Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
71, 71A, 572, 575, 576

Maidstone to Snodland (71) or Leybourne Park (71A)

via Allington, Larkfield and Lunsford Park

Back to all services

Service Overview

Minor timetable change from 21st April 2019

The 0850 hours bus on Mondays to Fridays from Larkfield to Maidstone will no longer run.

Download and print our Service 71/71A/72 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 71/71A/72 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops7171A1 711 711 711 71A1 711 71A1 711 71A711 71A7171A7171A7171A1 7171A7171A7171A7171A7171A717171A7171A717171717171711 717171711
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station05:5806:1306:4307:3408:0708:1508:2908:4409:0009:1509:3009:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00153045until13:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:3714:5715:1015:3515:5016:1516:3416:4517:1517:3017:4518:0018:2018:4019:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:00
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade05:5906:1406:4507:3508:0808:1608:3008:4509:0209:1709:3209:470217324713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:3914:5915:1215:3715:5216:1716:3616:4717:1717:3217:4718:0218:2118:4119:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:01
Maidstone The Cannon06:0006:1506:4607:3608:0908:1708:3108:4609:0309:1809:3309:480318334813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4015:0015:1315:3815:5316:1816:3716:4817:1817:3317:4818:0318:2218:4219:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:02
Maidstone West Railway Station06:0106:1706:4707:3808:1108:1908:3308:4809:0409:1909:3409:490419344913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4215:0215:1515:4015:5516:2016:3916:5017:2017:3517:5018:0518:2418:4419:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:04
Maidstone Bedford Place06:0306:1906:4907:4008:1308:2108:3508:5009:0609:2109:3609:510621365113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:4415:0415:1815:4215:5716:2216:4116:5217:2317:3717:5218:0718:2618:4619:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:06
Maidstone Bower Mount Road06:0406:2006:5107:4108:1408:2208:3608:5109:0809:2309:3809:530823385313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:4615:0615:2015:4415:5916:2416:4316:5417:2517:3917:5418:0918:2718:4719:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:07
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital06:0606:2206:5307:4308:1608:2408:3808:5309:1009:2509:4009:551025405513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:4815:0815:2215:4616:0116:2616:4516:5617:2717:4117:5618:1118:2918:4919:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:09
Allington London Road Retail Park06:0606:2206:5307:4308:1608:2408:3808:5309:1009:2509:4009:551025405513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:4815:0815:2215:4616:0116:2616:4516:5617:2717:4117:5618:1118:2918:4919:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:09
Allington Buckland Lane06:0706:2306:5407:4408:1708:2508:3908:5409:1109:2609:4109:561126415613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:4915:0915:2315:4716:0216:2716:4616:5717:2817:4217:5718:1218:3018:5019:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Allington Grace Avenue06:0706:2506:5607:4508:1808:2608:4008:5509:1209:2709:4209:571227425713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5115:1115:2515:4916:0416:2916:4816:5917:3017:4417:5918:1418:3118:5119:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:11
Allington Conway Road06:0806:2606:5707:4608:1908:2708:4108:5609:1209:2709:4209:571227425713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4314:5215:1215:2615:5016:0516:3016:4917:0017:3117:4518:0018:1518:3218:5119:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:11
Allington Way06:0906:2706:5807:4708:2008:2808:4208:5709:1309:2809:4309:581328435813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4414:5315:1315:2715:5116:0616:3116:5017:0117:3217:4618:0118:1618:3318:5219:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Allington Sir Thomas Wyatt06:0906:2806:5907:4708:2008:2808:4208:5709:1409:2909:4409:591429445913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5415:1415:2815:5216:0716:3216:5117:0217:3317:4718:0218:1718:3318:5319:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout06:1106:3107:0307:5008:2308:3108:4509:0009:1609:3109:4610:011631460113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4714:5715:1715:3115:5516:1016:3516:5417:0517:3617:5018:0518:2018:3618:5519:1519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Aylesford Preston Hall06:1306:3307:0507:5208:2508:3308:4709:0209:1809:3309:4810:031833480313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4914:5915:1915:3315:5716:1216:3716:5617:0717:3817:5218:0718:2218:3818:5719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Aylesford Retail Park06:1306:3307:0507:5208:2508:3308:4709:0209:1809:3309:4810:031833480313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4915:0015:2015:3415:5816:1316:3816:5717:0817:3917:5318:0818:2218:3818:5719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Aylesford Teapot Lane06:1406:3507:0707:5308:2608:3408:4809:0309:2009:3509:5010:052035500513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5115:0115:2115:3515:5916:1416:3916:5817:0917:4017:5418:0918:2418:3918:5819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Ditton TA Centre06:1506:3707:0907:5408:2708:3508:4909:0409:2209:3709:5210:072237520713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5315:0315:2315:3716:0116:1616:4117:0017:1117:4217:5618:1118:2518:4018:5919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
Ditton Corner06:1706:3807:1007:5608:2908:3708:5109:0609:2309:3809:5310:082338530813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5415:0515:2515:3916:0316:1816:4317:0217:1317:4417:5818:1318:2618:4219:0119:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Ditton Bell Lane06:1706:3907:1107:5608:2908:3708:5109:0609:2409:3909:5410:092439540913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5515:0615:2615:4016:0416:1916:4417:0317:1417:4517:5918:1418:2718:4219:0119:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Larkfield Wealden Hall06:1906:4107:1307:5808:3108:3908:5309:0809:2609:4109:5610:112641561113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5715:0815:2815:4216:0616:2116:4617:0517:1617:4718:0118:1618:2918:4419:0319:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Larkfield Fire Station06:2006:4207:1407:5908:3208:4008:5409:0909:2709:4209:5710:122742571213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5815:0915:2915:4316:0716:2216:4717:0617:1717:4818:0218:1718:3018:4519:0419:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Larkfield Martin Square06:2006:4207:1407:5908:3208:4008:5409:0909:2709:4209:5710:122742571213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5815:0915:2915:4316:0716:2216:4717:0617:1717:4818:0218:1718:3018:4519:0419:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Larkfield Heron Road06:2106:4307:1508:0008:3308:4108:5509:1009:2809:4309:5810:132843581313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5915:1015:3015:4416:0816:2316:4817:0717:1817:4918:0318:1818:3118:4619:0519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Larkfield Swallow Road06:2106:4307:1508:0008:3308:4108:5509:1009:2809:4309:5810:132843581313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5915:1015:3015:4416:0816:2316:4817:0717:1817:4918:0318:1818:3118:4619:0519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Larkfield Kent Mart06:2206:4407:1608:0108:3408:4208:5609:1109:2909:4409:5910:142944591413:5914:1414:2914:4415:0015:1115:3115:4516:0916:2416:4917:0817:1917:5018:0418:1918:3218:4719:0619:2619:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Larkfield Partridge Avenue06:2306:4507:1708:0208:3508:4308:5709:1209:3009:4510:0010:153045001514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0115:1215:3215:4616:1016:2516:5017:0917:2017:5118:0518:2018:3318:4819:0719:2719:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Larkfield Motorway Bridge06:2306:4507:1708:0208:3508:4308:5709:1209:3009:4510:0010:153045001514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0115:1215:3215:4616:1016:2516:5017:0917:2017:5118:0518:2018:3318:4819:0719:2719:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Larkfield Jerome Road--06:46------08:44--09:13--09:46--10:16--46--16--14:16--14:46--15:13--15:47--16:26--17:10----18:06--18:34----------------------
Larkfield Jerome Road06:24--07:1808:0308:36--08:58--09:31--10:01--31--01--14:01--14:31--15:02--15:33--16:11--16:51--17:2117:52--18:21--18:4919:0819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Larkfield Southey Way06:2506:4707:1908:0408:3708:4508:5909:1409:3209:4710:0210:173247021714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0315:1415:3415:4816:1216:2716:5217:1117:2217:5318:0718:2218:3518:5019:0919:2919:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Larkfield Lunsford Park Tesco06:2606:4807:2008:0508:3808:4609:0009:1509:3309:4810:0310:183348031814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0415:1515:3515:4916:1316:2816:5317:1217:2317:5418:0818:2318:3618:5119:1019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Larkfield Auden Road06:2606:4807:20--08:3808:4609:0009:1509:3309:4810:0310:183348031814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0415:1515:3515:4916:1316:2816:5317:1217:2317:5418:0818:2318:3618:5119:1019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Larkfield Thackeray Road06:2606:4907:20--08:3808:4709:0009:1609:3309:4910:0310:193349031914:0314:1914:3314:4915:0415:1615:3515:5016:1316:2916:5317:1317:2317:5418:0918:2318:3718:5119:1019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Larkfield Jerome Road--06:49------08:47--09:16--09:49--10:19--49--19--14:19--14:49--15:16--15:50--16:29--17:13----18:09--18:37----------------------
Larkfield The Lakes--06:51------08:49--09:18--09:51--10:21--51--21--14:21--14:51--15:18--15:52--16:31--17:15----18:11--18:39----------------------
New Hythe The Bricklayers Arms--06:53------08:51--09:20--09:53--10:23--53--23--14:23--14:53--15:20--15:54--16:33--17:17----18:13--18:41----------------------
Larkfield Springfield Road06:27--07:22--08:40--09:02--09:35--10:05--35--05--14:05--14:35--15:06--15:37--16:15--16:55--17:2517:56--18:25--18:5219:1119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Larkfield Lunsford Lane Bottom06:28--07:22--08:40--09:02--09:35--10:05--35--05--14:05--14:35--15:06--15:37--16:15--16:55--17:2517:56--18:25--18:5319:1219:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Leybourne RSPCA Centre06:29--07:24--08:42--09:04--09:37--10:07--37--07--14:07--14:37--15:08--15:39--16:17--16:57--17:2717:58--18:27--18:5419:1319:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Ham Hill Freemasons Arms06:30--07:25--08:43--09:05--09:38--10:08--38--08--14:08--14:38--15:09--15:40--16:18--16:58--17:2817:59--18:28--18:5519:1419:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Ham Hill The Holmesdale School06:31--07:26--08:44--09:06--09:39--10:09--39--09--14:09--14:39--15:10--15:41--16:19--16:59--17:2918:00--18:29--18:5619:1519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Snodland St Katherine's School06:32--07:28--08:46--09:08--09:41--10:11--41--11--14:11--14:41--15:12--15:43--16:21--17:01--17:3118:02--18:31--18:5719:1619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Snodland Gorham Close06:32--07:28--08:46--09:08--09:41--10:11--41--11--14:11--14:41--15:12--15:43--16:21--17:01--17:3118:02--18:31--18:5719:1619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Snodland Midsummer Road06:33--07:29--08:47--09:09--09:42--10:12--42--12--14:12--14:42--15:13--15:44--16:22--17:02--17:3218:03--18:32--18:5819:1719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Snodland Townsend Road06:34--07:30--08:48--09:10--09:43--10:13--43--13--14:13--14:43--15:14--15:45--16:23--17:03--17:3318:04--18:33--18:5919:1819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:38
Holborough Wickham Road06:36--07:32--08:50--09:12--09:45--10:15--45--15--14:15--14:45--15:16--15:47--16:25--17:05--17:3518:06--18:35--19:0119:2019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:40
Holborough Higham Avenue06:37--07:33--08:51--09:13--09:46--10:16--46--16--14:16--14:46--15:17--15:48--16:26--17:06--17:3618:07--18:36--19:0219:2119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:1123:41
Holborough Manley Boulevard06:37--07:33--08:51--09:13--09:46--10:16--46--16--14:16--14:46--15:17--15:48--16:26--17:06--17:3618:07--18:36--19:0219:2119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:1123:41
Snodland Clock Tower06:39--07:35--08:53--09:15--09:48--10:18--48--18--14:18--14:48--15:19--15:50--16:28--17:08--17:3818:09--18:38--19:0419:2319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Snodland Co-op06:40--07:36--08:54--09:16--09:49--10:19--49--19--14:19--14:49--15:20--15:51--16:29--17:09--17:3918:10--18:39--19:0519:2419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Snodland Railway Station06:43--07:39--08:57--09:19--09:52--10:22--52--22--14:22--14:52--15:23--15:54--16:32--17:12--17:4218:13--18:42--19:0819:2719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:47----

1Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 71, 71A, 572, 575, 576 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets

Service updates

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time