Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
X1, X2

Kings Hill to Maidstone

KINGS HILL CONNECT via West Malling Station

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times from 6th August 2018

The times of Services X1 and X2 will be revised from 6th August to improve connections with trains at West Malling Station and to improve reliability. You can see the new timetable here .

Download and print our Services X1/X2 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service X1/X2 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX2X2X2X2X2X2X1X1X2X1X2X1X2X1X2X1X2X1X2X2X1X2X1X2X2X1X2X2X2X2
Maidstone Town Centre King Street------------08:1009:40--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32----16:22--17:22----18:25--------
Maidstone Town Centre Pudding Lane------------08:1109:41--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33----16:23--17:23----18:26--------
Maidstone Town Centre Earl Street------------08:1209:42--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34----16:24--17:24----18:27--------
Maidstone Town Centre Brenchley Gardens------------08:1309:43--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35----16:25--17:25----18:28--------
Maidstone East Railway Station------------08:1509:45--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37----16:27--17:27----18:30--------
Maidstone Kent History and Library Centre------------08:1609:45--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37----16:28--17:28----18:31--------
Maidstone Springfield------------08:1609:45--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37----16:28--17:28----18:31--------
Maidstone Running Horse------------08:1909:47--10:39--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:39----16:31--17:31----18:34--------
West Malling Railway Station05:5506:2506:5507:0507:2307:5508:4010:0010:3510:5211:3511:5212:3512:5213:3513:5214:3514:5215:3516:3016:5217:2517:5218:1218:4518:5519:2519:5520:1020:25
Kings Hill Tower View06:0006:3007:0007:1007:2808:0008:4510:0510:4010:5711:4011:5712:4012:5713:4013:5714:4014:5715:4016:3516:5717:3017:5718:1718:5019:0019:3520:0020:1520:30
Kings Hill Kimberly Clark06:0006:3007:0007:1007:2808:0008:4510:0510:4010:5711:4011:5712:4012:5713:4013:5714:4014:5715:4016:3516:5717:3017:5718:1718:5019:0019:3520:0020:1520:30
Kings Hill CAF Offices06:0106:3107:0107:1107:2908:0108:4610:0610:4110:5811:4111:5812:4112:5813:4113:5814:4114:5815:4116:3616:5817:3117:5818:1818:5119:0119:3520:0120:1620:31
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout06:0106:3107:0107:1107:2908:0108:4610:0610:4110:5811:4111:5812:4112:5813:4113:5814:4114:5815:4116:3616:5817:3117:5818:1818:5119:0119:3520:0120:1620:31
Kings Hill Forest Way06:0206:3207:0207:1207:3008:0208:4710:0710:4210:5911:4211:5912:4212:5913:4213:5914:4214:5915:4216:3716:5917:3217:5918:1918:5219:0219:3620:0220:1720:32
Kings Hill Melrose Avenue06:0406:3407:0407:1407:3208:0408:4910:0910:4411:0111:4412:0112:4413:0113:4414:0114:4415:0115:4416:3917:0117:3418:0118:2118:5419:0419:3720:0420:1920:34
Kings Hill Dawn Lane06:0606:3607:0607:1607:3408:0608:5110:1110:4611:0311:4612:0312:4613:0313:4614:0314:4615:0315:4616:4117:0317:3618:0318:2318:5619:0619:3820:0620:2120:36
Kings Hill Holly Way06:0606:3607:0607:1607:3408:0608:5110:1110:4611:0311:4612:0312:4613:0313:4614:0314:4615:0315:4616:4117:0317:3618:0318:2318:5619:0619:3820:0620:2120:36
Kings Hill Regent Way06:0706:3707:0707:1707:3508:0708:5210:1210:4711:0411:4712:0412:4713:0413:4714:0414:4715:0415:4716:4217:0417:3718:0418:2418:5719:0719:3820:0720:2220:37
Kings Hill Sunrise Way06:0806:3807:0807:1807:3608:0808:5310:1310:4811:0511:4812:0512:4813:0513:4814:0514:4815:0515:4816:4317:0517:3818:0518:2518:5819:0819:3820:0820:2320:38
Kings Hill Baxter Way06:0906:3907:0907:1907:3708:0908:5410:1410:4911:0611:4912:0612:4913:0613:4914:0614:4915:0615:4916:4417:0617:3918:0618:2618:5919:0919:3920:0920:2420:39
Kings Hill Asda06:1006:4007:1007:2007:3808:1008:5510:1510:5011:0711:5012:0712:5013:0713:5014:0714:5015:0715:5016:4517:0717:4018:0718:2719:0019:1019:4020:1020:2520:40

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X1, X2 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates