Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
700, 141

Chatham to Earl Estate and Bluewater

via Rochester, Strood and Darnley Road

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops141141141141700141141700141700700700700700700700700700700700
Bluewater The Village--------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until----19:2519:5520:2521:2522:25
Bluewater Bus Station--------08:23----09:23--10:0323430318:4319:0319:3020:0020:3021:3022:30
Strood Old Watling Street--------08:29----09:29--10:0929490918:4919:0919:3620:0620:3621:3622:36
Earl Estate Stangate Road--------08:35----09:35--10:1535551518:5519:1519:4220:1220:4221:4222:42
Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops06:4107:4108:0108:2108:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2141012119:0119:2119:4820:1820:4821:4822:48
Earl Estate Albatross Avenue--------08:42----09:42--10:2242022219:0219:2219:4920:1920:4921:4922:49
Earl Estate Scholars Rise--------08:43----09:43--10:2343032319:0319:2319:5020:2020:5021:5022:50
Earl Estate Fulmar Road--------08:44----09:44--10:2444042419:0419:2419:5120:2120:5121:5122:51
Earl Estate Columbine Road--------08:45----09:45--10:2545052519:0519:2519:5220:2220:5221:5222:52
Earl Estate Elaine Avenue--------08:47----09:47--10:2747072719:0719:2719:5420:2420:5421:5422:54
Earl Estate Maple Road Bottom--------08:48----09:48--10:2848082819:0819:2819:5520:2520:5521:5522:55
Strood Darnley Arch--------08:49----09:49--10:2949092919:0919:2919:5620:2620:5621:5622:56
Strood High Street--------08:50----09:50--10:3050103019:1019:3019:5720:2720:5721:5722:57
Strood Canal Road06:5207:5208:1208:3208:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3252123219:1219:3219:5920:2920:5921:5922:59
Rochester Guildhall Museum06:5307:5308:1308:3308:5309:1309:3309:5310:1310:3353133319:1319:3219:5920:2920:5921:5922:59
Rochester Railway Station06:5407:5408:1408:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3454143419:1419:3320:0020:3021:0022:0023:00
Rochester Community Hub06:5507:5508:1508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3555153519:1519:3420:0120:3121:0122:0123:01
Rochester Star Hill06:5607:5608:1608:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3656163619:1619:3520:0220:3221:0222:0223:02
Chatham Railway Station------------------------------20:0520:3521:0522:0523:05
Rochester Jacksons Fields06:5707:5708:1708:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3757173719:1719:36----------
Chatham St Bart's Hospital06:5807:5808:1808:3808:5809:1809:3809:5810:1810:3858183819:1819:37----------
Chatham Railway Station New Cut06:5907:5908:1908:3908:5909:1909:3909:5910:1910:3959193919:1919:38----------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:0108:0108:2108:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4101214119:2119:41----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 700, 141 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time