Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
85

Maidstone Town Centre to Senacre Wood

via Leisure Centre, Foster Clark Estate and Shepway

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station----07:1407:3407:4908:0408:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
253545550515until13:0513:15--13:2513:3513:45--13:55--14:05--14:15--14:25--14:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
455505152535until17:2517:3517:4517:55--18:1118:2718:4319:0419:2419:4420:1020:4021:1022:1023:10--
Maidstone Crompton Gardens----07:1507:3507:5008:0508:1708:2908:4108:5309:0509:1626364656061613:0613:16--13:2613:3613:46--13:56--14:06--14:16--14:26--14:3646560616263617:2617:3617:4617:56--18:1218:2818:4419:0519:2519:4520:1120:4121:1122:1123:11--
Maidstone Waterloo Street----07:1607:3607:5108:0608:1808:3008:4208:5409:0609:1727374757071713:0713:17--13:2713:3713:47--13:57--14:07--14:17--14:27--14:3747570717273717:2717:3717:4717:57--18:1318:2918:4519:0619:2619:4620:1220:4221:1222:1223:12--
Maidstone Boys Grammar School----07:1707:3707:5208:0708:1908:3108:4308:5509:0709:1828384858081813:0813:18--13:2813:3813:48--13:58--14:08--14:18--14:28--14:3848580818283817:2817:3817:4817:58--18:1418:3018:4619:0719:2719:4720:1320:4321:1322:1323:13--
Maidstone Upper Road----07:1807:3807:5308:0808:2008:3208:4408:5609:0809:1929394959091913:0913:19--13:2913:3913:49--13:59--14:09--14:19--14:29--14:3949590919293917:2917:3917:4917:59--18:1518:3118:4719:0819:2819:4820:1420:4421:1422:1423:14--
Maidstone York Road----07:1907:3907:5408:0908:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2030405000102013:1013:20--13:3013:4013:50--14:00--14:10--14:20--14:30--14:4050001020304017:3017:4017:5018:00--18:1618:3218:4819:0919:2919:4920:1520:4521:1522:1523:15--
Shepway Park Way----07:2007:4007:5508:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:2131415101112113:1113:21--13:3113:4113:51--14:01--14:11--14:21--14:31--14:4151011121314117:3117:4117:5118:01--18:1718:3318:4919:1019:3019:5020:1620:4621:1622:1623:16--
Shepway South Park Road----07:2107:4107:5608:1108:2308:3508:4708:5909:1109:2232425202122213:1213:22--13:3213:4213:52--14:02--14:12--14:22--14:32--14:4252021222324217:3217:4217:5218:02--18:1818:3418:5019:1119:3119:5120:1720:4721:1722:1723:17--
Shepway Kent Avenue Roundabout----07:2307:4307:5808:1308:2508:3708:4909:0109:1309:2434445404142413:1413:24--13:3413:4413:54--14:04--14:14--14:24--14:34--14:4454041424344417:3417:4417:5418:04--18:2018:3618:5219:1319:3319:5320:1920:4921:1922:1923:19--
Shepway Derby Road----07:2407:4407:5908:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2535455505152513:1513:25--13:3513:4513:55--14:05--14:15--14:25--14:35--14:4555051525354517:3517:4517:5518:05--18:2118:3718:5319:1419:3419:5420:2020:5021:2022:2023:20--
Shepway Suffolk Road----07:2507:4508:0008:1508:2708:3908:5109:0309:1509:2636465606162613:1613:26--13:3613:4613:56--14:06--14:16--14:26--14:36--14:4656061626364617:3617:4617:5618:06--18:2218:3818:5419:1519:3519:5520:2120:5121:2122:2123:21--
Shepway St Martins Church05:3107:1107:2607:4608:0108:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:2737475707172713:1713:27--13:3713:4713:57--14:07--14:17--14:27--14:37--14:4757071727374717:3717:4717:5718:07--18:2318:3918:5519:1619:3619:5620:2220:5221:2222:2223:22--
Shepway Oxford Road05:3207:12--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shepway Westmorland Road05:3307:13--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shepway Westmorland Road Top05:3407:14--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shepway Westmorland Close05:3407:14--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shepway Cheshire Road05:3407:14--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shepway Cornwall Close05:3407:14--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shepway Essex Road05:3407:14--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Senacre Wood Hever Close05:3507:15--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shepway Oxford Road----07:2707:4708:0208:1708:2908:4108:5309:0509:1709:2838485808182813:1813:28--13:3813:4813:58--14:08--14:18--14:28--14:38--14:4858081828384817:3817:4817:5818:08--18:2418:4018:5619:1719:3719:5720:2320:5321:2322:2323:23--
Shepway Westmorland Road----07:3007:5008:0508:2008:3208:4408:5609:0809:2009:3141510111213113:2113:31--13:4113:5114:01--14:11--14:21--14:31--14:41--14:5101112131415117:4117:5118:0118:11--18:2718:4318:5919:2019:4020:0020:2620:5621:2622:2623:26--
Shepway Westmorland Road Top----07:3107:5108:0608:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3242520212223213:2213:32--13:4213:5214:02--14:12--14:22--14:32--14:42--14:5202122232425217:4217:5218:0218:12--18:2818:4419:0019:2119:4120:0120:2720:5721:2722:2723:27--
Shepway Westmorland Close----07:3107:5108:0608:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3242520212223213:2213:32--13:4213:5214:02--14:12--14:22--14:32--14:42--14:5202122232425217:4217:5218:0218:12--18:2818:4419:0019:2119:4120:0120:2720:5721:2722:2723:27--
Shepway Cheshire Road----07:3107:5108:0608:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3242520212223213:2213:32--13:4213:5214:02--14:12--14:22--14:32--14:42--14:5202122232425217:4217:5218:0218:12--18:2818:4419:0019:2119:4120:0120:2720:5721:2722:2723:27--
Shepway Cornwall Close----07:3107:5108:0608:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3242520212223213:2213:32--13:4213:5214:02--14:12--14:22--14:32--14:42--14:5202122232425217:4217:5218:0218:12--18:2818:4419:0019:2119:4120:0120:2720:5721:2722:2723:27--
Shepway Essex Road----07:3107:5108:0608:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3242520212223213:2213:32--13:4213:5214:02--14:12--14:22--14:32--14:42--14:5202122232425217:4217:5218:0218:12--18:2818:4419:0019:2119:4120:0120:2720:5721:2722:2723:27--
Senacre Wood Hever Close----07:3207:5208:0708:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:2209:3343530313233313:2313:3313:3513:4313:5314:0314:0514:1314:1514:2314:2514:3314:3514:4314:4514:5303132333435317:4317:5318:0318:1318:1618:2918:4519:0119:2219:4220:0220:2820:5821:2822:2823:2823:29
Senacre Wood Titchfield Road05:3507:1507:3507:5508:1008:2508:3708:4909:0109:13--09:3545550515253513:25--13:3513:4513:55--14:05--14:15--14:25--14:35--14:4514:5505152535455517:4517:5518:05--18:1618:3118:48--19:2419:4420:0420:2920:5921:2922:29--23:29
Senacre Wood Cranbrook Close05:3607:1607:3607:5608:1108:2608:3808:5009:0209:14--09:3646560616263613:26--13:3613:4613:56--14:06--14:16--14:26--14:36--14:4614:5606162636465617:4617:5618:06--18:1718:3218:49--19:2519:4520:0520:3021:0021:3022:30--23:30
Senacre Wood Ifield Close05:3707:1707:3707:5708:1208:2708:3908:5109:0309:15--09:3747570717273713:27--13:3713:4713:57--14:07--14:17--14:27--14:37--14:4714:5707172737475717:4717:5718:07--18:1818:3318:50--19:2619:4620:0620:3121:0121:3122:31--23:31
Senacre Wood Graveney Road05:3807:1807:3807:5808:1308:2808:4008:5209:0409:16--09:3848580818283813:28--13:3813:4813:58--14:08--14:18--14:28--14:38--14:4814:5808182838485817:4817:5818:08--18:1918:3418:51--19:2719:4720:0720:3221:0221:3222:32--23:32
Senacre Wood Freeman Way05:3907:1907:3907:5908:1408:2908:4108:5309:0509:17--09:3949590919293913:29--13:3913:4913:59--14:09--14:19--14:29--14:39--14:4914:5909192939495917:4917:5918:09--18:2018:3418:51--19:2719:4720:0720:3221:0221:3222:32--23:32
