Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
71, 572, 575, 576

Maidstone to Lunsford Park, Leybourne Park or Snodland

via Allington, Larkfield, Lunsford Park and Leybourne Park

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops7171717171717171717171717171717171717171715751 5751 5751 5761 71715721 717171711 712 717171717171711 712 7171717171717171
Maidstone Oakwood Park----------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until------------15:3815:4015:40--------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------
Maidstone Western Road------------------------------------------15:4015:4215:41--------------------------------------------------
Maidstone The Cherry Tree------------------------------------------15:4115:4315:42--------------------------------------------------
Barming St Andrew's Church------------------------------------------15:4215:4415:44--------------------------------------------------
Barming Spice Fusion------------------------------------------15:4415:4615:46--------------------------------------------------
Barming Heath Maidstone Hospital------------------------------------------15:4715:4915:49--------------------------------------------------
Barming Hermitage Farm------------------------------------------15:4815:5015:50--------------------------------------------------
Barming Railway Station------------------------------------------15:4915:5115:51--------------------------------------------------
Barming Whitepost Wood Lane------------------------------------------15:4915:5115:51--------------------------------------------------
Preston Hall Hermitage Lane------------------------------------------15:5015:5215:52--------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station06:0006:2006:3206:5007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:4009:001030400013:4014:0014:1014:4015:0015:10------15:3815:4015:5015:4516:1016:2016:4016:5016:5017:1017:2017:4017:5018:1018:2018:4018:4018:5019:10401021:4022:1022:4023:10
Maidstone Town Centre Royal Star Arcade06:0106:2106:3306:5207:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:4209:011131410113:4114:0114:1114:4115:0115:11------15:4015:4115:5115:4716:1116:2116:4216:5216:5217:1217:2217:4217:5218:1118:2218:4118:4118:5119:11411121:4122:1122:4123:11
Maidstone Town Centre The Cannon06:0206:2206:3406:5307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:4309:021232420213:4214:0214:1214:4215:0215:12------15:4115:4215:5215:4816:1216:2216:4316:5316:5317:1317:2317:4317:5318:1218:2318:4218:4218:5219:12421221:4222:1222:4223:12
Maidstone West Railway Station06:0306:2306:3506:5507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:4509:041434440413:4414:0414:1414:4415:0415:14------15:4215:4415:5415:4916:1416:2416:4516:5516:5517:1517:2517:4517:5518:1418:2518:4418:4418:5419:14441421:4422:1422:4423:14
Maidstone Bedford Place------------------------------------------------15:45----15:52------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bower Mount Road06:0606:2606:3807:0007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:5009:071737470713:4714:0714:1714:4715:0715:17------15:4615:4715:5715:5316:1716:2716:5017:0017:0017:2017:3017:5018:0018:1718:3018:4718:4718:5719:17471721:4722:1722:4723:17
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital06:0806:2806:4007:0207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:5209:091939490913:4914:0914:1914:4915:0915:19------15:4815:4915:5915:5516:1916:2916:5217:0217:0217:2217:3217:5218:0218:1918:3218:4918:4918:5919:19491921:4922:1922:4923:19
Allington London Road Retail Park06:0806:2806:4007:0207:2707:4307:5808:1308:2808:5209:091939490913:4914:0914:1914:4915:0915:19------15:4815:4915:5915:5516:1916:2916:5317:0217:0217:2317:3217:5318:0218:1918:3218:4918:4918:5919:19491921:4922:1922:4923:19
Allington Buckland Lane06:0806:2906:4107:0307:2807:4408:0008:1508:2908:5309:102040501013:5014:1014:2014:5015:1015:20------15:4915:5016:0015:5616:2016:3016:5417:0317:0317:2417:3317:5418:0318:2018:3318:5018:5019:0019:20502021:5022:2022:5023:20
