Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
X1, X2

Kings Hill to Maidstone

KINGS HILL CONNECT via West Malling Station

Back to all services

Service Overview

Some times are changing from 22nd October 2018

In order to improve connections with the revised train times from West Malling Station to London, the following X1 and X2 buses will run three minutes earlier:
- 0608, 0618, 0638, 0657 and 0734 hours Service X2 from Kings Hill to West Malling Station
- 0718 hours Service X1 from Kings Hill to Maidstone.

Download and print our Services X1/X2 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service X1/X2 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX2X2X2X2X2X1X2X1X2X1X1X2X1X2X1X2X1X2X2X2X2X2X2
Kings Hill Asda05:3806:0506:1506:3506:5407:1507:3108:0008:2509:0009:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2050until15:2016:2016:5017:2017:4518:1518:4019:1019:5020:10
Kings Hill Baxter Way05:3806:0506:1506:3506:5407:1507:3108:0008:2509:0009:50205015:2016:2016:5017:2017:4518:1518:4019:1019:5020:10
Kings Hill Sunrise Way05:3906:0606:1606:3606:5507:1607:3208:0108:2609:0109:51215115:2116:2116:5117:2117:4618:1618:4119:1119:5120:11
Kings Hill Regent Way05:4006:0706:1706:3706:5607:1707:3308:0208:2709:0209:52225215:2216:2216:5217:2217:4718:1718:4219:1219:5220:12
Kings Hill Holly Way05:4106:0806:1806:3806:5707:1807:3408:0308:2809:0309:53235315:2316:2316:5317:2317:4818:1818:4319:1319:5320:13
Kings Hill Quindell Place05:4206:0906:1906:3906:5807:1907:3508:0408:2909:0409:54245415:2416:2416:5417:2417:4918:1918:4419:1419:5420:14
Kings Hill Melrose Avenue05:4306:1006:2006:4006:5907:2007:3608:0508:3009:0509:55255515:2516:2516:5517:2517:5018:2018:4519:1519:5520:15
Kings Hill Forest Way05:4506:1206:2206:4207:0107:2207:3808:0708:3209:0709:57275715:2716:2716:5717:2717:5218:2218:4719:1719:5720:17
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout05:4606:1306:2306:4307:0207:2307:3908:0808:3309:0809:58285815:2816:2816:5817:2817:5318:2318:4819:1819:5820:18
Kings Hill CAF Offices05:4706:1406:2406:4407:0307:2407:4008:0908:3409:0909:59295915:2916:2916:5917:2917:5418:2418:4919:1919:5920:19
Kings Hill Kimberly Clark05:4806:1506:2506:4507:0407:2507:4108:1008:3509:1010:00300015:3016:3017:0017:3017:5518:2518:5019:2020:0020:20
West Malling Railway Station05:5306:2006:3006:5007:0907:3007:4608:1508:4009:1510:05350515:3516:3517:0517:3518:0018:3018:5519:2520:0520:25
Maidstone East Railway Station----------07:55--08:40--09:3010:20--20--17:00--18:00------------
Maidstone St Faith's Street----------07:56--08:41--09:3110:21--21--17:01--18:01------------
Maidstone The Cannon----------07:58--08:43--09:3310:23--23--17:03--18:03------------
Maidstone King Street----------08:00--08:45--09:3510:25--25--17:05--18:05------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X1, X2 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time