Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
700, 141

Chatham to Earl Estate and Bluewater

via Rochester, Strood and Darnley Road

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops141141141141700141700141700141700700700700700700700700700700700700700700700700700700700700700700
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station05:5006:1006:3706:5707:0307:2707:4308:0708:1708:2708:47Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
072747until13:2713:4714:0714:3715:0715:2715:4716:07Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
274707until17:4718:0718:2718:5719:2720:2721:27
Chatham Railway Station05:5306:1306:4007:0007:0607:3007:4608:1008:2008:3008:5010305013:3013:5014:1014:4015:1015:3015:5016:1030501017:5018:1018:3019:0019:3020:3021:30
Chatham St Bart's Hospital05:5406:1406:4107:0107:0707:3107:4708:1108:2108:3108:5111315113:3113:5114:1114:4115:1115:3115:5116:1131511117:5118:1118:3119:0019:3020:3021:30
Rochester Jacksons Fields05:5506:1506:4207:0207:0807:3207:4808:1208:2208:3208:5212325213:3213:5214:1214:4215:1215:3215:5216:1232521217:5218:1218:3219:0119:3120:3121:31
Rochester Star Hill05:5606:1606:4307:0307:0907:3307:4908:1308:2308:3308:5313335313:3313:5314:1314:4315:1315:3315:5316:1333531317:5318:1318:3319:0219:3220:3221:32
Rochester Community Hub05:5706:1706:4407:0407:1007:3407:5008:1408:2408:3408:5414345413:3413:5414:1414:4415:1415:3415:5416:1535551517:5518:1418:3419:0319:3320:3321:33
Rochester Railway Station05:5806:1806:4507:0507:1107:3507:5108:1508:2508:3508:5515355513:3513:5514:1514:4515:1515:3515:5516:1737571717:5718:1518:3519:0419:3420:3421:34
Rochester Guildhall Museum06:0006:2006:4707:0707:1307:3707:5308:1708:2708:3708:5717375713:3713:5714:1714:4715:1715:3715:5716:2040002018:0018:1718:3719:0519:3520:3521:35
Strood Canal Road06:0206:2206:4907:0907:1507:3907:5508:1908:2908:3908:5919395913:3913:5914:1914:4915:1915:3915:5916:2343032318:0318:1918:3919:0619:3620:3621:36
Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops06:1306:3307:0007:20--07:50--08:30--08:50--------------------------------------------
Strood Matalan--------07:16--07:56--08:30--09:0020400013:4014:0014:2014:5015:2015:4016:0016:2444042418:0418:2018:4019:0719:3720:3721:37
Strood Morrisons--------07:17--07:57--08:31--09:0121410113:4114:0114:2114:5115:2115:4116:0116:2545052518:0518:2118:4119:0819:3820:3821:38
Strood Priory Road--------07:18--07:58--08:32--09:0222420213:4214:0214:2214:5215:2215:4216:0216:2646062618:0618:2218:4219:0919:3920:3921:39
Strood Darnley Arch--------07:19--07:59--08:33--09:0323430313:4314:0314:2314:5315:2315:4316:0316:2747072718:0718:2318:4319:1019:4020:4021:40
Earl Estate Maple Road Bottom--------07:20--08:00--08:34--09:0424440413:4414:0414:2414:5415:2415:4416:0416:2848082818:0818:2418:4419:1119:4120:4121:41
Earl Estate Elaine Avenue--------07:21--08:01--08:35--09:0525450513:4514:0514:2514:5515:2515:4516:0516:2949092918:0918:2518:4519:1219:4220:4221:42
Earl Estate Columbine Road--------07:22--08:02--08:36--09:0626460613:4614:0614:2614:5615:2615:4616:0616:3050103018:1018:2618:4619:1319:4320:4321:43
Earl Estate Fulmar Road--------07:23--08:03--08:37--09:0727470713:4714:0714:2714:5715:2715:4716:0716:3151113118:1118:2718:4719:1419:4420:4421:44
Earl Estate Scholars Rise--------07:24--08:04--08:38--09:0828480813:4814:0814:2814:5815:2815:4816:0816:3252123218:1218:2818:4819:1519:4520:4521:45
Earl Estate Albatross Avenue--------07:25--08:05--08:39--09:0929490913:4914:0914:2914:5915:2915:4916:0916:3353133318:1318:2918:4919:1619:4620:4621:46
Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops--------07:26--08:06--08:40--09:1030501013:5014:1014:3015:0015:3015:5016:1016:3454143418:1418:3018:5019:1719:4720:4721:47
Earl Estate Stangate Road--------07:32--08:12--08:46--09:1636561613:5614:1614:3615:0615:3615:5616:1616:4000204018:2018:3618:5619:2319:5320:5321:53
Strood Old Watling Street--------07:39--08:19--08:52--09:2242022214:0214:2214:4215:1215:4216:0216:2216:4606264618:2618:4219:0219:2919:5920:5921:59
Bluewater Bus Station--------07:46--08:26--08:58--09:2848082814:0814:2814:4815:1815:4816:0816:2816:5212325218:3218:4819:0819:3520:0521:0522:05
Bluewater The Village------------------------------------------------------19:1319:4020:1021:1022:10

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 700, 141 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time