Allington Grace Avenue06:0906:3106:4307:0507:3007:4608:0308:1808:3208:5409:112141511113:5114:1114:2114:5115:1115:21------15:5015:5116:0115:5716:2116:3116:5717:0417:0417:2717:3417:5718:0418:2118:3418:5118:5119:0119:21512121:5122:2122:5123:21
Allington Conway Road06:0906:3206:4407:0607:3107:4708:0508:2008:3308:5509:112141511113:5114:1114:2114:5115:1115:21------15:5015:5116:0115:5716:2116:3116:5817:0517:0517:2817:3517:5818:0518:2118:3518:5118:5119:0119:21512121:5122:2122:5123:21
Allington Way06:1006:3406:4607:0807:3307:5008:0808:2308:3608:5709:132343531313:5314:1314:2314:5315:1315:23------15:5215:5316:0315:5916:2316:3317:0117:0717:0717:3117:3718:0118:0718:2318:3718:5318:5319:0319:23532321:5322:2322:5323:23
Allington Sir Thomas Wyatt06:1006:3406:4607:0807:3307:5008:0808:2308:3608:5709:132343531313:5314:1314:2314:5315:1315:23--------15:5316:03--16:2316:3317:0117:0717:0717:3117:3718:0118:0718:2318:3718:5318:5319:0319:23532321:5322:2322:5323:23
Preston Hall Coldharbour Roundabout06:1306:3706:4907:1207:3607:5408:1208:2708:3909:0009:162646561613:5614:1614:2614:5615:1615:26--------15:5616:06--16:2616:3617:0417:1017:1017:3417:4018:0418:1018:2618:4018:5618:5619:0619:26562621:5622:2622:5623:26
Preston Hall Hospital06:1506:3906:5107:1407:3807:5608:1408:2908:4109:0209:182848581813:5814:1814:2814:5815:1815:2815:5015:5215:5215:5715:5816:0816:0416:2816:3817:0617:1217:1217:3617:4218:0618:1218:2818:4218:5818:5819:0819:28582821:5822:2822:5823:28
Aylesford Retail Park06:1506:3906:5107:1507:3807:5608:1508:3008:4209:0209:182848581813:5814:1814:2814:5815:1815:2815:5115:5315:5315:5915:5816:0816:0616:2816:3817:0717:1217:1217:3717:4218:0718:1218:2818:4218:5818:5819:0819:28582821:5822:2822:5823:28
Aylesford Teapot Lane06:1606:4006:5207:1707:3907:5808:1708:3208:4309:0409:192949591913:5914:1914:2914:5915:1915:2915:5215:5415:5416:0015:5916:0916:0716:2916:3917:0817:1417:1417:3817:4418:0818:1418:2918:4418:5918:5919:0919:29592921:5922:2922:5923:29
Ditton TA Centre06:1706:4106:5307:1907:4007:5908:1808:3308:4509:0509:203050002014:0014:2014:3015:0015:2015:3015:5415:5615:5616:0216:0016:1016:0916:3016:4017:1017:1517:1517:4017:4518:1018:1518:3018:4519:0019:0019:1019:30003022:0022:3023:0023:30
Ditton Corner06:1906:4306:5507:2107:4208:0108:2008:3508:4709:0609:223252022214:0214:2214:3215:0215:2215:3215:5615:5815:5816:0416:0216:1216:1116:3216:4217:1217:1617:1617:4217:4618:1218:1618:3218:4619:0219:0219:1219:32023222:0222:3223:0223:32
Ditton Bell Lane06:1906:4306:5507:2307:4208:0208:2208:3708:4809:0709:223252022214:0214:2214:3215:0215:2215:3215:5715:5915:5916:0516:0216:1216:1216:3216:4217:1317:1717:1717:4317:4718:1318:1718:3218:4719:0219:0219:1219:32023222:0222:3223:0223:32
Larkfield Wealden Hall06:2106:4506:5707:2507:4408:0408:2408:3908:5009:0909:243454042414:0414:2414:3415:0415:2415:3415:5916:0116:0116:0716:0416:1416:1416:3416:4417:1517:1917:1917:4517:4918:1518:1918:3418:4919:0419:0419:1419:34043422:0422:3423:0423:34
East Malling Larkspur Road------------------------------------------16:01------------------------------------------------------
Clare Park Edward Walk------------------------------------------16:03------------------------------------------------------
Clare Park Temple Way------------------------------------------16:03------------------------------------------------------
Larkfield Fire Station06:2106:4506:5707:2507:4408:0408:2408:3908:5009:0909:253555052514:0514:2514:3515:0515:2515:35--16:0216:02--16:0516:15--16:3516:4517:1517:1917:1917:4517:4918:1518:1918:3518:4919:0519:0519:1519:35053522:0522:3523:0523:35
Larkfield Martin Square06:2206:4606:5807:2607:4508:0508:2508:4008:5109:1009:253555052514:0514:2514:3515:0515:2515:35--16:0216:02--16:0516:15--16:3516:4517:1617:2017:2017:4617:5018:1618:2018:3518:5019:0519:0519:1519:35053522:0522:3523:0523:35
Larkfield Heron Road06:2306:4706:5907:2707:4608:0608:2608:4108:5209:1109:263656062614:0614:2614:3615:0615:2615:36--16:0316:03--16:0616:16--16:3616:4617:1717:2117:2117:4717:5118:1718:2118:3618:5119:0619:0619:1619:36063622:0622:3623:0623:36
Larkfield Swallow Road06:2306:4706:5907:2707:4608:0608:2608:4108:5209:1109:263656062614:0614:2614:3615:0615:2615:36--16:0316:03--16:0616:16--16:3616:4617:1717:2117:2117:4717:5118:1718:2118:3618:5119:0619:0619:1619:36063622:0622:3623:0623:36
Larkfield Kent Mart06:2306:4706:5907:2707:4608:0608:2608:4108:5209:1109:273757072714:0714:2714:3715:0715:2715:37--16:0416:04--16:0716:17--16:3716:4717:1717:2117:2117:4717:5118:1718:2118:3718:5119:0719:0719:1719:37073722:0722:3723:0723:37
Larkfield Partridge Avenue06:2406:4807:0007:2807:4708:0708:2708:4208:5309:1209:283858082814:0814:2814:3815:0815:2815:38--16:0516:05--16:0816:18--16:3816:4817:1817:2217:2217:4817:5218:1818:2218:3818:5219:0819:0819:1819:38083822:0822:3823:0823:38
Larkfield Motorway Bridge06:2506:4907:0107:2907:4808:0808:2808:4308:5409:1309:283858082814:0814:2814:3815:0815:2815:38--16:0516:05--16:0816:18--16:3816:4817:1917:2317:2317:4917:5318:1918:2318:3818:5319:0819:0819:1819:38083822:0822:3823:0823:38
Larkfield Southey Way06:2606:5007:0207:3007:4908:0908:2908:4408:5509:1409:304000103014:1014:3014:4015:1015:3015:40--16:0716:07--16:1016:20--16:4016:5017:2017:2417:2417:5017:5418:2018:2418:4018:5419:1019:1019:2019:40104022:1022:4023:1023:40
Larkfield Lunsford Park Tesco06:2706:5107:0307:3107:5008:1008:3008:4508:5609:1509:314101113114:1114:3114:4115:1115:3115:41--16:0816:08--16:1116:21--16:4116:5117:2117:2517:2517:5117:5518:2118:2518:4118:5519:1119:1119:2119:41114122:1122:4123:1123:41
Larkfield Auden Road06:2706:5107:0307:3107:5008:1008:3008:4508:5609:1509:314101113114:1114:3114:4115:1115:3115:41--16:0816:08--16:1116:21--16:4116:5117:2117:2517:2517:5117:5518:2118:2518:4118:5519:1119:1119:2119:41114122:1122:4123:1123:41
Larkfield Thackeray Road06:2706:5207:0407:3207:5108:1108:3108:4608:5709:1609:314201123114:1214:3114:4215:1215:3115:42--16:0816:09--16:1116:22--16:4116:5217:2217:2617:2617:5217:5618:2218:2618:4118:5619:1119:1119:2219:41114122:1122:4123:1123:41
Larkfield Lunsford Lane Turning------------------------------------------16:0516:15--16:10----16:14------------------------------------------
Leybourne Turning East------------------------------------------------------16:15------------------------------------------
Leybourne Roundhay------------------------------------------16:0716:17--16:13------------------------------------------------
Leybourne Barleycorn------------------------------------------16:0816:17--16:14------------------------------------------------
Leybourne The Old Rectory------------------------------------------16:0916:18--16:15------------------------------------------------
Leybourne Willowmead------------------------------------------16:1016:19--16:16------------------------------------------------
Leybourne School------------------------------------------16:1116:20--16:17------------------------------------------------
Leybourne Church------------------------------------------16:1216:21--16:18------------------------------------------------
Leybourne Castle Way------------------------------------------16:1316:22--16:19------------------------------------------------
Leybourne Turning West------------------------------------------16:1416:23----------------------------------------------------
West Malling Town Hill Roundabout------------------------------------------16:1516:24----------------------------------------------------
West Malling Town Hill------------------------------------------16:1716:26--16:23------------------------------------------------
West Malling High Street------------------------------------------16:1816:27--16:24------------------------------------------------
St Leonard's Street Manor Park Country Park------------------------------------------16:1916:28--16:25------------------------------------------------
St Leonard's Street------------------------------------------16:2016:29--16:26------------------------------------------------
St Leonard's Street Teston Road------------------------------------------16:2016:29--16:26------------------------------------------------
