4110:5811:4111:5812:4112:5813:4113:5814:4114:5815:4116:3616:5817:3117:5818:1818:5119:0119:3120:0120:1620:31
Kings Hill Forest Way06:0206:3207:0207:1207:3008:0208:4710:0710:4210:5911:4211:5912:4212:5913:4213:5914:4214:5915:4216:3716:5917:3217:5918:1918:5219:0219:3220:0220:1720:32
Kings Hill Melrose Avenue06:0406:3407:0407:1407:3208:0408:4910:0910:4411:0111:4412:0112:4413:0113:4414:0114:4415:0115:4416:3917:0117:3418:0118:2118:5419:0419:3420:0420:1920:34
Kings Hill Dawn Lane06:0606:3607:0607:1607:3408:0608:5110:1110:4611:0311:4612:0312:4613:0313:4614:0314:4615:0315:4616:4117:0317:3618:0318:2318:5619:0619:3620:0620:2120:36
Kings Hill Holly Way06:0606:3607:0607:1607:3408:0608:5110:1110:4611:0311:4612:0312:4613:0313:4614:0314:4615:0315:4616:4117:0317:3618:0318:2318:5619:0619:3620:0620:2120:36
Kings Hill Regent Way06:0706:3707:0707:1707:3508:0708:5210:1210:4711:0411:4712:0412:4713:0413:4714:0414:4715:0415:4716:4217:0417:3718:0418:2418:5719:0719:3720:0720:2220:37
Kings Hill Sunrise Way06:0806:3807:0807:1807:3608:0808:5310:1310:4811:0511:4812:0512:4813:0513:4814:0514:4815:0515:4816:4317:0517:3818:0518:2518:5819:0819:3820:0820:2320:38
Kings Hill Baxter Way06:0906:3907:0907:1907:3708:0908:5410:1410:4911:0611:4912:0612:4913:0613:4914:0614:4915:0615:4916:4417:0617:3918:0618:2618:5919:0919:3920:0920:2420:39
Kings Hill Asda06:1006:4007:1007:2007:3808:1008:5510:1510:5011:0711:5012:0712:5013:0713:5014:0714:5015:0715:5016:4517:0717:4018:0718:2719:0019:1019:4020:1020:2520:40

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X1, X2 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time