Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
71, 71A, 572, 575, 576

Maidstone to Snodland (71) or Leybourne Park (71A)

via Allington, Larkfield and Lunsford Park

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 71/71A/72 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 71/71A/72 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops7171A1 71A2 711 712 711 712 711 71A1 712 71A2 711 712 71A1 71A2 711 712 71A711 712 71A7171A7171A7171A1 71A2 7171A7171A7171A5751 5751 5751 715761 71A7171A717171A7171A717171717171717171
Linton Cornwallis Academy------------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until--------------------------15:10----------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------
Linton Corner----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:12----------------------------------
Linton Salt's Avenue----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:13----------------------------------
Loose Rosemount Close----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:15----------------------------------
Old Loose Hill----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:17----------------------------------
Loose The Walnut Tree----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:18----------------------------------
Loose Norrington Road----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:18----------------------------------
Loose Anglesey Avenue----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:20----------------------------------
Maidstone The Swan----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:21----------------------------------
Maidstone Fire Station----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:22----------------------------------
Shepway The Wheatsheaf----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:24----------------------------------
Maidstone Armstrong Road----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:25----------------------------------
Maidstone Heather Drive----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:26----------------------------------
Maidstone Sheal's Crescent----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:26----------------------------------
Maidstone Postley Road----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:28----------------------------------
Maidstone Hayle Road----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:30----------------------------------
Maidstone College Avenue----------------------------------------------------------------------------15:31----------------------------------
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade----------------------------------------------------------------------15:30----15:40----------------------------------
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station05:5806:1306:1306:4306:4307:2307:3407:5008:0508:0708:1508:1808:2908:3808:4409:0009:0009:1509:3009:3009:450015304513:3013:4513:4514:0014:1514:3014:3714:5715:10--15:28--15:3515:3815:5016:1516:3416:4517:1517:3017:4518:0018:2018:4019:00300021:3022:0022:3023:00
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade05:5906:1406:1406:4506:4507:2507:3507:5208:0708:0808:1608:2008:3008:4008:4509:0209:0209:1709:3209:3209:470217324713:3213:4713:4714:0214:1714:3214:3914:5915:12------15:37--15:5216:1716:3616:4717:1717:3217:4718:0218:2118:4119:01310121:3122:0122:3123:01
Maidstone The Cannon06:0006:1506:1506:4606:4607:2607:3607:5308:0808:0908:1708:2108:3108:4108:4609:0309:0309:1809:3309:3309:480318334813:3313:4813:4814:0314:1814:3314:4015:0015:13--15:31--15:3815:4115:5316:1816:3716:4817:1817:3317:4818:0318:2218:4219:02320221:3222:0222:3223:02
Maidstone West Railway Station06:0106:1706:1706:4706:4707:2807:3807:5408:0908:1108:1908:2308:3308:4308:4809:0409:0409:1909:3409:3409:490419344913:3413:4913:4914:0414:1914:3414:4215:0215:15--15:32--15:4015:4315:5516:2016:3916:5017:2017:3517:5018:0518:2418:4419:04340421:3422:0422:3423:04
Maidstone Bower Place----------------------------------------------------------------------15:34----------------------------------------
Maidstone Bower Lane----------------------------------------------------------------------15:35----------------------------------------
Maidstone St Michael's Church----------------------------------------------------------------------15:36----------------------------------------
Maidstone The Poplars----------------------------------------------------------------------15:37----------------------------------------
Maidstone Clare Park----------------------------------------------------------------------15:38----------------------------------------
Maidstone Oakwood Park--------------------------------------------------------------------15:3815:4015:40--------------------------------------
Maidstone Western Road--------------------------------------------------------------------15:3915:4115:41--------------------------------------
Maidstone Cherry Tree--------------------------------------------------------------------15:4015:4215:42--------------------------------------
Barming St Andrew's Church--------------------------------------------------------------------15:4215:4415:44--------------------------------------
Barming Fountain Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------15:4415:4615:46--------------------------------------
Barming Heath Oakapple Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------15:4515:4715:47--------------------------------------
Barming Heath Maidstone Hospital--------------------------------------------------------------------15:4715:4915:49--------------------------------------
Barming Hermitage Farm--------------------------------------------------------------------15:4815:5015:50--------------------------------------
Barming Railway Station--------------------------------------------------------------------15:4915:5115:51--------------------------------------
Barming Whitepost Wood Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------15:4915:5115:51--------------------------------------
Aylesford Hermitage Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------15:5015:5215:52--------------------------------------
Maidstone Bedford Place06:0306:1906:1906:5006:5007:3107:4007:5708:1208:1308:2108:2608:3508:4508:5009:0709:0709:2209:3709:3709:520722375213:3713:5213:5214:0714:2214:3714:4415:0415:18------15:4215:4515:5716:2216:4116:5217:2317:3717:5218:0718:2618:4619:06360621:3622:0622:3623:06
Maidstone Bower Mount Road06:0406:2006:2006:5106:5107:3307:4107:5808:1308:1408:2208:2808:3608:4708:5109:0809:0809:2309:3809:3809:530823385313:3813:5313:5314:0814:2314:3814:4615:0615:20------15:4415:4715:5916:2416:4316:5417:2517:3917:5418:0918:2718:4719:07370721:3722:0722:3723:07
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital06:0606:2206:2206:5306:5307:3507:4308:0008:1508:1608:2408:3008:3808:4908:5309:1009:1009:2509:4009:4009:551025405513:4013:5513:5514:1014:2514:4014:4815:0815:22------15:4615:4916:0116:2616:4516:5617:2717:4117:5618:1118:2918:4919:09390921:3922:0922:3923:09
Allington London Road Retail Park06:0606:2206:2206:5306:5307:3607:4308:0108:1508:1608:2408:3008:3808:4908:5309:1009:1009:2509:4009:4009:551025405513:4013:5513:5514:1014:2514:4014:4815:0815:22------15:4615:4916:0116:2616:4516:5617:2717:4117:5618:1118:2918:4919:09390921:3922:0922:3923:09
Allington Buckland Lane06:0706:2306:2306:5406:5407:3707:4408:0208:1708:1708:2508:3108:3908:5008:5409:1109:1109:2609:4109:4109:561126415613:4113:5613:5614:1114:2614:4114:4915:0915:23------15:4715:5016:0216:2716:4616:5717:2817:4217:5718:1218:3018:5019:10401021:4022:1022:4023:10
Allington Grace Avenue06:0706:2506:2506:5606:5607:3907:4508:0408:1808:1808:2608:3308:4008:5208:5509:1209:1209:2709:4209:4209:571227425713:4213:5713:5714:1214:2714:4214:5115:1115:25------15:4915:5216:0416:2916:4816:5917:3017:4417:5918:1418:3118:5119:11411121:4122:1122:4123:11
Allington Conway Road06:0806:2606:2606:5706:5707:4007:4608:0508:1908:1908:2708:3408:4108:5308:5609:1209:1209:2709:4209:4209:571227425713:4213:5713:5714:1214:2714:4314:5215:1215:26------15:5015:5316:0516:3016:4917:0017:3117:4518:0018:1518:3218:5119:11411121:4122:1122:4123:11
Allington Way06:0906:2706:2706:5806:5807:4207:4708:0708:2108:2008:2808:3508:4208:5408:5709:1309:1309:2809:4309:4309:581328435813:4313:5813:5814:1314:2814:4414:5315:1315:27------15:5115:5416:0616:3116:5017:0117:3217:4618:0118:1618:3318:5219:12421221:4222:1222:4223:12
Allington Sir Thomas Wyatt06:0906:2806:2806:5906:5907:4307:4708:0808:2208:2008:2808:3608:4208:5508:5709:1409:1409:2909:4409:4409:591429445913:4413:5913:5914:1414:2914:4414:5415:1415:28------15:5215:5516:0716:3216:5117:0217:3317:4718:0218:1718:3318:5319:13431321:4322:1322:4323:13
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout06:1106:3106:3107:0307:0307:4807:5008:1208:2508:2308:3108:4008:4508:5909:0009:1609:1609:3109:4609:4610:011631460113:4614:0114:0114:1614:3114:4714:5715:1715:31------15:5515:5816:1016:3516:5417:0517:3617:5018:0518:2018:3618:5519:15451521:4522:1522:4523:15
Aylesford Preston Hall06:1306:3306:3307:0507:0507:5107:5208:1508:2808:2508:3308:4208:4709:0109:0209:1809:1809:3309:4809:4810:031833480313:4814:0314:0314:1814:3314:4914:5915:1915:3315:5015:5215:5215:5716:0016:1216:3716:5617:0717:3817:5218:0718:2218:3818:5719:17471721:4722:1722:4723:17
Aylesford Retail Park06:1306:3306:3307:0507:0507:5207:5208:1608:2908:2508:3308:4308:4709:0209:0209:1809:1809:3309:4809:4810:031833480313:4814:0314:0314:1814:3314:4915:0015:2015:3415:5115:5315:5315:5816:0216:1316:3816:5717:0817:3917:5318:0818:2218:3818:5719:17471721:4722:1722:4723:17
Aylesford Teapot Lane06:1406:3506:3507:0707:0707:5407:5308:1808:3108:2608:3408:4508:4809:0409:0309:2009:2009:3509:5009:5010:052035500513:5014:0514:0514:2014:3514:5115:0115:2115:3515:5215:5415:5415:5916:0316:1416:3916:5817:0917:4017:5418:0918:2418:3918:5819:18481821:4822:1822:4823:18
Ditton TA Centre06:1606:3706:3707:0907:0907:5507:5508:2108:3408:2808:3608:4808:5009:0509:0509:2209:2209:3709:5209:5210:072237520713:5214:0714:0714:2214:3714:5315:0315:2315:3715:5415:5615:5616:0116:0516:1616:4117:0017:1117:4217:5618:1118:2518:4119:0019:20502021:5022:2022:5023:20
Ditton Corner06:1706:3806:3807:1007:1007:5707:5608:2308:3608:2908:3708:5008:5109:0709:0609:2309:2309:3809:5309:5310:082338530813:5314:0814:0814:2314:3814:5415:0515:2515:3915:5615:5815:5816:0316:0716:1816:4317:0217:1317:4417:5818:1318:2618:4219:0119:21512121:5122:2122:5123:21
Ditton Bell Lane06:1706:3906:3907:1107:1107:5907:5608:2408:3708:2908:3708:5108:5109:0909:0609:2409:2409:3909:5409:5410:092439540913:5414:0914:0914:2414:3914:5515:0615:2615:4015:5715:5915:5916:0416:0816:1916:4417:0317:1417:4517:5918:1418:2718:4219:0119:21512121:5122:2122:5123:21
Larkfield Wealden Hall06:1906:4106:4107:1307:1308:0107:5808:2708:4008:3108:3908:5408:5309:1109:0809:2609:2609:4109:5609:5610:112641561113:5614:1114:1114:2614:4114:5715:0815:2815:4215:5916:0116:0116:0616:1016:2116:4617:0517:1617:4718:0118:1618:2918:4419:0319:23532321:5322:2322:5323:23
East Malling Larkspur Road--------------------------------------------------------------------16:01------------------------------------------
Clare Park Edward Walk--------------------------------------------------------------------16:03------------------------------------------
Clare Park Temple Way--------------------------------------------------------------------16:03------------------------------------------
Larkfield Fire Station06:2006:4206:4207:1407:1408:0207:5908:2808:4108:3208:4008:5508:5409:1209:0909:2709:2709:4209:5709:5710:122742571213:5714:1214:1214:2714:4214:5815:0915:2915:43--16:0216:0216:07--16:2216:4717:0617:1717:4818:0218:1718:3018:4519:0419:24542421:5422:2422:5423:24
Larkfield Martin Square06:2006:4206:4207:1407:1408:0207:5908:2808:4108:3208:4008:5508:5409:1209:0909:2709:2709:4209:5709:5710:122742571213:5714:1214:1214:2714:4214:5815:0915:2915:43--16:0216:0216:07--16:2216:4717:0617:1717:4818:0218:1718:3018:4519:0419:24542421:5422:2422:5423:24
Larkfield Heron Road06:2106:4306:4307:1507:1508:0308:0008:2908:4208:3308:4108:5608:5509:1309:1009:2809:2809:4309:5809:5810:132843581313:5814:1314:1314:2814:4314:5915:1015:3015:44--16:0316:0316:08--16:2316:4817:0717:1817:4918:0318:1818:3118:4619:0519:25552521:5522:2522:5523:25
Larkfield Swallow Road06:2106:4306:4307:1507:1508:0308:0008:3008:4308:3308:4108:5608:5509:1309:1009:2809:2809:4309:5809:5810:132843581313:5814:1314:1314:2814:4314:5915:1015:3015:44--16:0316:0316:08--16:2316:4817:0717:1817:4918:0318:1818:3118:4619:0519:25552521:5522:2522:5523:25
Larkfield Kent Mart06:2206:4406:4407:1607:1608:0408:0108:3108:4408:3408:4208:5708:5609:1409:1109:2909:2909:4409:5909:5910:142944591413:5914:1414:1414:2914:4415:0015:1115:3115:45--16:0416:0416:09--16:2416:4917:0817:1917:5018:0418:1918:3218:4719:0619:26562621:5622:2622:5623:26
Larkfield Partridge Avenue06:2306:4506:4507:1707:1708:0508:0208:3108:4408:3508:4308:5808:5709:1509:1209:3009:3009:4510:0010:0010:153045001514:0014:1514:1514:3014:4515:0115:1215:3215:46--16:0516:0516:10--16:2516:5017:0917:2017:5118:0518:2018:3318:4819:0719:27572721:5722:2722:5723:27
Larkfield Motorway Bridge06:2306:4506:4507:1707:1708:0508:0208:3208:4508:3508:4308:5808:5709:1509:1209:3009:3009:4510:0010:0010:153045001514:0014:1514:1514:3014:4515:0115:1215:3215:46--16:0516:0516:10--16:2516:5017:0917:2017:5118:0518:2018:3318:4819:0719:27572721:5722:2722:5723:27
Larkfield Jerome Road06:24----07:1807:1808:0608:0308:33--08:36--08:5908:58----09:3109:31--10:0110:01--31--01--14:01----14:31--15:02--15:33----16:06--16:11----16:51--17:2117:52--18:21--18:4919:0819:28582821:5822:2822:5823:28
Larkfield Jerome Road--06:4606:46----------08:46--08:44----09:1609:13----09:46----10:16--46--16--14:1614:16--14:46--15:13--15:47----16:06----16:26--17:10----18:06--18:34------------------
Larkfield Southey Way06:2506:4706:4707:1907:1908:0708:0408:3408:4708:3708:4509:0008:5909:1709:1409:3209:3209:4710:0210:0210:173247021714:0214:1714:1714:3214:4715:0315:1415:3415:48--16:0716:0716:12--16:2716:5217:1117:2217:5318:0718:2218:3518:5019:0919:29592921:5922:2922:5923:29
Larkfield Lunsford Park Tesco06:2606:4806:4807:2007:2008:0808:0508:3508:4808:3808:4609:0109:0009:1809:1509:3309:3309:4810:0310:0310:183348031814:0314:1814:1814:3314:4815:0415:1515:3515:49--16:0816:0816:13--16:2816:5317:1217:2317:5418:0818:2318:3618:5119:1019:30003022:0022:3023:0023:30
Larkfield Auden Road06:2606:4806:4807:2007:20----08:3508:4808:3808:4609:0109:0009:1809:1509:3309:3309:4810:0310:0310:183348031814:0314:1814:1814:3314:4815:0415:1515:3515:49--16:0816:0816:13--16:2816:5317:1217:2317:5418:0818:2318:3618:5119:1019:30003022:0022:3023:0023:30
Larkfield Thackeray Road06:2606:4906:4907:2007:20----08:3508:4908:3808:4709:0109:0009:1909:1609:3309:3309:4910:0310:0310:193349031914:0314:1914:1914:3314:4915:0415:1615:3515:50--16:0816:0916:13--16:2916:5317:1317:2317:5418:0918:2318:3718:5119:1019:30003022:0022:3023:0023:30
Larkfield Motorway Bridge----------------------------------------------------------------------16:09----------------------------------------
Larkfield Partridge Avenue----------------------------------------------------------------------16:10----------------------------------------
Larkfield Kent Mart----------------------------------------------------------------------16:10----------------------------------------
Larkfield Swallow Road----------------------------------------------------------------------16:11----------------------------------------
