Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
9, 509

Maidstone Town Centre to Bearsted

via Vinters Park, Grove Green, Madginford, The Landway and Bearsted Green.

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops91 5091 91 92 92 91 92 9999991 92 991 92 91 92 991 92
Downswood Pennine Way--07:25--07:25--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until------------------------
Downswood Horton Downs--07:26--07:26------------------------------------
Downswood Foxden Drive--07:27--07:27------------------------------------
Madginford Biddenden Close--07:30--07:30------------------------------------
Bearsted Cross Keys07:04--07:28--07:30----09:10401013:4014:1014:4014:4016:2016:5216:5217:1217:1217:4018:1018:10
Bearsted Green07:05--07:29--07:31----09:11411113:4114:1114:4114:4116:2116:5316:5317:1317:1317:4118:1118:11
Bearsted Railway Station07:06--07:30--07:32----09:12421213:4214:1214:4214:4216:2216:5416:5417:1417:1417:4218:1218:12
Bearsted Sandy Lane07:07--07:31--07:32----09:12421213:4214:1214:4214:4216:2216:5416:5417:1417:1417:4218:1218:12
Bearsted Spurway07:09--07:33--07:33----09:13431313:4314:1314:4314:4316:2316:5516:5517:1517:1517:4318:1318:13
Bearsted Plantation Lane07:11--07:35--07:34----09:14441413:4414:1414:4414:4416:2416:5616:5617:1617:1617:4418:1418:14
Bearsted The Rose07:1207:32--07:3207:35----09:15451513:4514:1514:4514:4516:2516:5716:5717:1717:1717:4518:1518:15
Madginford Royston Road07:1307:34--07:3407:36----09:16461613:4614:1614:4614:4616:2616:5816:5817:1817:1817:4618:1618:16
Madginford Egremont Road Shops07:1407:35--07:3507:3708:4708:4709:17471713:4714:1714:4714:4716:2716:5916:5917:1917:1917:4718:1718:17
Madginford Merton Road07:1407:35--07:3507:3708:4708:4709:17471713:4714:1714:4714:4716:2716:5916:5917:1917:1917:4718:1718:17
Madginford Lambourne Road07:1507:36--07:3607:3808:4808:4809:18481813:4814:1814:4814:4816:2817:0017:0017:2017:2017:4818:1818:18
Madginford Biddenden Close--07:37--07:37------------------------------------
Madginford Biddenden Close07:16------07:3908:4908:4909:19491913:4914:1914:4914:4916:2917:0117:0117:2117:2117:4918:1918:19
Maidstone Weavering Street07:1907:4007:4007:4007:4208:5208:5209:22522213:5214:2214:5214:5216:3217:0417:0417:2417:2417:5218:2218:22
Maidstone New Cut Road07:2007:4107:4107:4107:4208:5208:5209:22522213:5214:2214:5214:5216:3217:0417:0417:2417:2417:5218:2218:22
Grove Green Tesco07:2907:5007:50--07:4708:5708:5709:27572713:5714:2714:5714:5716:3717:0917:0917:2917:2917:5718:2718:27
Grove Green TV Studios07:3307:5207:52--07:4908:5908:5909:29592913:5914:2914:5914:5916:3917:1117:1117:3117:3117:5918:2918:29
Maidstone Turkey Mill--07:5607:5607:44------------------------------------
Grove Green Harvesters Way07:2207:4307:43--07:4308:5308:5309:23532313:5314:2314:5314:5316:3317:0517:0517:2517:2517:5318:2318:23
Grove Green Wagoners Close07:2407:4507:45--07:4408:5408:5409:24542413:5414:2414:5414:5416:3417:0617:0617:2617:2617:5418:2418:24
Grove Green St Johns School07:2507:4607:46--07:4508:5508:5509:25552513:5514:2514:5514:5516:3517:0717:0717:2717:2717:5518:2518:25
Grove Green Threshers Drive07:2607:4707:47--07:4508:5508:5509:25552513:5514:2514:5514:5516:3517:0717:0717:2717:2717:5518:2518:25
Vinters Park Maidstone Crematorium07:36------07:5109:0109:0109:31013114:0114:3115:0115:0116:4117:1317:1317:3317:3318:0118:3118:31
Vinters Park Emsworth Grove07:39------07:5309:0309:0309:33033314:0314:3315:0315:0316:4317:1517:1517:3517:3518:0318:3318:33
Vinters Park Community Centre07:41------07:5409:0409:0409:34043414:0414:3415:0415:0416:4417:1617:1617:3617:3618:0418:3418:34
Vinters Park Blendon Road07:42------07:5409:0409:0409:34043414:0414:3415:0415:0416:4417:1617:1617:3617:3618:0418:3418:34
Vinters Park Commodore Road07:43------07:5509:0509:0509:35053514:0514:3515:0515:0516:4517:1717:1717:3717:3718:0518:3518:35
Vinters Park Mostyn Road07:45------07:5609:0609:0609:36063614:0614:3615:0615:0616:4617:1817:1817:3817:3818:0618:3618:36
Vinters Park Claremont Road07:47------07:5709:0709:0709:37073714:0714:3715:0715:0716:4717:1917:1917:3917:3918:0718:3718:37
Maidstone Holland Road07:49------07:5809:0809:0809:38083814:0814:3815:0815:0816:4817:2017:2017:4017:4018:0818:3818:38
Maidstone Haynes07:51------07:5909:0909:0909:39093914:0914:3915:0915:0916:4917:2117:2117:4117:4118:0918:3918:39
Maidstone Town Centre King Street07:5407:5907:59--------------------------------------
Maidstone Town Centre Royal Star Arcade07:5608:0108:01--------------------------------------
Maidstone Town Centre The Cannon07:5608:0108:01--------------------------------------
Maidstone West Railway Station07:5808:0308:03--------------------------------------
Maidstone Terrace Road08:0008:0508:05--------------------------------------
Maidstone Bedford Place08:0008:0508:05--------------------------------------
Maidstone Bower Mount Road08:0208:0708:07--------------------------------------
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital08:0408:0908:09--------------------------------------
Allington Queen's Avenue08:0508:1008:10--------------------------------------
Maidstone Court Drive08:0508:1008:10--------------------------------------
Maidstone Shaftesbury Drive08:0608:1108:11--------------------------------------
Maidstone Saxon Chief08:0708:1208:12--------------------------------------
Maidstone Malling Terrace08:0708:1208:12--------------------------------------
Maidstone Bramble Close08:0808:1308:13--------------------------------------
Maidstone The Cherry Tree08:1008:1508:15--------------------------------------
Maidstone Western Road08:1108:1608:16--------------------------------------
Maidstone Oakwood Park08:1208:1708:17--------------------------------------
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station------07:5008:0109:1109:1109:41114114:1114:4115:1115:1116:5117:2317:2317:4317:4318:1118:4118:41

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 9, 509 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.