Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
700, 141

Chatham to Earl Estate and Bluewater

via Rochester, Strood and Darnley Road

Back to all services

Service Overview

Major roadworks are taking place in Strood most weekends from 10th May 2019 until the end of July.

These will result in a series of weekend road closures between 8pm each Friday and 5.30am each Monday and diversions to bus routes 133, 140, 141, 190, 191 and 700. Be prepared. These might affect you. For full details, please click here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1411 1411 1411 1411411 7001411 1417001411 1411 7007001 7007001 7007007007001 7007007007007007007001417007001411 7007007007007007007007007001 7007007007001 700
Bluewater The Village----------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until----------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until----------19:2519:5520:2521:2522:25
Bluewater Bus Station----------07:58----08:43----09:1309:4310:0323430311:4312:0312:2343032314:0314:2314:43--15:0315:33--16:0323430317:4318:0318:2318:4319:0319:3020:0020:3021:3022:30
Strood Old Watling Street----------08:04----08:49----09:1909:4910:0929490911:4912:0912:2949092914:0914:2914:49--15:0915:39--16:0929490917:4918:0918:2918:4919:0919:3620:0620:3621:3622:36
Earl Estate Stangate Road----------08:10----08:55----09:2509:5510:1535551511:5512:1512:3555153514:1514:3514:55--15:1515:45--16:1535551517:5518:1518:3518:5519:1519:4220:1220:4221:4222:42
Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops06:2107:0107:2107:4108:0108:1608:2108:4109:0109:0109:2109:3110:0110:2141012112:0112:2112:4101214114:2114:4115:0115:1115:2115:5116:0116:2141012118:0118:2118:4119:0119:2119:4820:1820:4821:4822:48
Earl Estate Albatross Avenue06:2207:0207:2207:4208:0208:1708:2208:4209:0209:0209:2209:3210:0210:2242022212:0212:2212:4202224214:2214:4215:0215:1215:2215:5216:0216:2242022218:0218:2218:4219:0219:2219:4920:1920:4921:4922:49
Earl Estate Scholars Rise06:2307:0307:2307:4308:0308:1808:2308:4309:0309:0309:2309:3310:0310:2343032312:0312:2312:4303234314:2314:4315:0315:1315:2315:5316:0316:2343032318:0318:2318:4319:0319:2319:5020:2020:5021:5022:50
Earl Estate Fulmar Road06:2407:0407:2407:4408:0408:1908:2408:4409:0409:0409:2409:3410:0410:2444042412:0412:2412:4404244414:2414:4415:0415:1415:2415:5416:0416:2444042418:0418:2418:4419:0419:2419:5120:2120:5121:5122:51
Earl Estate Columbine Road06:2507:0507:2507:4508:0508:2008:2508:4509:0509:0509:2509:3510:0510:2545052512:0512:2512:4505254514:2514:4515:0515:1515:2515:5516:0516:2545052518:0518:2518:4519:0519:2519:5220:2220:5221:5222:52
Earl Estate Elaine Avenue06:2707:0707:2707:4708:0708:2208:2708:4709:0709:0709:2709:3710:0710:2747072712:0712:2712:4707274714:2714:4715:0715:1715:2715:5716:0716:2747072718:0718:2718:4719:0719:2719:5420:2420:5421:5422:54
Earl Estate Maple Road Bottom06:2807:0807:2807:4808:0808:2308:2808:4809:0809:0809:2809:3810:0810:2848082812:0812:2812:4808284814:2814:4815:0815:1815:2815:5816:0816:2848082818:0818:2818:4819:0819:2819:5520:2520:5521:5522:55
Strood Darnley Arch06:2907:0907:2907:4908:0908:2408:2908:4909:0909:0909:2909:3910:0910:2949092912:0912:2912:4909294914:2914:4915:0915:1915:2915:5916:0916:2949092918:0918:2918:4919:0919:2919:5620:2620:5621:5622:56
Strood St Nicholas Church06:3007:1007:3007:5008:1008:2508:3008:5009:1009:1009:3009:4010:1010:3050103012:1012:3012:5010305014:3014:5015:1015:2015:3016:0016:1016:3050103018:1018:3018:5019:1019:3019:5720:2720:5721:5722:57
Strood Canal Road06:3207:1207:3207:5208:1208:2708:3208:5209:1209:1209:3209:4210:1210:3252123212:1212:3212:5212325214:3214:5215:1215:2215:3216:0216:1216:3252123218:1218:3218:5219:1219:3219:5920:2920:5921:5922:59
Rochester Guildhall Museum06:3307:1307:3307:5308:1308:2808:3308:5309:1309:1309:3309:4310:1310:3353133312:1312:3312:5313335314:3314:5315:1315:2315:3316:0316:1316:3353133318:1318:3318:5319:1319:3319:5920:2920:5921:5922:59
Rochester Railway Station06:3407:1407:3407:5408:1408:2908:3408:5409:1409:1409:3409:4410:1410:3454143412:1412:3412:5414345414:3414:5415:1415:2415:3416:0416:1416:3454143418:1418:3418:5419:1419:3420:0020:3021:0022:0023:00
Rochester Community Hub06:3507:1507:3507:5508:1508:3008:3508:5509:1509:1509:3509:4510:1510:3555153512:1512:3512:5515355514:3514:5515:1515:2515:3516:0516:1516:3555153518:1518:3518:5519:1519:3520:0120:3121:0122:0123:01
Rochester Star Hill06:3607:1607:3607:5608:1608:3108:3608:5609:1609:1609:3609:4610:1610:3656163612:1612:3612:5616365614:3614:5615:1615:2615:3616:0616:1616:3656163618:1618:3618:5619:1619:3620:0220:3221:0222:0223:02
Rochester Jacksons Fields06:3707:1707:3707:5708:1708:3208:3708:5709:1709:1709:3709:4710:1710:3757173712:1712:3712:5717375714:3714:5715:1715:2715:3716:0716:1716:3757173718:1718:3718:5819:1719:3720:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Chatham St Bart's Hospital06:3807:1807:3807:5808:1808:3308:3808:5809:1809:1809:3809:4810:1810:3858183812:1812:3812:5818385814:3814:5815:1815:2815:3816:0816:1816:3858183818:1818:3819:0019:1819:3820:0420:3421:0422:0423:04
Chatham Railway Station------------------------------------------------------------------------19:02----20:0520:3521:0522:0523:05
Chatham Fire Station06:3907:1907:3907:5908:1908:3408:3908:5909:1909:1909:3909:4910:1910:3959193912:1912:3912:5919395914:3914:5915:1915:2915:3916:0916:1916:3959193918:1918:39--19:1919:39----------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:4107:2107:4108:0108:2108:3608:4109:0109:2109:2109:4109:5110:2110:4101214112:2112:4113:0121410114:4115:0115:2115:3115:4116:1116:2116:4101214118:2118:41--19:2119:41----------

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 700, 141 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time