Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
X1, X2

Kings Hill to Maidstone

KINGS HILL CONNECT via West Malling Station

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times from 6th August 2018

The times of Services X1 and X2 will be revised from 6th August to improve connections with trains at West Malling Station and to improve reliability. You can see the new timetable here .

Download and print our Services X1/X2 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service X1/X2 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX2X2X2X2X2X1X2X1X2X1X1X2X1X2X1X2X1X2X2X2X2X2X2
Kings Hill Asda05:3806:0806:1806:3806:5707:1807:3408:0008:2509:0009:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2050until15:2016:2016:5017:2017:4518:1518:4019:1019:5020:10
Kings Hill Baxter Way05:3806:0806:1806:3806:5707:1807:3408:0008:2509:0009:50205015:2016:2016:5017:2017:4518:1518:4019:1019:5020:10
Kings Hill Sunrise Way05:3906:0906:1906:3906:5807:1907:3508:0108:2609:0109:51215115:2116:2116:5117:2117:4618:1618:4119:1119:5120:11
Kings Hill Regent Way05:4006:1006:2006:4006:5907:2007:3608:0208:2709:0209:52225215:2216:2216:5217:2217:4718:1718:4219:1219:5220:12
Kings Hill Holly Way05:4106:1106:2106:4107:0007:2107:3708:0308:2809:0309:53235315:2316:2316:5317:2317:4818:1818:4319:1319:5320:13
Kings Hill Quindell Place05:4206:1206:2206:4207:0107:2207:3808:0408:2909:0409:54245415:2416:2416:5417:2417:4918:1918:4419:1419:5420:14
Kings Hill Melrose Avenue05:4306:1306:2306:4307:0207:2307:3908:0508:3009:0509:55255515:2516:2516:5517:2517:5018:2018:4519:1519:5520:15
Kings Hill Forest Way05:4506:1506:2506:4507:0407:2507:4108:0708:3209:0709:57275715:2716:2716:5717:2717:5218:2218:4719:1719:5720:17
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout05:4606:1606:2606:4607:0507:2607:4208:0808:3309:0809:58285815:2816:2816:5817:2817:5318:2318:4819:1819:5820:18
Kings Hill CAF Offices05:4706:1706:2706:4707:0607:2707:4308:0908:3409:0909:59295915:2916:2916:5917:2917:5418:2418:4919:1919:5920:19
Kings Hill Kimberly Clark05:4806:1806:2806:4807:0707:2807:4408:1008:3509:1010:00300015:3016:3017:0017:3017:5518:2518:5019:2020:0020:20
West Malling Railway Station05:5306:2306:3306:5307:1207:3307:4908:1508:4009:1510:05350515:3516:3517:0517:3518:0018:3018:5519:2520:0520:25
Maidstone The Running Horse----------07:54--08:36--09:2710:17--17--16:56--17:56------------
Ringlestone Footbridge----------07:54--08:36--09:2810:18--18--16:56--17:56------------
Maidstone Springfield----------07:56--08:38--09:2910:19--19--16:58--17:58------------
Maidstone Kent History and Library Centre----------07:57--08:39--09:2910:19--19--16:59--17:59------------
Maidstone East Railway Station----------07:58--08:40--09:3010:20--20--17:00--18:00------------
Maidstone St Faith's Street----------07:59--08:41--09:3110:21--21--17:01--18:01------------
Maidstone The Cannon----------08:01--08:43--09:3310:23--23--17:03--18:03------------
Maidstone King Street----------08:03--08:45--09:3510:25--25--17:05--18:05------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X1, X2 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets