Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
X1, X2

Kings Hill to Maidstone

KINGS HILL CONNECT via West Malling Station

Back to all services

Service Overview

Some times are changing from 22nd October 2018

In order to improve connections with the revised train times from West Malling Station to London, the following X1 and X2 buses will run three minutes earlier:
- 0608, 0618, 0638, 0657 and 0734 hours Service X2 from Kings Hill to West Malling Station
- 0718 hours Service X1 from Kings Hill to Maidstone.

Download and print our Services X1/X2 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service X1/X2 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX2X2X2X2X2X2X1X1X2X1X2X1X2X1X2X1X2X1X2X2X1X2X1X2X2X1X2X2X2X2
Maidstone King Street------------08:1009:40--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32----16:22--17:22----18:25--------
Maidstone Pudding Lane------------08:1109:41--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33----16:23--17:23----18:26--------
Maidstone Earl Street------------08:1209:42--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34----16:24--17:24----18:27--------
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens------------08:1309:43--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35----16:25--17:25----18:28--------
Maidstone East Railway Station------------08:1509:45--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37----16:27--17:27----18:30--------
Maidstone Kent History and Library Centre------------08:1609:45--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37----16:28--17:28----18:31--------
Maidstone Springfield------------08:1609:45--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37----16:28--17:28----18:31--------
Maidstone The Running Horse------------08:1909:47--10:39--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:39----16:31--17:31----18:34--------
West Malling Railway Station05:5506:2506:5507:0507:2307:5508:4010:0010:3510:5211:3511:5212:3512:5213:3513:5214:3514:5215:3516:3016:5217:2517:5218:1218:4518:5519:2519:5520:1020:25
Kings Hill Tower View06:0006:3007:0007:1007:2808:0008:4510:0510:4010:5711:4011:5712:4012:5713:4013:5714:4014:5715:4016:3516:5717:3017:5718:1718:5019:0019:3020:0020:1520:30
Kings Hill Kimberly Clark06:0006:3007:0007:1007:2808:0008:4510:0510:4010:5711:4011:5712:4012:5713:4013:5714:4014:5715:4016:3516:5717:3017:5718:1718:5019:0019:3020:0020:1520:30
Kings Hill CAF Offices06:0106:3107:0107:1107:2908:0108:4610:0610:4110:5811:4111:5812:4112:5813:4113:5814:4114:5815:4116:3616:5817:3117:5818:1818:5119:0119:3120:0120:1620:31
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout06:0106:3107:0107:1107:2908:0108:4610:0610:4110:5811:4111:5812:4112:5813:4113:5814:4114:5815:4116:3616:5817:3117:5818:1818:5119:0119:3120:0120:1620:31
Kings Hill Forest Way06:0206:3207:0207:1207:3008:0208:4710:0710:4210:5911:4211:5912:4212:5913:4213:5914:4214:5915:4216:3716:5917:3217:5918:1918:5219:0219:3220:0220:1720:32
Kings Hill Melrose Avenue06:0406:3407:0407:1407:3208:0408:4910:0910:4411:0111:4412:0112:4413:0113:4414:0114:4415:0115:4416:3917:0117:3418:0118:2118:5419:0419:3420:0420:1920:34
Kings Hill Dawn Lane06:0606:3607:0607:1607:3408:0608:5110:1110:4611:0311:4612:0312:4613:0313:4614:0314:4615:0315:4616:4117:0317:3618:0318:2318:5619:0619:3620:0620:2120:36
Kings Hill Holly Way06:0606:3607:0607:1607:3408:0608:5110:1110:4611:0311:4612:0312:4613:0313:4614:0314:4615:0315:4616:4117:0317:3618:0318:2318:5619:0619:3620:0620:2120:36
Kings Hill Regent Way06:0706:3707:0707:1707:3508:0708:5210:1210:4711:0411:4712:0412:4713:0413:4714:0414:4715:0415:4716:4217:0417:3718:0418:2418:5719:0719:3720:0720:2220:37
Kings Hill Sunrise Way06:0806:3807:0807:1807:3608:0808:5310:1310:4811:0511:4812:0512:4813:0513:4814:0514:4815:0515:4816:4317:0517:3818:0518:2518:5819:0819:3820:0820:2320:38
Kings Hill Baxter Way06:0906:3907:0907:1907:3708:0908:5410:1410:4911:0611:4912:0612:4913:0613:4914:0614:4915:0615:4916:4417:0617:3918:0618:2618:5919:0919:3920:0920:2420:39
Kings Hill Asda06:1006:4007:1007:2007:3808:1008:5510:1510:5011:0711:5012:0712:5013:0713:5014:0714:5015:0715:5016:4517:0717:4018:0718:2719:0019:1019:4020:1020:2520:40

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X1, X2 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets