Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
81

Ditton to Wrotham School

via Clare Park, Lunsford Park, Kings Hill and West Malling

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops811
Ditton Corner07:15
Ditton Bell Lane07:15
Larkfield Wealden Hall07:16
East Malling Larkspur Road07:18
Clare Park Edward Walk07:19
Clare Park Temple Way07:19
Larkfield Lunsford Lane07:21
Larkfield Kent Mart07:22
Larkfield Partridge Avenue07:22
Larkfield Motorway Bridge07:23
Larkfield Jerome Road07:23
Leybourne RSPCA Centre07:26
Leybourne Castle Lake07:28
Leybourne School07:28
Leybourne Willowmead07:29
Leybourne Baywell07:30
Leybourne Barleycorn07:30
Leybourne Roundhay07:31
Kings Hill Tower View07:37
Kings Hill Asda07:39
Kings Hill Baxter Way07:42
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue07:44
Kings Hill Melrose Avenue07:44
Kings Hill Forest Way07:46
Kings Hill Gibson Drive07:47
Kings Hill Typhoon Road07:48
Kings Hill Airfield Estate07:49
West Malling King Hill07:51
St Leonard's Street Teston Road07:52
St Leonard's Street Manor Park Country Park07:53
West Malling High Street07:55
West Malling Town Hill07:55
Ryarsh Turning07:58
Addington Jungle Cafe08:00
Addington Trottiscliffe Road08:00
Wrotham Heath Seven Mile Lane08:06
Wrotham Heath Royal Oak08:06
Wrotham School08:15

1Term Time Only

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.