Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
X1, X2

Kings Hill to Maidstone

KINGS HILL CONNECT via West Malling Station

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX2X2X2X2X2X1X2X1X2X1X1X2X1X2X1X2X1X2X2X2X2X2X2
Kings Hill Asda05:3806:0506:1506:3506:5407:1507:3108:0008:2509:0009:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2050until15:2016:2016:5017:2017:4518:1518:4019:1019:5020:10
Kings Hill Baxter Way05:3806:0506:1506:3506:5407:1507:3108:0008:2509:0009:50205015:2016:2016:5017:2017:4518:1518:4019:1019:5020:10
Kings Hill Sunrise Way05:3906:0606:1606:3606:5507:1607:3208:0108:2609:0109:51215115:2116:2116:5117:2117:4618:1618:4119:1119:5120:11
Kings Hill Regent Way05:4006:0706:1706:3706:5607:1707:3308:0208:2709:0209:52225215:2216:2216:5217:2217:4718:1718:4219:1219:5220:12
Kings Hill Holly Way05:4106:0806:1806:3806:5707:1807:3408:0308:2809:0309:53235315:2316:2316:5317:2317:4818:1818:4319:1319:5320:13
Kings Hill Quindell Place05:4206:0906:1906:3906:5807:1907:3508:0408:2909:0409:54245415:2416:2416:5417:2417:4918:1918:4419:1419:5420:14
Kings Hill Melrose Avenue05:4306:1006:2006:4006:5907:2007:3608:0508:3009:0509:55255515:2516:2516:5517:2517:5018:2018:4519:1519:5520:15
Kings Hill Forest Way05:4506:1206:2206:4207:0107:2207:3808:0708:3209:0709:57275715:2716:2716:5717:2717:5218:2218:4719:1719:5720:17
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout05:4606:1306:2306:4307:0207:2307:3908:0808:3309:0809:58285815:2816:2816:5817:2817:5318:2318:4819:1819:5820:18
Kings Hill CAF Offices05:4606:1306:2306:4307:0207:2307:3908:0808:3309:0809:58285815:2816:2816:5817:2817:5318:2318:4819:1819:5820:18
Kings Hill Kimberly Clark05:4806:1506:2506:4507:0407:2507:4108:1008:3509:1010:00300015:3016:3017:0017:3017:5518:2518:5019:2020:0020:20
West Malling Railway Station05:5306:2006:3006:5007:0907:3007:4608:1508:4009:1510:05350515:3516:3517:0517:3518:0018:3018:5519:2520:0520:25
Maidstone East Railway Station----------07:55--08:40--09:3010:20--20--17:00--18:00------------
Maidstone St Faith's Street----------07:56--08:41--09:3110:21--21--17:01--18:01------------
Maidstone The Cannon----------07:58--08:43--09:3310:23--23--17:03--18:03------------
Maidstone King Street----------08:00--08:45--09:3510:25--25--17:05--18:05------------

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X1, X2 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time