Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
6X

Maidstone Hospital to The Tunbridge Wells Hospital

via Barming, Wateringbury and Nettlestead.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6X6X6X6X6X6X6X6X6X6X6X6X6X6X6X6X6X6X6X6X6X6X
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station06:03------------------------------------------
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade06:03------------------------------------------
Maidstone The Cannon06:03------------------------------------------
Maidstone West Railway Station06:03------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bower Place06:03------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bower Lane06:03------------------------------------------
Maidstone St Michael's Church06:03------------------------------------------
Maidstone The Poplars06:03------------------------------------------
Maidstone Clare Park06:03------------------------------------------
Maidstone Oakwood Park06:12------------------------------------------
Maidstone Western Road06:12------------------------------------------
Maidstone Cherry Tree06:12------------------------------------------
Barming St Andrew's Church06:12------------------------------------------
Barming Fountain Lane06:12------------------------------------------
Barming Heath Oakapple Lane06:12------------------------------------------
Barming Heath Maidstone Hospital06:2006:5007:2008:0008:4509:3010:1511:0011:4512:3013:1514:0014:4515:3016:1517:0017:5518:2019:1019:4020:1520:50
Barming Heath Oakapple Lane06:2006:5007:2008:0008:4509:3010:1511:0011:4512:3013:1514:0014:4515:3016:1517:0017:5518:2019:1019:4020:1520:50
Barming Fountain Lane06:2006:5007:2008:0008:4509:3010:1511:0011:4512:3013:1514:0014:4515:3016:1517:0017:5518:2019:1019:4020:1520:50
Barming Beverley Road06:2006:5007:2008:0008:4509:3010:1511:0011:4512:3013:1514:0014:4515:3016:1517:0017:5518:2019:1019:4020:1520:50
Barming Glebe Lane06:2006:5007:2008:0008:4509:3010:1511:0011:4512:3013:1514:0014:4515:3016:1517:0017:5518:2019:1019:4020:1520:50
Barming The Bull06:2506:5507:2608:1008:5109:3710:2111:0611:5112:3713:2114:0614:5115:3616:2117:0618:0118:2519:1519:4520:2020:55
Teston The Street06:2506:5507:2608:1008:5109:3710:2111:0611:5112:3713:2114:0614:5115:3616:2117:0618:0118:2519:1519:4520:2020:55
Teston Valley Court06:2506:5507:2608:1008:5109:3710:2111:0611:5112:3713:2114:0614:5115:3616:2117:0618:0118:2519:1519:4520:2020:55
The Wateringbury06:3007:0007:3308:2008:5809:4510:2811:1311:5812:4513:2814:1314:5815:4316:2817:1318:0818:3019:2019:5020:2521:00
Wateringbury Glebe Meadow06:3007:0007:3308:2008:5809:4510:2811:1311:5812:4513:2814:1314:5815:4316:2817:1318:0818:3019:2019:5020:2521:00
Wateringbury Railway Station06:3007:0007:3308:2008:5809:4510:2811:1311:5812:4513:2814:1314:5815:4316:2817:1318:0818:3019:2019:5020:2521:00
Nettlestead Village Hall06:3007:0007:3308:2008:5809:4510:2811:1311:5812:4513:2814:1314:5815:4316:2817:1318:0818:3019:2019:5020:2521:00
Nettlestead Gibbs Hill06:3007:0007:3308:2008:5809:4510:2811:1311:5812:4513:2814:1314:5815:4316:2817:1318:0818:3019:2019:5020:2521:00
Nettlestead Green The Hop Pole06:3507:0507:3908:2609:0409:5210:3411:1912:0412:5213:3414:1915:0415:4916:3417:1918:1418:3519:2519:5520:3021:05
Pembury Mercure Hotel06:3507:0507:3908:2609:0409:5210:3411:1912:0412:5213:3414:1915:0415:4916:3417:1918:1418:3519:2519:5520:3021:05
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital06:5007:2007:5508:4509:2010:1010:5011:3512:2013:1013:5014:3515:2016:0516:5017:3518:3018:5019:4020:1020:4521:20

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 6X service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time