West Malling King Hill------------------------------------------16:2116:30--16:27------------------------------------------------
Kings Hill Gibson Drive------------------------------------------16:2316:32--16:29----16:19------------------------------------------
Kings Hill Forest Way------------------------------------------16:2516:34--16:31----16:20------------------------------------------
Kings Hill Melrose Avenue------------------------------------------16:2616:35--16:32----16:21------------------------------------------
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue------------------------------------------16:2716:36--16:33----16:22------------------------------------------
Kings Hill Baxter Way------------------------------------------16:2816:37--16:34----16:24------------------------------------------
Kings Hill Asda------------------------------------------16:3016:39--16:36----16:27------------------------------------------
Larkfield The Lakes--06:54--07:34--08:13--08:48--09:18--44--14--14:14--14:4415:14--15:44----------16:24----16:54--17:2817:28--17:58--18:28--18:58----19:24--------------
Larkfield Bricklayers Arms--06:56--07:36--08:15--08:50--09:20--46--16--14:16--14:4615:16--15:46----------16:26----16:56--17:3017:30--18:00--18:30--19:00----19:26--------------
Leybourne RSPCA Centre06:29--07:06--07:54--08:34--08:59--09:33--03--33--14:33----15:33----------16:13----16:43--17:24----17:54--18:24--18:43--19:1319:13--19:43134322:1322:4323:1323:43
Ham Hill Freemasons Arms06:31--07:08--07:56--08:36--09:01--09:35--05--35--14:35----15:35------16:13--16:15----16:45--17:26----17:56--18:26--18:45--19:1519:15--19:45154522:1522:4523:1523:45
Ham Hill Holmesdale School06:32--07:09--07:57--08:37--09:02--09:36--06--36--14:36----15:36------16:14--16:16----16:46--17:27----17:57--18:27--18:46--19:1619:16--19:46164622:1622:4623:1623:46
Snodland St Katherine's School06:33--07:11--07:59--08:39--09:04--09:37--07--37--14:37----15:37------16:16--16:17----16:47--17:29----17:59--18:29--18:47--19:1719:17--19:47174722:1722:4723:1723:47
Snodland Gorham Close06:33--07:11--07:59--08:39--09:04--09:37--07--37--14:37----15:37------16:16--16:17----16:47--17:29----17:59--18:29--18:47--19:1719:17--19:47174722:1722:4723:1723:47
Snodland Midsummer Road06:34--07:12--08:00--08:40--09:05--09:38--08--38--14:38----15:38------16:17--16:18----16:48--17:30----18:00--18:30--18:48--19:1819:18--19:48184822:1822:4823:1823:48
Snodland Townsend Road06:35--07:13--08:01--08:41--09:06--09:39--09--39--14:39----15:39------16:18--16:19----16:49--17:31----18:01--18:31--18:49--19:1919:19--19:49194922:1922:4923:1923:49
Holborough Wickham Road----------------------------------------------16:19--------------------------------------------------
Holborough Wickham Road06:36--07:14--08:02--08:42--09:07--09:40--10--40--14:40----15:40----------16:20----16:50--17:32----18:02--18:32--18:50--19:2019:20--19:50205022:2022:5023:2023:50
Holborough Higham Avenue06:37--07:15--08:03--08:43--09:08--09:41--11--41--14:41----15:41----------16:21----16:51--17:33----18:03--18:33--18:51--19:2119:21--19:51215122:2122:5123:2123:51
Holborough Manley Boulevard06:38--07:16--08:04--08:44--09:09--09:42--12--42--14:42----15:42------16:21--16:22----16:52--17:34----18:04--18:34--18:52--19:2219:22--19:52225222:2222:5223:2223:52
Snodland Clock Tower06:40--07:18--08:06--08:46--09:11--09:44--14--44--14:44----15:44------16:23--16:24----16:54--17:36----18:06--18:36--18:54--19:2419:24--19:54245422:2422:5423:2423:54
Snodland The Bull06:42--07:20--08:08--08:48--09:13--09:46--16--46--14:46----15:46------16:25--16:26----16:56--17:38----18:08--18:38--18:56--19:2619:26--19:56265622:2622:5623:2623:56
Snodland Railway Station06:47--07:25--08:13--08:53--09:18--09:49--19--49--14:49----15:49----------16:29----16:59--17:43----18:13--18:43--18:59--19:2919:29--19:59295922:2922:59----

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 71, 572, 575, 576 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.