Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
85

Maidstone Town Centre to Senacre Wood

via Leisure Centre, Foster Clark Estate and Shepway

Back to all services

Service Overview

Note: We are aware that the following route is showing incorrect timetable information. This is being corrected shortly.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station--06:1506:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00153045until09:3009:4510:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
15304500until17:4518:1518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:15
Maidstone Crompton Gardens--06:1706:470217324709:3209:4710:021732470217:4718:1718:4719:1719:4720:1620:4621:1621:4622:16
Maidstone Waterloo Street--06:1806:480318334809:3309:4810:031833480317:4818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1720:4721:1721:4722:17
Maidstone Boys' Grammar School--06:1806:480318334809:3309:4810:031833480317:4818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:18
Maidstone Upper Road--06:1906:490419344909:3409:4910:041934490417:4918:1918:4919:1919:4920:1820:4821:1821:4822:18
Maidstone The Spinney--06:2006:500520355009:3509:5010:052035500517:5018:2018:5019:2019:5020:1920:4921:1921:4922:19
Maidstone York Road--06:2106:510621365109:3609:5110:062136510617:5118:2118:5119:2119:5120:2020:5021:2021:5022:20
Shepway Park Way--06:2206:520722375209:3709:5210:072237520717:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2020:5021:2021:5022:20
Shepway South Park Road--06:2206:520722375209:3709:5210:072237520717:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2120:5121:2121:5122:21
Shepway Kent Avenue Roundabout--06:2406:540924395409:3909:5410:092439540917:5418:2418:5419:2419:5420:2320:5321:2321:5322:23
Shepway Derby Road--06:2506:551025405509:4009:5510:102540551017:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:2320:5321:2321:5322:23
Shepway Suffolk Road--06:2606:561126415609:4109:5610:112641561117:5618:2618:5619:2619:5620:2420:5421:2421:5422:24
Shepway St Martin's Church06:0106:2706:571227425709:4209:5710:122742571217:5718:2718:5719:2719:5720:2520:5521:2521:5522:25
Shepway Oxford Road06:01----------------------------------------------
Shepway Westmorland Road06:01----------------------------------------------
Shepway Westmorland Road Top06:02----------------------------------------------
Shepway Westmorland Close06:02----------------------------------------------
Shepway Cheshire Road06:03----------------------------------------------
Shepway Cornwall Close06:03----------------------------------------------
Shepway Essex Road06:04----------------------------------------------
Senacre Wood Hever Close06:05----------------------------------------------
Shepway Oxford Road--06:2706:571227425709:4209:5710:122742571217:5718:2718:5719:2719:5720:2520:5521:2521:5522:25
Shepway Westmorland Road--06:2806:581328435809:4309:5810:132843581317:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2620:5621:2621:5622:26
Shepway Westmorland Road Top--06:2806:581328435809:4309:5810:132843581317:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2620:5621:2621:5622:26
Shepway Westmorland Close--06:2906:591429445909:4409:5910:142944591417:5918:2918:5919:2919:5920:2720:5721:2721:5722:27
Shepway Cheshire Road--06:3007:001530450009:4510:0010:153045001518:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:2820:5821:2821:5822:28
Shepway Cornwall Close--06:3007:001530450009:4510:0010:153045001518:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:2820:5821:2821:5822:28
Shepway Essex Road--06:3107:011631460109:4610:0110:163146011618:0118:3119:0119:3120:0120:2920:5921:2921:5922:29
Senacre Wood Hever Close--06:3307:031833480309:4810:0310:183348031818:0318:3319:0319:3320:0320:3121:0121:3122:0122:31
Senacre Wood Titchfield Road06:0506:3507:052035500509:5010:0510:203550052018:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:35
Senacre Wood Cranbrook Close06:0606:3607:062136510609:5110:0610:213651062118:0618:3619:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:36
Senacre Wood Ifield Close06:0706:3707:072237520709:5210:0710:223752072218:0718:3719:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:37
Senacre Wood Graveney Road06:0806:3807:082338530809:5310:0810:233853082318:0818:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:38
Senacre Wood Freeman Way06:0906:3907:092439540909:5410:0910:243954092418:0918:3919:0919:3920:0920:3821:0821:3822:0822:38
Shepway Westmorland Road06:1006:4007:102540551009:5510:1010:254055102518:1018:4019:1019:4020:1020:3921:0921:3922:0922:39
Shepway Oxford Road06:1106:4107:112641561109:5610:1110:264156112618:1118:4119:1119:4120:1120:4021:1021:4022:1022:40
Shepway St Martin's Church06:1206:4207:122742571209:5710:1210:274257122718:1218:4219:1219:4220:1220:4121:1121:4122:1122:41
Shepway Suffolk Road06:1206:4207:122742571209:5710:1210:274257122718:1218:4219:1219:4220:1220:4121:1121:4122:1122:41
Shepway Derby Road06:1306:4307:132843581309:5810:1310:284358132818:1318:4319:1319:4320:1320:4221:1221:4222:1222:42
Shepway Kent Avenue Roundabout06:1406:4407:142944591409:5910:1410:294459142918:1418:4419:1419:4420:1420:4321:1321:4322:1322:43
Shepway South Park Road06:1506:4507:153045001510:0010:1510:304500153018:1518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4421:1421:4422:1422:44
Shepway Park Way06:1606:4607:163146011610:0110:1610:314601163118:1618:4619:1619:4620:1620:4421:1421:4422:1422:44
Maidstone York Road06:1706:4707:173247021710:0210:1710:324702173218:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4521:1521:4522:1522:45
Maidstone The Spinney06:1806:4807:183348031810:0310:1810:334803183318:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4621:1621:4622:1622:46
Maidstone Boys' Grammar School06:1906:4907:193449041910:0410:1910:344904193418:1918:4919:1919:4920:1920:4721:1721:4722:1722:47
Maidstone Waterloo Street06:2006:5007:203550052010:0510:2010:355005203518:2018:5019:2019:5020:2020:4821:1821:4822:1822:48
Maidstone Crompton Gardens06:2106:5107:213651062110:0610:2110:365106213618:2118:5119:2119:5120:2120:4821:1821:4822:1822:48
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station06:2406:5407:243954092410:0910:2410:395409243918:2418:5419:2419:5420:2420:5121:2121:5122:2122:51

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 85 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time