Larkfield Heron Road----------------------------------------------------------------------16:11----------------------------------------
Larkfield Martin Square----------------------------------------------------------------------16:12----------------------------------------
Larkfield Fire Station----------------------------------------------------------------------16:12----------------------------------------
Larkfield Lunsford Lane Turning--------------------------------------------------------------------16:0516:15----16:13----------------------------------
Leybourne Roundhay--------------------------------------------------------------------16:0716:17----16:16----------------------------------
Leybourne Barleycorn--------------------------------------------------------------------16:0816:17----16:17----------------------------------
Leybourne The Old Rectory--------------------------------------------------------------------16:0916:18----16:18----------------------------------
Leybourne Willowmead--------------------------------------------------------------------16:1016:19----16:19----------------------------------
Leybourne School--------------------------------------------------------------------16:1116:20----16:20----------------------------------
Leybourne Church--------------------------------------------------------------------16:1216:21----16:21----------------------------------
Leybourne Castle Way--------------------------------------------------------------------16:1316:22----16:22----------------------------------
Leybourne Turning West--------------------------------------------------------------------16:1416:23----16:23----------------------------------
West Malling Town Hill Roundabout--------------------------------------------------------------------16:1516:24----16:24----------------------------------
West Malling Town Hill--------------------------------------------------------------------16:1716:26----16:26----------------------------------
West Malling High Street--------------------------------------------------------------------16:1816:27----16:27----------------------------------
St Leonard's Street Manor Park Country Park--------------------------------------------------------------------16:1916:28----16:28----------------------------------
St Leonard's Street--------------------------------------------------------------------16:2016:29----16:29----------------------------------
St Leonard's Street Teston Road--------------------------------------------------------------------16:2016:29----16:29----------------------------------
West Malling King Hill--------------------------------------------------------------------16:2116:30----16:30----------------------------------
Kings Hill Gibson Drive--------------------------------------------------------------------16:2316:32----16:32----------------------------------
Kings Hill Forest Way--------------------------------------------------------------------16:2516:34----16:34----------------------------------
Kings Hill Melrose Avenue--------------------------------------------------------------------16:2616:35----16:35----------------------------------
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue--------------------------------------------------------------------16:2716:36----16:36----------------------------------
Kings Hill Baxter Way--------------------------------------------------------------------16:2816:37----16:37----------------------------------
Kings Hill Asda--------------------------------------------------------------------16:3016:39----16:39----------------------------------
Larkfield Jerome Road--06:4906:49----------08:49--08:47----09:1909:16----09:49----10:19--49--19--14:1914:19--14:49--15:16--15:50----16:09----16:29--17:13----18:09--18:37------------------
