Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
7

Maidstone to Tunbridge Wells

via Wateringbury, Mereworth, Hadlow and Tonbridge

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 7 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 7 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops71 771 7771 71 71 71 71 71 71 7777771 71 71 7777771 71 71 771 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 771 771 71 71 71
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station--05:29--06:0906:2906:3706:5207:0807:2807:5008:1208:3208:5809:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:38Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
581838until13:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:4017:0017:2017:4018:1018:4019:1019:4020:1021:1022:10
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade--05:30--06:1006:3006:3806:5307:1007:3007:5208:1408:3409:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4000204013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4217:0217:2217:4218:1118:4119:1119:4120:1121:1122:11
Maidstone The Cannon--05:31--06:1106:3106:3906:5407:1007:3007:5208:1408:3409:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4000204013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4217:0217:2217:4218:1218:4219:1219:4220:1221:1222:12
Maidstone West Railway Station--05:32--06:1206:3206:4006:5507:1207:3207:5408:1608:3609:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4202224213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4417:0417:2417:4418:1318:4319:1319:4320:1321:1322:13
Maidstone Bower Place--05:33--06:1306:3306:4106:5607:1307:3307:5508:1708:3709:0309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4303234313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4517:0517:2517:4518:1418:4419:1419:4420:1421:1422:14
Maidstone Bower Lane--05:34--06:1406:3406:4206:5707:1407:3407:5608:1808:3809:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4404244413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4617:0617:2617:4618:1518:4519:1519:4520:1521:1522:15
Maidstone St Michael's Church--05:35--06:1506:3506:4306:5807:1507:3507:5708:1908:3909:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4505254513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4717:0717:2717:4718:1618:4619:1619:4620:1621:1622:16
Maidstone The Poplars--05:36--06:1606:3606:4406:5907:1607:3607:5808:2008:4009:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4606264613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4817:0817:2817:4818:1718:4719:1719:4720:1721:1722:17
Maidstone Clare Park--05:36--06:1606:3606:4406:5907:1607:3607:5808:2008:4009:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4606264613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4817:0817:2817:4818:1718:4719:1719:4720:1721:1722:17
Maidstone Oakwood Park--05:38--06:1806:3806:4607:0107:1807:3808:0008:2208:4209:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4808284813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:5017:1017:3017:5018:1918:4919:1919:4920:1921:1922:19
Maidstone Western Road--05:38--06:1806:3806:4607:0107:2007:4008:0208:2408:4309:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4808284813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2915:4916:0916:2916:5117:1117:3117:5118:1918:4919:1919:4920:1921:1922:19
Maidstone Cherry Tree--05:39--06:1906:3906:4707:0207:2207:4208:0408:2608:4509:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4909294913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:3015:5016:1016:3016:5217:1217:3217:5218:2018:5019:2019:5020:2021:2022:20
Barming St Andrew's Church--05:40--06:2006:4006:4807:0307:2507:4508:0708:2908:4709:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5010305013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3115:5116:1116:3116:5317:1317:3317:5318:2118:5119:2119:5120:2121:2122:21
Barming Fountain Lane--05:41--06:2106:4106:4907:0407:2807:4908:1008:3208:5009:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212325213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3315:5316:1316:3316:5517:1517:3517:5518:2318:5319:2319:5320:2321:2322:23
Barming Beverley Road--05:41--06:2106:4106:4907:0407:2807:4908:1008:3208:5009:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212325213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3315:5316:1316:3316:5517:1517:3517:5518:2318:5319:2319:5320:2321:2322:23
Barming Glebe Lane--05:42--06:2206:4206:5007:0507:2907:5008:1108:3308:5109:1309:3309:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212325213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3415:5416:1416:3416:5617:1617:3617:5618:2318:5319:2319:5320:2321:2322:23
Barming The Bull--05:43--06:2306:4306:5107:0607:3007:5108:1208:3408:5209:1409:3409:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5313335313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3415:5516:1516:3516:5617:1717:3717:5618:2418:5419:2419:5420:2421:2422:24
Teston The Street--05:48--06:2806:4806:5607:1107:3507:5608:1708:3908:5809:1909:3909:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5717375713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3916:0016:2016:4017:0117:2217:4218:0118:2818:5819:2819:5820:2821:2822:28
Teston Valley Court--05:50--06:3006:5006:5807:1307:3707:5808:1908:4109:0009:2109:4109:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5919395913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:4116:0216:2216:4217:0317:2417:4418:0318:2918:5919:2919:5920:2921:2922:29
The Wateringbury--05:51--06:3106:5106:5907:1407:3807:5908:2008:4209:0209:2209:4210:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0020400013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4216:0316:2316:4317:0417:2517:4518:0418:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:3022:30
Wateringbury Church--05:52--06:3206:5207:0007:1507:4008:0108:2208:4409:0309:2309:4310:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0121410113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4316:0416:2416:4417:0517:2617:4618:0518:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:3022:30
Wateringbury Old Road--05:52--06:3206:5207:0007:1607:4108:0208:2208:4409:0309:2309:4310:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0121410113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4316:0416:2516:4417:0517:2617:4618:0518:3119:0119:3120:0120:3121:3122:31
Wateringbury Pizien Well Road--05:53--06:3306:5307:0107:1807:4408:0508:2508:4709:0509:2409:4410:0210:2210:4311:0311:2311:4312:0323430313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4516:0616:2716:4617:0717:2817:4818:0718:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:3222:32
Mereworth Church--05:56--06:3606:5607:0407:2307:5008:1008:2908:5109:0809:2709:4710:0510:2510:4711:0711:2711:4712:0727470713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4916:1016:3116:5017:1117:3217:5218:1018:3419:0419:3420:0420:3421:3422:34
Mereworth Filling Station--05:57--06:3706:5707:0507:2407:5208:1208:3108:5309:0909:2809:4810:0610:2610:4811:0811:2811:4812:0828480813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:5016:1116:3216:5117:1217:3317:5318:1118:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:3522:35
Mereworth School--05:57--06:3706:5707:0507:2407:5208:1208:3108:5309:0909:2809:4810:0610:2610:4811:0811:2811:4812:0828480813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:5016:1116:3216:5117:1217:3317:5318:1118:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:3522:35
Hadlow Common Road--06:02--06:4207:0207:1307:3007:5808:1808:3708:5909:1509:3409:5410:1310:3310:5411:1411:3411:5412:1434541413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5616:1716:3816:5717:1817:3817:5818:1618:3919:0919:3920:0920:3921:3922:39
Hadlow Cemetery Lane--06:03--06:4307:0307:1407:3107:5808:1808:3708:5909:1509:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1434541413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3515:5616:1716:3816:5717:1817:3917:5918:1718:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:4022:40
Hadlow Great Elms--06:03--06:4307:0307:1507:3207:5908:1908:3809:0009:1609:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1535551513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3615:5716:1816:3916:5817:1917:3917:5918:1718:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:4022:40
Hadlow Square--06:04--06:4407:0407:1607:3308:0008:2008:3909:0109:1709:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1636561613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3715:5816:1916:4016:5917:2017:4018:0018:1818:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:4122:41
Hadlow The Maltings--06:04--06:4407:0407:1607:3308:0008:2008:3909:0109:1709:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1636561613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3715:5816:1916:4016:5917:2017:4018:0018:1818:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:4122:41
Hadlow College--06:05--06:4507:0507:1707:3408:0108:2108:4009:0209:1809:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1737571713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3815:5916:2016:4117:0017:2117:4118:0118:1918:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:4222:42
Hadlow Ashes Lane--06:05--06:4507:0507:1907:3508:0308:2308:4209:0409:2009:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1737571713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3815:5916:2016:4117:0017:2117:4118:0118:1918:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:4222:42
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner--06:07--06:4707:0707:2107:3808:0608:2608:4509:0709:2309:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1939591913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:4016:0116:2216:4317:0217:2317:4318:0318:2118:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:4422:44
Higham Wood Three Elm Lane--06:08--06:4807:0807:2307:3908:0808:2808:4709:0909:2509:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2040002014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4116:0216:2316:4417:0317:2417:4418:0418:2218:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:4522:45
Higham Wood Great Fish Hall--06:09--06:4907:0907:2407:4008:0908:2908:4809:1009:2609:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2141012114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4216:0316:2416:4517:0417:2517:4518:0518:2318:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:4622:46
Higham Wood Estridge Way--06:10--06:5007:1007:2607:4208:1108:3108:5009:1209:2809:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2242022214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4316:0416:2516:4617:0517:2617:4618:0618:2418:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:4722:47
Higham Wood Orchard Drive--06:10--06:5007:1007:2607:4308:1208:3208:5109:1309:2809:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2242022214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4316:0416:2616:4617:0517:2617:4618:0618:2418:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:4722:47
Higham Wood Higham Lane--06:12--06:5207:1207:2807:4708:1408:3408:5309:1409:3009:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2444042414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4516:0616:2716:4817:0717:2817:4818:0718:2518:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:4822:48
Higham Wood The Ridgeway--06:13--06:5307:1307:2907:4908:1608:3608:5409:1609:3109:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2545052514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4616:0716:2816:4917:0817:2917:4918:0818:2618:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:4922:49
Cage Green Yardley Park Road--06:13--06:5307:1307:2907:5108:1708:3708:5509:1709:3109:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2545052514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4616:0716:2916:4917:0817:2917:4918:0818:2618:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:4922:49
Tonbridge Cannon Lane--06:14--06:5407:1407:3007:5208:1908:3908:5609:1809:3209:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2646062614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4716:0816:3016:5017:0917:3017:5018:0918:2718:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:5022:50
Tonbridge Mitre Court--06:15--06:5507:1507:3107:5408:2008:4008:5809:1909:3309:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2747072714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4816:0916:3116:5117:1017:3117:5118:1018:2818:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:5122:51
Tonbridge Bordyke--06:16--06:5607:1607:3207:5808:2208:4209:0009:2109:3409:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2848082814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4916:1016:3316:5217:1117:3217:5218:1118:2918:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:5222:52
Tonbridge Castle05:4006:2006:4007:0007:2007:3608:0308:2708:4709:0409:2509:3809:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3252123214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5316:1416:3716:5617:1517:3617:5618:1218:3018:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:5322:53
Tonbridge High Street05:4206:2206:4207:0207:2207:3808:0508:2908:4909:0609:2709:4009:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3454143414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5516:1616:3916:5817:1717:3817:5818:1418:3218:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:5522:55
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade05:4406:2406:4407:0407:2507:4508:1008:3208:5209:0909:3009:4309:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3757173714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5816:1916:4217:0117:2017:4118:0118:1718:3518:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:5822:58
Tonbridge Springwell Road05:4506:2506:4507:0507:2607:4608:1108:3308:5309:1009:3109:4409:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3858183814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5916:2016:4317:0217:2117:4218:0218:1818:3618:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:5922:59
Tonbridge Baltic Road05:4506:2506:4507:0507:2607:4708:1108:3408:5409:1009:3109:4409:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3858183814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5916:2016:4317:0217:2117:4218:0218:1818:3618:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:5922:59
Tonbridge Mabledon05:4706:2706:4707:0707:2707:4808:1208:3508:5509:1209:3209:4509:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3959193914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3916:0016:2116:4417:0417:2317:4418:0418:2018:3819:0019:3020:0020:3021:0022:0023:00
Southborough Hangmans Hill05:4906:2906:4907:0907:2907:5008:1408:3708:5709:1409:3409:4710:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4101214114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0216:2316:4617:0617:2517:4618:0618:2218:4019:0219:3220:0220:3221:0222:0223:02
Southborough Bidborough Corner05:5006:3006:5007:1007:3007:5208:1508:3908:5909:1509:3509:4810:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4202224214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0316:2416:4717:0717:2617:4718:0718:2318:4119:0319:3320:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Southborough Birchwood Avenue05:5206:3206:5207:1207:3207:5308:1708:4009:0009:1709:3709:5010:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4404244414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0516:2616:4917:0917:2817:4918:0918:2518:4319:0519:3520:0520:3521:0522:0523:05
Southborough The Fountain05:5306:3306:5307:1307:3307:5508:1808:4209:0209:1809:3809:5110:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4505254514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0616:2716:5017:1017:2917:5018:1018:2618:4419:0619:3620:0620:3621:0622:0623:06
Southborough Sheffield Road05:5306:3306:5307:1407:3407:5608:1908:4309:0309:1909:3909:5210:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4606264614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0716:2816:5117:1117:3017:5118:1118:2718:4419:0619:3620:0620:3621:0622:0623:06
Southborough Hythe Close05:5406:3406:5407:1507:3507:5708:2008:4509:0509:2109:4109:5310:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4707274714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:1016:3116:5417:1217:3117:5218:1218:2818:4619:0719:3720:0720:3721:0722:0723:07
Southborough Library05:5506:3506:5507:1707:3707:5908:2208:4709:0709:2309:4309:5510:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4909294914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:1216:3416:5717:1417:3317:5418:1418:3018:4719:0819:3820:0820:3821:0822:0823:08
St John's Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School05:5606:3606:5607:1807:3808:0008:2408:4909:0909:2509:4509:5610:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5010305014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1416:3717:0017:1617:3517:5618:1618:3218:4919:0919:3920:0920:3921:0922:0923:09
St John's YMCA05:5706:3706:5707:1907:3908:0108:2508:5009:1009:2609:4609:5710:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5111315114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1616:3917:0217:1717:3617:5718:1718:3318:5019:1019:4020:1020:4021:1022:1023:10
St John's East Cliff Road05:5806:3806:5807:2007:4008:0208:2608:5109:1109:2709:4709:5810:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5212325214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1816:4117:0417:1817:3717:5818:1818:3418:5019:1119:4120:1120:4121:1122:1123:11
St John's The Skinners' School05:5906:3906:5907:2207:4208:0408:2808:5309:1309:2909:4910:0010:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5414345414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:2016:4317:0617:2017:3918:0018:2018:3618:5219:1219:4220:1220:4221:1222:1223:12
St John's Church05:5906:3906:5907:2307:4308:0508:2908:5409:1409:3009:5010:0110:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5515355514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:2116:4417:0717:2117:4018:0118:2018:3618:5219:1219:4220:1220:4221:1222:1223:12
St John's Woodbury Park Road06:0006:4007:0007:2407:4408:0608:3008:5509:1509:3109:5110:0210:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5616365614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:2216:4517:0817:2217:4118:0218:2118:3718:5319:1319:4320:1320:4321:1322:1323:13
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road06:0106:4107:0107:2507:4508:0708:3108:5609:1609:3209:5210:0310:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5717375714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:2316:4617:0917:2317:4318:0318:2218:3818:5419:1419:4420:1420:4421:1422:1423:14
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place06:0206:4207:0307:2707:4708:0908:3308:5809:1809:3409:5410:0510:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5919395914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:2516:4817:1117:2517:4618:0518:2418:4018:5619:1619:4620:1620:4621:1622:1623:16
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial06:0206:4207:0307:2807:4808:1008:3408:5909:1909:3509:5510:0610:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0020400014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2616:4917:1217:2617:4618:0618:2418:4018:5619:1619:4620:1620:4621:1622:1623:16
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station06:0406:4407:0507:3007:5008:1208:3609:0109:2109:3709:5710:0810:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0222420214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2816:5117:1417:2817:4918:0818:2618:4218:5819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1822:1823:18

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 7 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time