Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
82

Maidstone Town Centre to Park Wood

via Sutton Road and Sutton Woods

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282
Maidstone Town Centre Royal Star Arcade05:52----06:22--06:42--07:0007:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:1108:2108:3108:4108:5109:0109:13Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
233343530313until15:0315:1015:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:2118:3318:4519:0519:2519:4520:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:50
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station05:56----06:26--06:46--07:0407:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1727374757071715:0715:1415:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2518:3718:4919:0919:2919:4920:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:54
Maidstone Waterloo Street05:58----06:28--06:48--07:0607:1707:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1808:2808:3808:4808:5809:0809:1929394959091915:0915:1715:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4717:5718:0718:1718:2818:4018:5119:1119:3019:5020:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:55
Maidstone Sheal's Crescent06:00----06:30--06:50--07:0807:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2108:3108:4108:5109:0109:1109:2131415101112115:1115:2015:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4218:5319:1319:3119:5120:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:56
Maidstone Armstrong Road06:00----06:30--06:50--07:0807:2107:3107:4107:5108:0108:1108:2208:3208:4208:5209:0209:1209:2232425202122215:1215:2115:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:4318:5419:1419:3219:5220:2720:5721:2721:5722:2722:57
Shepway Plains Avenue06:01----06:31--06:51--07:0907:2207:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2408:3408:4408:5409:0409:1409:2333435303132315:1315:2315:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3318:4518:5519:1519:3319:5320:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:58
Shepway Wheatsheaf06:0306:1606:2806:3306:4506:5307:0607:1107:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2608:3608:4608:5609:0609:1609:2535455505152515:1515:2515:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5518:0518:1518:2518:3518:4718:5719:1719:3419:5420:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:59
Shepway Longfield Place06:0406:1706:2906:3406:4606:5407:0707:1207:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2708:3708:4708:5709:0709:1709:2636465606162615:1615:2615:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5618:0618:1618:2618:3618:4818:5819:1819:3519:5420:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:59
Shepway Mangravet Avenue06:0506:1806:3006:3506:4706:5507:0807:1307:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:2808:3808:4808:5809:0809:1809:2737475707172715:1715:2715:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5718:0718:1718:2718:3718:5018:5919:1919:3619:5520:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:00
Shepway Grove Road06:0506:1806:3006:3506:4706:5507:0807:1307:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:2808:3808:4808:5809:0809:1809:2737475707172715:1715:2715:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5718:0718:1718:2718:3718:5118:5919:1919:3619:5520:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:00
Shepway Sutton Road Police HQ06:0606:1906:3106:3606:4806:5607:0907:1407:2807:3807:4807:5808:0808:1808:2908:3908:4908:5909:0909:1909:2838485808182815:1815:2815:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:5219:0019:2019:3719:5620:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:01
Shepway Sutton Road Morrisons06:0806:2106:3306:3806:5006:5807:1107:1607:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3108:4108:5109:0109:1109:2109:3040500010203015:2015:3015:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4918:0018:1018:2018:3018:4018:5419:0219:2219:3919:5720:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:02
Shepway Sutton Woods06:0806:2106:3306:3806:5006:5807:1107:1607:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3108:4108:5109:0109:1109:2109:3040500010203015:2015:3015:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4918:0018:1018:2018:3018:4018:5419:0219:2219:3919:5720:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:02
Park Wood Wallis Avenue06:0906:2206:3406:3906:5106:5907:1207:1707:3107:4107:5108:0108:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3141510111213115:2115:3215:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0218:1218:2118:3118:4118:5519:0319:2319:4019:5820:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:03
Park Wood Furfield Close06:0906:2206:3406:4006:5207:0007:1307:1807:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3308:4308:5309:0309:1309:2309:3242520212223215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3117:4117:5118:0218:1218:2218:3218:4218:5519:0419:2419:4119:5920:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:04
Park Wood Wrangleden Road06:0906:2206:3406:4106:5307:0107:1407:1907:3307:4307:5308:0308:1308:2308:3408:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3343530313233315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3217:4217:5218:0318:1318:2318:3318:4318:5519:0519:2519:4220:0020:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:05
Park Wood Swan Apartments06:1006:2306:3506:4206:5407:0207:1507:2007:3407:4407:5408:0408:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3444540414243415:2415:3515:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0518:1518:2418:3418:4418:5619:0619:2619:4320:0120:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:06
Park Wood Parade06:1106:2406:3606:4306:5507:0307:1607:2107:3507:4507:5508:0508:1608:2608:3608:4608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3545550515253515:2515:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3517:4517:5518:0618:1618:2518:3518:4518:5719:0719:2719:4420:0220:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:07

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 82 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Brand-new buses now in use on the 82 between Maidstone town centre and Park Wood

  • Free 4G Wi-Fi
  • USB charging points
  • Eco-leather seats
  • Stop-start technology