Larkfield The Lakes--06:5106:51----------08:51--08:49----09:2109:18----09:51----10:21--51--21--14:2114:21--14:51--15:18--15:52----------16:31--17:15----18:11--18:39------------------
New Hythe The Bricklayers Arms--06:5306:53----------08:53--08:51----09:2309:20----09:53----10:23--53--23--14:2314:23--14:53--15:20--15:54----------16:33--17:17----18:13--18:41------------------
Larkfield Springfield Road06:27----07:2207:22----08:37--08:40--09:0309:02----09:3509:35--10:0510:05--35--05--14:05----14:35--15:06--15:37--------16:15----16:55--17:2517:56--18:25--18:5219:1119:31013122:0122:3123:0123:31
Larkfield Lunsford Lane Bottom06:28----07:2207:22----08:37--08:40--09:0309:02----09:3509:35--10:0510:05--35--05--14:05----14:35--15:06--15:37--------16:15----16:55--17:2517:56--18:25--18:5319:1219:32023222:0222:3223:0223:32
Leybourne RSPCA Centre06:29----07:2407:24----08:39--08:42--09:0509:04----09:3709:37--10:0710:07--37--07--14:07----14:37--15:08--15:39------16:1116:17----16:57--17:2717:58--18:27--18:5419:1319:33033322:0322:3323:0323:33
Ham Hill Freemasons Arms06:30----07:2507:25----08:40--08:43--09:0609:05----09:3809:38--10:0810:08--38--08--14:08----14:38--15:09--15:40------16:1316:18----16:58--17:2817:59--18:28--18:5519:1419:34043422:0422:3423:0423:34
Ham Hill The Holmesdale School06:31----07:2607:26----08:41--08:44--09:0709:06----09:3909:39--10:0910:09--39--09--14:09----14:39--15:10--15:41------16:1416:19----16:59--17:2918:00--18:29--18:5619:1519:35053522:0522:3523:0523:35
Snodland St Katherine's School06:32----07:2807:28----08:43--08:46--09:0909:08----09:4109:41--10:1110:11--41--11--14:11----14:41--15:12--15:43------16:1616:21----17:01--17:3118:02--18:31--18:5719:1619:36063622:0622:3623:0623:36
Snodland Gorham Close06:32----07:2807:28----08:43--08:46--09:0909:08----09:4109:41--10:1110:11--41--11--14:11----14:41--15:12--15:43------16:1616:21----17:01--17:3118:02--18:31--18:5719:1619:36063622:0622:3623:0623:36
Snodland Midsummer Road06:33----07:2907:29----08:44--08:47--09:1009:09----09:4209:42--10:1210:12--42--12--14:12----14:42--15:13--15:44------16:1716:22----17:02--17:3218:03--18:32--18:5819:1719:37073722:0722:3723:0723:37
Snodland Townsend Road06:34----07:3007:30----08:45--08:48--09:1109:10----09:4309:43--10:1310:13--43--13--14:13----14:43--15:14--15:45------16:1816:23----17:03--17:3318:04--18:33--18:5919:1819:38083822:0822:3823:0823:38
Holborough Wickham Road06:36----07:3207:32----08:47--08:50--09:1309:12----09:4509:45--10:1510:15--45--15--14:15----14:45--15:16--15:47------16:2016:25----17:05--17:3518:06--18:35--19:0119:2019:40104022:1022:4023:1023:40
Holborough Higham Avenue06:37----07:3307:33----08:48--08:51--09:1409:13----09:4609:46--10:1610:16--46--16--14:16----14:46--15:17--15:48------16:2116:26----17:06--17:3618:07--18:36--19:0219:2119:41114122:1122:4123:1123:41
Holborough Manley Boulevard06:37----07:3307:33----08:48--08:51--09:1409:13----09:4609:46--10:1610:16--46--16--14:16----14:46--15:17--15:48------16:2116:26----17:06--17:3618:07--18:36--19:0219:2119:41114122:1122:4123:1123:41
Snodland Clock Tower06:39----07:3507:35----08:50--08:53--09:1609:15----09:4809:48--10:1810:18--48--18--14:18----14:48--15:19--15:50------16:2416:28----17:08--17:3818:09--18:38--19:0419:2319:43134322:1322:4323:1323:43
Snodland Co-op06:40----07:3607:36----08:51--08:54--09:1709:16----09:4909:49--10:1910:19--49--19--14:19----14:49--15:20--15:51------16:2516:29----17:09--17:3918:10--18:39--19:0519:2419:44144422:1422:4423:1423:44
Snodland Railway Station06:43----07:3907:39----08:54--08:57--09:2009:19----09:5209:52--10:2210:22--52--22--14:22----14:52--15:23--15:54--------16:32----17:12--17:4218:13--18:42--19:0819:2719:47174722:1722:47----

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 71, 71A, 572, 575, 576 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets

Service updates

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time