Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
9

Maidstone Town Centre to Grove Green

via Vinters Park

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times from 3rd February 2019

We will be making changes to some bus times in the Maidstone and Malling areas in order. View full details here.

Download and print our Service 9 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 9 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops91 91 99999992 91 91 92 91 92 92 91 92 91 92 91
Maidstone Oakwood Park--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------------15:45------------
Maidstone The Poplars--------------------------15:47------------
Maidstone St Michael's Church--------------------------15:48------------
Maidstone Bower Lane--------------------------15:50------------
Maidstone Terrace Road--------------------------15:51------------
Maidstone Rocky Hill--------------------------15:53------------
Maidstone The Cannon--------------------------15:57------------
Maidstone Mill Street--------------------------15:57------------
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station07:4508:2509:0009:25552513:5514:2514:5514:5515:1015:3015:5016:0316:3016:3017:0017:1017:5017:50
Maidstone Albion Place07:4608:2609:0109:26562613:5614:2614:5614:5615:1115:3115:5116:0416:3116:3117:0117:1117:5117:51
Maidstone Holland Road07:4608:2609:0109:26562613:5614:2614:5614:5615:1115:3215:5116:0516:3216:3117:0217:1117:5217:51
Vinters Park Claremont Road07:4808:2809:0309:28582813:5814:2814:5814:5815:1315:3315:5316:0616:3316:3317:0317:1317:5317:53
Vinters Park Mostyn Road07:4908:2909:0409:29592913:5914:2914:5914:5915:1415:3515:5416:0816:3516:3417:0517:1417:5517:54
Vinters Park Commodore Road07:5008:3009:0509:30003014:0014:3015:0015:0015:1515:3615:5516:0916:3616:3517:0617:1517:5617:55
Vinters Park Blendon Road07:5008:3009:0509:30003014:0014:3015:0015:0015:1515:3715:5516:1016:3716:3517:0717:1517:5717:55
Vinters Park Community Centre07:5108:3109:0609:31013114:0114:3115:0115:0115:1615:3815:5616:1116:3816:3617:0817:1617:5817:56
Vinters Park Emsworth Grove07:5308:3309:0809:33033314:0314:3315:0315:0315:1815:4015:5816:1316:4016:3817:1017:1818:0017:58
Vinters Park Hilton Hotel07:5408:3409:0909:34043414:0414:3415:0415:0415:1915:4215:5916:1316:4216:3917:1217:1918:0217:59
Vinters Park Maidstone Crematorium07:5508:3509:1009:35053514:0514:3515:0515:0515:2015:4316:0016:1316:4316:4017:1317:2018:0318:00
Grove Green Harvesters Way07:5908:3909:1409:39093914:0914:3915:0915:0915:2415:4716:0416:1416:4716:4417:1717:2418:0718:04
Grove Green Wagoners Close08:0008:4009:1509:40104014:1014:4015:1015:1015:2515:4816:0516:1516:4816:4517:1817:2518:0818:05
Grove Green St John's School08:0008:4009:1509:40104014:1014:4015:1015:1015:2515:4916:0516:1516:4916:4517:1917:2518:0918:05
Grove Green Threshers Drive08:0108:4109:1609:41114114:1114:4115:1115:1115:2615:5016:0616:1516:5016:4617:2017:2618:1018:06
Grove Green Tesco08:0308:4309:1809:43134314:1314:4315:1315:1315:2815:5216:0816:1616:5216:4817:2217:2818:1218:08
Grove Green TV Studios--------------------------16:18------------
Maidstone New Cut Road--------------------------16:21------------
Maidstone Weavering Street--------------------------16:22------------
Bearsted The Landway--------------------------16:24------------
Bearsted Plantation Lane--------------------------16:24------------
Bearsted Spurway--------------------------16:26------------
Bearsted Sandy Lane--------------------------16:26------------
Bearsted Railway Station--------------------------16:28------------
Bearsted Green--------------------------16:28------------
Bearsted Mallings Lane--------------------------16:30------------

1Only During School Holidays 2Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 9 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time