Shepway Westmorland Road05:4007:2007:4008:0008:1508:3008:4208:5409:0609:18--09:4050001020304013:30--13:4013:5014:00--14:10--14:20--14:30--14:40--14:5015:0010203040500017:5018:0018:10--18:2118:3518:52--19:2819:4820:0820:3321:0321:3322:33--23:33
Shepway Oxford Road05:4107:2107:4108:0108:1608:3108:4308:5509:0709:19--09:4151011121314113:31--13:4113:5114:01--14:11--14:21--14:31--14:41--14:5115:0111213141510117:5118:0118:11--18:2218:3618:53--19:2919:4920:0920:3421:0421:3422:34--23:34
Shepway St Martins Church05:4207:2207:4208:0208:1708:3208:4408:5609:0809:20--09:4252021222324213:32--13:4213:5214:02--14:12--14:22--14:32--14:42--14:5215:0212223242520217:5218:0218:12--18:2318:3718:54--19:3019:5020:1020:3521:0521:3522:35--23:35
Shepway Suffolk Road05:4307:2307:4308:0308:1808:3308:4508:5709:0909:21--09:4353031323334313:33--13:4313:5314:03--14:13--14:23--14:33--14:43--14:5315:0313233343530317:5318:0318:13--18:2418:3818:55--19:3119:5120:1120:3621:0621:3622:36--23:36
Shepway Derby Road05:4407:2407:4408:0408:1908:3408:4608:5809:1009:22--09:4454041424344413:34--13:4413:5414:04--14:14--14:24--14:34--14:44--14:5415:0414243444540417:5418:0418:14--18:2518:3918:56--19:3219:5220:1220:3721:0721:3722:37--23:37
Shepway Kent Avenue Roundabout05:4507:2507:4508:0508:2008:3508:4708:5909:1109:23--09:4555051525354513:35--13:4513:5514:05--14:15--14:25--14:35--14:45--14:5515:0515253545550517:5518:0518:15--18:2618:4018:57--19:3319:5320:1320:3821:0821:3822:38--23:38
Shepway South Park Road05:4607:2607:4608:0608:2108:3608:4809:0009:1209:24--09:4656061626364613:36--13:4613:5614:06--14:16--14:26--14:36--14:46--14:5615:0616263646560617:5618:0618:16--18:2718:4118:58--19:3419:5420:1420:3921:0921:3922:39--23:39
Shepway Park Way05:4607:2607:4608:0608:2108:3608:4809:0009:1209:24--09:4656061626364613:36--13:4713:5614:06--14:16--14:26--14:36--14:46--14:5615:0616263646560617:5618:0618:16--18:2718:4118:58--19:3419:5420:1420:3921:0921:3922:39--23:39
Maidstone York Road05:4707:2707:4708:0708:2208:3708:4909:0109:1309:25--09:4757071727374713:37--13:4813:5714:07--14:17--14:27--14:37--14:47--14:5715:0717273747570717:5718:0718:17--18:2818:4218:59--19:3519:5520:1520:4021:1021:4022:40--23:40
Maidstone The Spinney05:4807:2807:4808:0808:2308:3808:5009:0209:1409:26--09:4858081828384813:38--13:4913:5814:08--14:18--14:28--14:38--14:48--14:5815:0818283848580817:5818:0818:18--18:2918:4319:00--19:3619:5620:1620:4121:1121:4122:41--23:41
Maidstone Boys Grammar School05:5007:3007:5008:1008:2508:4008:5209:0409:1609:28--09:5000102030405013:40--13:5114:0014:10--14:20--14:30--14:40--14:50--15:0015:1020304050001018:0018:1018:20--18:3118:4519:02--19:3719:5720:1720:4221:1221:4222:42--23:42
Maidstone Waterloo Street05:5007:3007:5008:1008:2508:4008:5209:0409:1609:28--09:5000102030405013:40--13:5114:0014:10--14:20--14:30--14:40--14:50--15:0015:1020304050001018:0018:1018:20--18:3118:4519:02--19:3719:5720:1720:4221:1221:4222:42--23:42
Maidstone Crompton Gardens05:5107:3107:5108:1108:2608:4108:5309:0509:1709:29--09:5101112131415113:41--13:5214:0114:11--14:21--14:31--14:41--14:51--15:0115:1121314151011118:0118:1118:21--18:3218:4619:03--19:3819:5820:1820:4321:1321:4322:43--23:43
Maidstone Town Centre Mill Street------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:4521:1521:4522:45----
Maidstone Town Centre Royal Star Arcade------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:4621:1621:4622:46----
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station05:5407:3407:5408:1408:2908:4408:5609:0809:2009:32--09:5404142434445413:44--13:5614:0414:14--14:24--14:34--14:44--14:54--15:0415:1424344454041418:0418:1418:24--18:3518:4919:06--19:4120:0120:21----------23:46

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 85 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets