Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
85

Maidstone Town Centre to Senacre Wood

via Leisure Centre, Foster Clark Estate and Shepway

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops85858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585
Shepway Park Way09:36--10:06--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----18:26--18:55--19:25--20:17--21:12--22:07
Maidstone York Road09:37--10:07----------------------------------------18:27--18:56--19:26--20:18--21:13--22:08
Maidstone The Spinney09:38--10:08----------------------------------------18:28--18:57--19:27--20:19--21:14--22:09
Maidstone Boys Grammar School09:40--10:10----------------------------------------18:30--18:59--19:28--20:20--21:15--22:10
Maidstone Waterloo Street09:40--10:10----------------------------------------18:30--18:59--19:28--20:20--21:15--22:10
Maidstone Crompton Gardens09:41--10:11----------------------------------------18:31--19:00--19:29--20:21--21:16--22:11
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station09:4410:0510:1410:3555153512:1512:3512:5513:15--13:3513:55--14:15--14:3514:55255517:2517:5518:3418:2519:0318:5519:3219:4720:2420:4221:1921:3722:14
Maidstone Crompton Gardens--10:06--10:3656163612:1612:3612:5613:16--13:3613:56--14:16--14:3614:56265617:2617:56--18:26--18:56--19:48--20:43--21:38--
Maidstone Waterloo Street--10:07--10:3757173712:1712:3712:5713:17--13:3713:57--14:17--14:3714:57275717:2717:57--18:27--18:57--19:49--20:44--21:39--
Maidstone Boys Grammar School--10:08--10:3858183812:1812:3812:5813:18--13:3813:58--14:18--14:3814:58285817:2817:58--18:28--18:58--19:50--20:45--21:40--
Maidstone Upper Road--10:09--10:3959193912:1912:3912:5913:19--13:3913:59--14:19--14:3914:59295917:2917:59--18:29--18:59--19:51--20:46--21:41--
Maidstone York Road--10:10--10:4000204012:2012:4013:0013:20--13:4014:00--14:20--14:4015:00300017:3018:00--18:30--19:00--19:52--20:47--21:42--
Shepway Park Way--10:11--10:4101214112:2112:4113:0113:21--13:4114:01--14:21--14:4115:01310117:3118:01--18:31--19:01--19:53--20:48--21:43--
Shepway South Park Road--10:12--10:4202224212:2212:4213:0213:22--13:4214:02--14:22--14:4215:02320217:3218:02--18:32--19:02--19:54--20:49--21:44--
Shepway Kent Avenue Roundabout--10:14--10:4404244412:2412:4413:0413:24--13:4414:04--14:24--14:4415:04340417:3418:04--18:34--19:04--19:56--20:51--21:46--
Shepway Derby Road--10:15--10:4505254512:2512:4513:0513:25--13:4514:05--14:25--14:4515:05350517:3518:05--18:35--19:05--19:57--20:52--21:47--
Shepway Suffolk Road--10:16--10:4606264612:2612:4613:0613:26--13:4614:06--14:26--14:4615:06360617:3618:06--18:36--19:06--19:58--20:53--21:48--
Shepway St Martins Church09:2110:1709:5110:4707274712:2712:4713:0713:27--13:4714:07--14:27--14:4715:07370717:3718:07--18:37--19:07--19:59--20:54--21:49--
Shepway Oxford Road09:2210:1809:5210:4808284812:2812:4813:0813:28--13:4814:08--14:28--14:4815:08380817:3818:08--18:38--19:08--20:00--20:55--21:50--
Shepway Westmorland Road09:2310:2109:5310:5111315112:3112:5113:1113:31--13:5114:11--14:31--14:5115:11411117:4118:11--18:41--19:11--20:03--20:58--21:53--
Shepway Westmorland Road Top09:2410:2209:5410:5212325212:3212:5213:1213:32--13:5214:12--14:32--14:5215:12421217:4218:12--18:42--19:12--20:04--20:59--21:54--
Shepway Westmorland Close09:2410:2209:5410:5212325212:3212:5213:1213:32--13:5214:12--14:32--14:5215:12421217:4218:12--18:42--19:12--20:04--20:59--21:54--
Shepway Cheshire Road09:2410:2209:5410:5212325212:3212:5213:1213:32--13:5214:12--14:32--14:5215:12421217:4218:12--18:42--19:12--20:04--20:59--21:54--
Shepway Cornwall Close09:2410:2209:5410:5212325212:3212:5213:1213:32--13:5214:12--14:32--14:5215:12421217:4218:12--18:42--19:12--20:04--20:59--21:54--
Shepway Essex Road09:2410:2209:5410:5212325212:3212:5213:1213:32--13:5214:12--14:32--14:5215:12421217:4218:12--18:42--19:12--20:04--20:59--21:54--
Senacre Wood Hever Close09:2510:2309:5510:5313335312:3312:5313:1313:3313:3513:5314:1314:1514:3314:3514:5315:13431317:4318:1318:1518:4318:4519:1319:1520:0520:0721:0021:0221:5521:57
Senacre Wood Titchfield Road09:25--09:55----------------------------------------18:15--18:45--19:15--20:07--21:02--21:57
Senacre Wood Cranbrook Close09:26--09:56----------------------------------------18:16--18:46--19:16--20:08--21:03--21:58
Senacre Wood Ifield Close09:27--09:57----------------------------------------18:17--18:47--19:17--20:09--21:04--21:59
Senacre Wood Graveney Road09:28--09:58----------------------------------------18:18--18:48--19:18--20:10--21:05--22:00
Senacre Wood Freeman Way09:29--09:59----------------------------------------18:19--18:48--19:18--20:10--21:05--22:00
Shepway Westmorland Road09:30--10:00----------------------------------------18:20--18:49--19:19--20:11--21:06--22:01
Shepway Oxford Road09:31--10:01----------------------------------------18:21--18:50--19:20--20:12--21:07--22:02
Shepway St Martins Church09:32--10:02----------------------------------------18:22--18:51--19:21--20:13--21:08--22:03
Shepway Suffolk Road09:33--10:03----------------------------------------18:23--18:52--19:22--20:14--21:09--22:04
Shepway Derby Road09:34--10:04----------------------------------------18:24--18:53--19:23--20:15--21:10--22:05
Shepway Kent Avenue Roundabout09:35--10:05----------------------------------------18:25--18:54--19:24--20:16--21:11--22:06
Shepway South Park Road09:36--10:06----------------------------------------18:26--18:55--19:25--20:17--21:12--22:07
Senacre Wood Titchfield Road--10:25--10:5515355512:3512:5513:15--13:3513:55--14:15--14:3514:5515:15451517:45------------------------
Senacre Wood Cranbrook Close--10:26--10:5616365612:3612:5613:16--13:3613:56--14:16--14:3614:5615:16461617:46------------------------
Senacre Wood Ifield Close--10:27--10:5717375712:3712:5713:17--13:3713:57--14:17--14:3714:5715:17471717:47------------------------
Senacre Wood Graveney Road--10:28--10:5818385812:3812:5813:18--13:3813:58--14:18--14:3814:5815:18481817:48------------------------
Senacre Wood Freeman Way--10:29--10:5919395912:3912:5913:19--13:3913:59--14:19--14:3914:5915:19491917:49------------------------
Shepway Westmorland Road--10:30--11:0020400012:4013:0013:20--13:4014:00--14:20--14:4015:0015:20502017:50------------------------
Shepway Oxford Road--10:31--11:0121410112:4113:0113:21--13:4114:01--14:21--14:4115:0115:21512117:51------------------------
Shepway St Martins Church--10:32--11:0222420212:4213:0213:22--13:4214:02--14:22--14:4215:0215:22522217:52------------------------
Shepway Suffolk Road--10:33--11:0323430312:4313:0313:23--13:4314:03--14:23--14:4315:0315:23532317:53------------------------
Shepway Derby Road--10:34--11:0424440412:4413:0413:24--13:4414:04--14:24--14:4415:0415:24542417:54------------------------
Shepway Kent Avenue Roundabout--10:35--11:0525450512:4513:0513:25--13:4514:05--14:25--14:4515:0515:25552517:55------------------------
Shepway South Park Road--10:36--11:0626460612:4613:0613:26--13:4614:06--14:26--14:4615:0615:26562617:56------------------------
Shepway Park Way--10:36--11:0626460612:4613:0613:26--13:4614:06--14:26--14:4615:0615:26562617:56------------------------
Maidstone York Road--10:37--11:0727470712:4713:0713:27--13:4714:07--14:27--14:4715:0715:27572717:57------------------------
Maidstone The Spinney--10:38--11:0828480812:4813:0813:28--13:4814:08--14:28--14:4815:0815:28582817:58------------------------
Maidstone Boys Grammar School--10:40--11:1030501012:5013:1013:30--13:5014:10--14:30--14:5015:1015:30003018:00------------------------
Maidstone Waterloo Street--10:40--11:1030501012:5013:1013:30--13:5014:10--14:30--14:5015:1015:30003018:00------------------------
Maidstone Crompton Gardens--10:41--11:1131511112:5113:1113:31--13:5114:11--14:31--14:5115:1115:31013118:01------------------------
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station--10:44--11:1434541412:5413:1413:34--13:5414:14--14:34--14:5415:1415:34043418:04------------------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 85 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets