Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
85

Maidstone Town Centre to Senacre Wood

via Leisure Centre, Foster Clark Estate and Shepway

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 85 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 85 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 85858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585851 85851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851 851
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station--06:0206:3206:52--07:1907:2907:4307:5308:0408:1508:2908:3708:4808:55--09:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
550515253545until13:3513:4513:55--14:0514:15--14:2514:35--14:48--14:5815:0815:1815:2915:3915:4915:5916:1216:2216:3316:4316:5417:0417:1417:2417:3217:3817:5218:0018:1018:2018:3018:4519:0019:1519:3520:1020:4021:1022:10
Maidstone Crompton Gardens--06:0306:3306:53--07:2107:3107:4507:5508:0608:1708:3108:3908:5008:57--09:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4757071727374713:3713:4713:57--14:0714:17--14:2714:37--14:50--15:0015:1015:2015:3115:4115:5116:0116:1416:2416:3516:4516:5617:0617:1617:2617:3417:4117:5418:0218:1218:2218:3218:4619:0119:1619:3620:1120:4121:1122:11
Maidstone Waterloo Street--06:0406:3406:54--07:2207:3207:4607:5608:0708:1808:3208:4008:5108:58--09:0809:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4858081828384813:3813:4813:58--14:0814:18--14:2814:38--14:51--15:0115:1115:2115:3215:4215:5216:0216:1516:2516:3616:4616:5717:0717:1717:2717:3517:4217:5518:0318:1318:2318:3318:4719:0219:1719:3720:1220:4221:1222:12
Maidstone Boys' Grammar School--06:0506:3506:55--07:2207:3207:4607:5608:0708:1808:3208:4008:5108:58--09:0809:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4858081828384813:3813:4813:58--14:0814:18--14:2814:38--14:51--15:0115:1115:2115:3215:4215:5216:0216:1516:2516:3616:4616:5717:0717:1717:2717:3517:4217:5518:0318:1318:2318:3318:4819:0319:1819:3820:1320:4321:1322:13
Maidstone Upper Road--06:0506:3506:55--07:2307:3307:4707:5708:0808:1908:3308:4108:5208:59--09:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4959091929394913:3913:4913:59--14:0914:19--14:2914:39--14:52--15:0215:1215:2215:3315:4315:5316:0316:1616:2616:3716:4716:5817:0817:1817:2817:3617:4417:5618:0418:1418:2418:3418:4819:0319:1819:3820:1320:4321:1322:13
Maidstone York Road--06:0706:3706:57--07:2507:3507:4907:5908:1008:2108:3508:4308:5409:01--09:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5101112131415113:4113:5114:01--14:1114:21--14:3114:41--14:54--15:0415:1415:2415:3515:4515:5516:0516:1816:2816:3916:4917:0017:1017:2017:3017:3817:4617:5818:0618:1618:2618:3618:5019:0519:2019:4020:1520:4521:1522:15
Shepway Park Way--06:0706:3706:57--07:2607:3607:5008:0008:1108:2208:3608:4408:5509:02--09:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5202122232425213:4213:5214:02--14:1214:22--14:3214:42--14:55--15:0515:1515:2515:3615:4615:5616:0616:1916:2916:4016:5017:0117:1117:2117:3117:3917:4717:5918:0718:1718:2718:3718:5019:0519:2019:4020:1520:4521:1522:15
Shepway South Park Road--06:0806:3806:58--07:2707:3707:5008:0008:1108:2208:3608:4408:5509:02--09:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5202122232425213:4213:5214:02--14:1214:22--14:3214:42--14:55--15:0515:1515:2515:3615:4615:5616:0616:1916:2916:4016:5017:0117:1117:2117:3117:3917:4817:5918:0818:1818:2818:3818:5119:0619:2119:4120:1620:4621:1622:16
Shepway Kent Avenue Roundabout--06:1006:4007:00--07:2907:3907:5208:0208:1308:2408:3808:4608:5709:04--09:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5404142434445413:4413:5414:04--14:1414:24--14:3414:44--14:57--15:0715:1715:2715:3815:4815:5816:0816:2116:3116:4216:5217:0317:1317:2317:3317:4117:5018:0118:1018:2018:3018:4018:5319:0819:2319:4320:1820:4821:1822:18
Shepway Derby Road--06:1006:4007:00--07:3007:4007:5308:0308:1408:2508:3908:4708:5809:05--09:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5505152535455513:4513:5514:05--14:1514:25--14:3514:45--14:58--15:0815:1815:2815:3915:4915:5916:0916:2216:3216:4316:5317:0417:1417:2417:3417:4217:5118:0218:1118:2118:3118:4118:5319:0819:2319:4320:1820:4821:1822:18
Shepway Suffolk Road--06:1106:4107:01--07:3107:4107:5408:0408:1508:2608:4008:4808:5909:06--09:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5606162636465613:4613:5614:06--14:1614:26--14:3614:46--14:59--15:0915:1915:2915:4015:5016:0016:1016:2316:3316:4416:5417:0517:1517:2517:3517:4317:5218:0318:1218:2218:3218:4218:5419:0919:2419:4420:1920:4921:1922:19
Shepway St Martin's Church05:4606:1206:4207:0207:2107:3207:4207:5508:0508:1608:2708:4108:4909:0009:07--09:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5707172737475713:4713:5714:07--14:1714:27--14:3714:47--15:00--15:1015:2015:3015:4115:5116:0116:1116:2416:3416:4516:5517:0617:1617:2617:3617:4417:5418:0418:1318:2318:3318:4318:5519:1019:2519:4520:2020:5021:2022:20
Shepway Oxford Road05:46------07:21--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shepway Westmorland Road05:46------07:21--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shepway Westmorland Road Top05:47------07:22--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shepway Westmorland Close05:47------07:22--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shepway Cheshire Road05:48------07:23--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shepway Cornwall Close05:48------07:23--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shepway Essex Road05:49------07:24--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Senacre Wood Hever Close05:50------07:25--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shepway Oxford Road--06:1206:4207:02--07:3207:4207:5508:0508:1608:2708:4108:4909:0009:07--09:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5707172737475713:4713:5714:07--14:1714:27--14:3714:47--15:00--15:1015:2015:3015:4115:5116:0116:1116:2416:3416:4516:5517:0617:1617:2617:3617:4417:5418:0418:1318:2318:3318:4318:5519:1019:2519:4520:2020:5021:2022:20
Shepway Westmorland Road--06:1306:4307:03--07:3307:4307:5608:0608:1708:2808:4208:5009:0109:08--09:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5808182838485813:4813:5814:08--14:1814:28--14:3814:48--15:01--15:1115:2115:3115:4215:5216:0216:1216:2516:3516:4616:5617:0717:1717:2717:3717:4517:5518:0518:1418:2418:3418:4418:5619:1119:2619:4620:2120:5121:2122:21
Shepway Westmorland Road Top--06:1306:4307:03--07:3307:4307:5608:0608:1708:2808:4208:5009:0109:08--09:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5808182838485813:4813:5814:08--14:1814:28--14:3814:48--15:01--15:1115:2115:3115:4215:5216:0216:1216:2516:3516:4616:5617:0717:1717:2717:3717:4517:5518:0518:1418:2418:3418:4418:5619:1119:2619:4620:2120:5121:2122:21
Shepway Westmorland Close--06:1406:4407:04--07:3407:4407:5708:0708:1808:2908:4308:5109:0209:09--09:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5909192939495913:4913:5914:09--14:1914:29--14:3914:49--15:02--15:1215:2215:3215:4315:5316:0316:1316:2616:3616:4716:5717:0817:1817:2817:3817:4617:5618:0618:1518:2518:3518:4518:5719:1219:2719:4720:2220:5221:2222:22
Shepway Cheshire Road--06:1506:4507:05--07:3507:4507:5808:0808:1908:3008:4408:5209:0309:10--09:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0010203040500013:5014:0014:10--14:2014:30--14:4014:50--15:03--15:1315:2315:3315:4415:5416:0416:1416:2716:3716:4816:5817:0917:1917:2917:3917:4717:5718:0718:1618:2618:3618:4618:5819:1319:2819:4820:2320:5321:2322:23
Shepway Cornwall Close--06:1506:4507:05--07:3507:4507:5808:0808:1908:3008:4408:5209:0309:10--09:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0010203040500013:5014:0014:10--14:2014:30--14:4014:50--15:03--15:1315:2315:3315:4415:5416:0416:1416:2716:3716:4816:5817:0917:1917:2917:3917:4717:5718:0718:1618:2618:3618:4618:5819:1319:2819:4820:2320:5321:2322:23
Shepway Essex Road--06:1606:4607:06--07:3607:4607:5908:0908:2008:3108:4508:5309:0409:11--09:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111213141510113:5114:0114:11--14:2114:31--14:4114:51--15:04--15:1415:2415:3415:4515:5516:0516:1516:2816:3816:4916:5917:1017:2017:3017:4017:4817:5818:0818:1718:2718:3718:4718:5919:1419:2919:4920:2420:5421:2422:24
Senacre Wood Hever Close--06:1806:4807:08--07:3807:4808:0108:1108:2208:3308:4708:5509:0609:1309:1509:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0313233343530313:5314:0314:1314:1514:2314:3314:3514:4314:5314:5515:0615:0815:1615:2615:3615:4715:5716:0716:1716:3016:4016:5117:0117:1217:2217:3217:4217:5018:0018:1018:1918:2918:3918:4919:0119:1619:3119:5120:2620:5621:2622:26
Senacre Wood Titchfield Road05:5006:2006:5007:1007:2507:4007:5008:0308:1308:2408:3508:4908:5709:08--09:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0515253545550513:5514:05--14:1514:25--14:3514:45--14:55--15:0815:1815:2815:3815:4915:5916:0916:1916:3216:4216:5317:0317:1417:2417:3417:4417:5218:0218:1218:2118:3118:4118:5119:0319:1819:3319:5320:2720:5721:2722:27
Senacre Wood Cranbrook Close05:5106:2106:5107:1107:2607:4107:5108:0408:1408:2508:3608:5008:5809:09--09:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0616263646560613:5614:06--14:1614:26--14:3614:46--14:56--15:0915:1915:2915:3915:5016:0016:1016:2016:3316:4316:5417:0417:1517:2517:3517:4517:5318:0318:1318:2218:3218:4218:5219:0419:1919:3419:5420:2820:5821:2822:28
Senacre Wood Ifield Close05:5206:2206:5207:1207:2707:4207:5208:0508:1508:2608:3708:5108:5909:10--09:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0717273747570713:5714:07--14:1714:27--14:3714:47--14:57--15:1015:2015:3015:4015:5116:0116:1116:2116:3416:4416:5517:0517:1617:2617:3617:4617:5418:0418:1418:2318:3318:4318:5319:0519:2019:3519:5520:2920:5921:2922:29
Senacre Wood Graveney Road05:5306:2306:5407:1407:2907:4407:5408:0708:1708:2808:3908:5309:0109:12--09:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0818283848580813:5814:08--14:1814:28--14:3814:48--14:58--15:1115:2115:3115:4115:5216:0216:1216:2216:3516:4516:5617:0617:1717:2717:3717:4717:5518:0518:1518:2418:3418:4418:5419:0619:2119:3619:5620:3021:0021:3022:30
Senacre Wood Freeman Way05:5406:2406:5507:1507:3007:4507:5508:0808:1808:2908:4008:5409:0209:13--09:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0919293949590913:5914:09--14:1914:29--14:3914:49--14:59--15:1215:2215:3215:4215:5316:0316:1316:2316:3616:4616:5717:0717:1817:2817:3817:4817:5618:0618:1618:2518:3418:4418:5419:0619:2119:3619:5620:3021:0021:3022:30
Shepway Westmorland Road05:5506:2506:5607:1607:3107:4607:5608:0908:1908:3008:4108:5509:0309:14--09:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1020304050001014:0014:10--14:2014:30--14:4014:50--15:00--15:1315:2315:3315:4315:5416:0416:1416:2416:3716:4716:5817:0817:1917:2917:3917:4917:5718:0718:1718:2618:3518:4518:5519:0719:2219:3719:5720:3121:0121:3122:31
Shepway Oxford Road05:5606:2606:5707:1707:3207:4707:5708:1008:2008:3108:4208:5609:0409:15--09:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1121314151011114:0114:11--14:2114:31--14:4114:51--15:01--15:1415:2415:3415:4415:5516:0516:1516:2516:3816:4816:5917:0917:2017:3017:4017:5017:5818:0818:1818:2718:3618:4618:5619:0819:2319:3819:5820:3221:0221:3222:32
Shepway St Martin's Church05:5706:2706:5807:1807:3307:4807:5808:1108:2108:3208:4308:5709:0509:16--09:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1222324252021214:0214:12--14:2214:32--14:4214:52--15:02--15:1515:2515:3515:4515:5616:0616:1616:2616:3916:4917:0017:1017:2117:3117:4117:5117:5918:0918:1918:2818:3718:4718:5719:0919:2419:3919:5920:3321:0321:3322:33
Shepway Suffolk Road05:5706:2706:5807:1807:3307:4807:5808:1108:2108:3208:4308:5709:0509:16--09:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1222324252021214:0214:12--14:2214:32--14:4214:52--15:02--15:1515:2515:3515:4515:5616:0616:1616:2616:3916:4917:0017:1017:2117:3117:4117:5117:5918:0918:1918:2818:3718:4718:5719:0919:2419:3919:5920:3321:0321:3322:33
Shepway Derby Road05:5806:2806:5907:1907:3407:4907:5908:1208:2208:3308:4408:5809:0609:17--09:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1323334353031314:0314:13--14:2314:33--14:4314:53--15:03--15:1615:2615:3615:4615:5716:0716:1716:2716:4016:5017:0117:1117:2217:3217:4217:5218:0018:1018:2018:2918:3818:4818:5819:1019:2519:4020:0020:3421:0421:3422:34
Shepway Kent Avenue Roundabout05:5906:2907:0007:2007:3507:5008:0008:1308:2308:3408:4508:5909:0709:18--09:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1424344454041414:0414:14--14:2414:34--14:4414:54--15:04--15:1715:2715:3715:4715:5816:0816:1816:2816:4116:5117:0217:1217:2317:3317:4317:5318:0118:1118:2118:3018:3918:4918:5919:1119:2619:4120:0120:3521:0521:3522:35
Shepway South Park Road06:0006:3007:0107:2107:3607:5108:0108:1408:2408:3508:4609:0009:0809:19--09:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1525354555051514:0514:16--14:2614:36--14:4614:56--15:06--15:1915:2915:3915:4916:0016:1016:2016:3016:4316:5317:0417:1417:2517:3517:4517:5518:0318:1218:2218:3118:4018:5019:0019:1219:2719:4220:0220:3621:0621:3622:36
Shepway Park Way06:0106:3107:0207:2207:3707:5208:0208:1508:2508:3608:4709:0109:0909:20--09:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1626364656061614:0614:16--14:2614:36--14:4614:56--15:06--15:1915:2915:3915:4916:0016:1016:2016:3016:4316:5317:0417:1417:2517:3517:4517:5518:0318:1318:2318:3218:4118:5119:0119:1319:2819:4320:0320:3721:0721:3722:37
Maidstone York Road06:0206:3207:0307:2307:3807:5308:0308:1608:2608:3708:4809:0209:1009:21--09:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1727374757071714:0714:18--14:2814:38--14:4814:58--15:08--15:2115:3115:4115:5116:0216:1216:2216:3216:4516:5517:0617:1617:2717:3717:4717:5718:0518:1418:2418:3318:4218:5219:0219:1419:2819:4320:0320:3721:0721:3722:37
Maidstone The Spinney06:0306:3307:0407:2407:3907:5408:0408:1708:2708:3808:4909:0309:1109:22--09:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1828384858081814:0814:18--14:2814:38--14:4814:58--15:08--15:2115:3115:4115:5116:0216:1216:2216:3216:4516:5517:0617:1617:2717:3717:4717:5718:0518:1518:2518:3418:4318:5319:0219:1419:2919:4420:0420:3821:0821:3822:38
Maidstone Boys' Grammar School06:0406:3407:0507:2507:4007:5508:0508:1808:2808:3908:5009:0409:1209:23--09:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1929394959091914:0914:20--14:3014:40--14:5015:00--15:10--15:2315:3315:4315:5316:0416:1416:2416:3416:4716:5717:0817:1817:2917:3917:4917:5918:0718:1618:2618:3518:4418:5419:0419:1619:3019:4520:0520:3921:0921:3922:39
Maidstone Waterloo Street06:0506:3507:0607:2607:4107:5608:0608:1908:2908:4008:5109:0509:1309:24--09:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2030405000102014:1014:21--14:3114:41--14:5115:01--15:11--15:2415:3415:4415:5416:0516:1516:2516:3516:4816:5817:0917:1917:3017:4017:5018:0018:0818:1718:2718:3618:4518:5519:0419:1619:3119:4620:0620:4021:1021:4022:40
Maidstone Crompton Gardens06:0606:3607:0707:2707:4207:5708:0708:2008:3008:4108:5209:0609:1409:25--09:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2131415101112114:1114:22--14:3214:42--14:5215:02--15:12--15:2515:3515:4515:5516:0616:1616:2616:3616:4916:5917:1017:2017:3117:4117:5118:0118:0918:1818:2818:3718:4618:5619:0519:1719:3219:4720:0720:4121:1121:4122:41
Maidstone Mill Street----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3419:4920:0920:4321:1321:4322:43
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3519:5020:1020:4421:1421:4422:44
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station06:0906:3907:1007:3007:4508:0008:1008:2308:3308:4408:5509:0909:1709:28--09:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2434445404142414:1414:25--14:3514:45--14:5515:05--15:15--15:2815:3815:4815:5816:0916:1916:2916:3916:5217:0217:1317:2317:3417:4417:5418:0418:1218:2118:3118:4018:4918:5919:0819:20--------------

1Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 85 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time