Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
85

Maidstone Town Centre to Senacre Wood

via Leisure Centre, Foster Clark Estate and Shepway

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times from 8th July 2018

We will be making changes to our services in the Maidstone and Malling area from 8th July. You can see more details here.

There is no change to the Monday to Friday timetable but the Saturday frequency will be revised to run every twelve minutes.

In Maidstone Bus Station Service 85 will depart from Stop J5 (at the King Street end of the Bus Station) instead of from J1.

Download and print our Service 85 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 85 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops858585858585858585858585858585858585858585
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station--09:5510:2510:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
153555until13:3513:55--14:15--14:35--14:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2555until17:2517:5518:2518:55
Maidstone Crompton Gardens--09:5710:2710:5717375713:3713:57--14:17--14:37--14:57275717:2717:5718:2718:57
Maidstone Waterloo Street--09:5810:2810:5818385813:3813:58--14:18--14:38--14:58285817:2817:5818:2818:58
Maidstone Boys Grammar School--09:5810:2810:5818385813:3813:58--14:18--14:38--14:58285817:2817:5818:2818:58
Maidstone Upper Road--09:5910:2910:5919395913:3913:59--14:19--14:39--14:59295917:2917:5918:2918:59
Maidstone York Road--10:0110:3111:0121410113:4114:01--14:21--14:41--15:01310117:3118:0118:3119:01
Shepway Park Way--10:0210:3211:0222420213:4214:02--14:22--14:42--15:02320217:3218:0218:3219:02
Shepway South Park Road--10:0210:3211:0222420213:4214:02--14:22--14:42--15:02320217:3218:0218:3219:02
Shepway Kent Avenue Roundabout--10:0410:3411:0424440413:4414:04--14:24--14:44--15:04340417:3418:0418:3419:04
Shepway Derby Road--10:0510:3511:0525450513:4514:05--14:25--14:45--15:05350517:3518:0518:3519:05
Shepway Suffolk Road--10:0610:3611:0626460613:4614:06--14:26--14:46--15:06360617:3618:0618:3619:06
Shepway St Martins Church09:2110:0710:3711:0727470713:4714:07--14:27--14:47--15:07370717:3718:0718:3719:07
Shepway Oxford Road09:21----------------------------------------
Shepway Westmorland Road09:21----------------------------------------
Shepway Westmorland Road Top09:22----------------------------------------
Shepway Westmorland Close09:22----------------------------------------
Shepway Cheshire Road09:23----------------------------------------
Shepway Cornwall Close09:23----------------------------------------
Shepway Essex Road09:24----------------------------------------
Senacre Wood Hever Close09:25----------------------------------------
Shepway Oxford Road--10:0710:3711:0727470713:4714:07--14:27--14:47--15:07370717:3718:0718:3719:07
Shepway Westmorland Road--10:0810:3811:0828480813:4814:08--14:28--14:48--15:08380817:3818:0818:3819:08
Shepway Westmorland Road Top--10:0810:3811:0828480813:4814:08--14:28--14:48--15:08380817:3818:0818:3819:08
Shepway Westmorland Close--10:0910:3911:0929490913:4914:09--14:29--14:49--15:09390917:3918:0918:3919:09
Shepway Cheshire Road--10:1010:4011:1030501013:5014:10--14:30--14:50--15:10401017:4018:1018:4019:10
Shepway Cornwall Close--10:1010:4011:1030501013:5014:10--14:30--14:50--15:10401017:4018:1018:4019:10
Shepway Essex Road--10:1110:4111:1131511113:5114:11--14:31--14:51--15:11411117:4118:1118:4119:11
Senacre Wood Hever Close--10:1310:4311:1333531313:5314:1314:1514:3314:3514:5314:5515:13431317:4318:1318:4319:13
Senacre Wood Titchfield Road09:2510:1510:4511:1535551513:55--14:15--14:35--14:5515:15451517:4518:1518:4519:15
Senacre Wood Cranbrook Close09:2610:1610:4611:1636561613:56--14:16--14:36--14:5615:16461617:4618:1618:4619:16
Senacre Wood Ifield Close09:2710:1710:4711:1737571713:57--14:17--14:37--14:5715:17471717:4718:1718:4719:17
Senacre Wood Graveney Road09:2810:1810:4811:1838581813:58--14:18--14:38--14:5815:18481817:4818:1818:4819:18
Senacre Wood Freeman Way09:2910:1910:4911:1939591913:59--14:19--14:39--14:5915:19491917:4918:1918:4819:18
Shepway Westmorland Road09:3010:2010:5011:2040002014:00--14:20--14:40--15:0015:20502017:5018:2018:4919:19
Shepway Oxford Road09:3110:2110:5111:2141012114:01--14:21--14:41--15:0115:21512117:5118:2118:5019:20
Shepway St Martins Church09:3210:2210:5211:2242022214:02--14:22--14:42--15:0215:22522217:5218:2218:5119:21
Shepway Suffolk Road09:3210:2210:5211:2242022214:02--14:22--14:42--15:0215:22522217:5218:2218:5119:21
Shepway Derby Road09:3310:2310:5311:2343032314:03--14:23--14:43--15:0315:23532317:5318:2318:5219:22
Shepway Kent Avenue Roundabout09:3410:2410:5411:2444042414:04--14:24--14:44--15:0415:24542417:5418:2418:5319:23
Shepway South Park Road09:3510:2510:5511:2545052514:05--14:25--14:45--15:0515:25552517:5518:2518:5419:24
Shepway Park Way09:3610:2610:5611:2646062614:06--14:26--14:46--15:0615:26562617:5618:2618:5519:25
Maidstone York Road09:3710:2710:5711:2747072714:07--14:27--14:47--15:0715:27572717:5718:2718:5619:26
Maidstone The Spinney09:3810:2810:5811:2848082814:08--14:28--14:48--15:0815:28582817:5818:2818:5719:26
Maidstone Boys Grammar School09:3910:2910:5911:2949092914:09--14:29--14:49--15:0915:29592917:5918:2918:5819:28
Maidstone Waterloo Street09:4010:3011:0011:3050103014:10--14:30--14:50--15:1015:30003018:0018:3018:5919:28
Maidstone Crompton Gardens09:4110:3111:0111:3151113114:11--14:31--14:51--15:1115:31013118:0118:3119:0019:29
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station09:4410:3411:0411:3454143414:14--14:34--14:54--15:1415:34043418:0418:3419:0319:32

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 85 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets