Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
692, 693, 694

Lower Stoke to Rochester Grammar Schools

via Allhallows, High Halstow, Hoo, Wainscott and Frindsbury. Includes Service 693 from Earl Estate and Service 694 from Higham.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6921 6931 6941
Rochester Breton Road15:2815:2815:35
Rochester Warden Road15:2815:2815:35
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery15:3015:3015:37
Rochester Watts Avenue15:3115:3115:38
Rochester East Row15:3215:3215:39
Rochester Community Hub15:3415:3415:41
Rochester Railway Station15:3515:3515:42
Rochester Guildhall Museum15:3615:3615:43
Strood Canal Road15:3815:3815:45
Strood Matalan15:38----
Strood Commercial Road15:39----
Strood Post Office15:3915:4115:47
Strood St Mary's Road15:3915:4115:48
Frindsbury Extra English Martyrs Church15:4115:4415:50
Frindsbury Extra Bingham Road15:4215:4515:51
Wainscott The Sans Pareil15:4215:4715:53
Chattenden Lane15:48----
Chattenden Main Road15:49----
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street15:50----
Hoo St Werburgh Swimming Pool15:51----
Hoo St Werburgh St Werburgh Crescent15:52----
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road15:52----
Hoo St Werburgh Five Bells15:54----
Hoo St Werburgh Kingsnorth Close15:54----
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane15:55----
Hoo St Werburgh Four Wents Road15:56----
Hoo St Werburgh Marconi Sports and Social Club15:56----
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway16:02----
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane16:02----
High Halstow Half Moon Way16:03----
High Halstow Hill Farm Close16:04----
High Halstow Harrison Drive16:06----
High Halstow Longfield Avenue16:07----
Fenn Street The Fenn Bell16:09----
St Mary Hoo St Mary's Cottages16:12----
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages16:13----
St Mary Hoo Dagenham16:13----
Allhallows Holiday Village16:14----
Allhallows Kingsmead Caravan Park16:16----
Allhallows Holiday Village16:17----
Allhallows St David's Road16:18----
Allhallows All Saints Church16:19----
Allhallows The Chimnies16:19----
Lower Stoke Button Drive16:21----
Lower Stoke The Nags Head16:22----
Wainscott Gill Avenue--15:5015:58
Wainscott Walk--15:5116:01
Wainscott Higham Road--15:5116:01
Wainscott Greenfields Close--15:5216:01
Wainscott Jarrett Avenue--15:5316:02
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle--15:5316:03
Frindsbury Cooling Road--15:5416:03
Frindsbury Lower Rochester Road--15:5516:03
Frindsbury Stonehorse Lane--15:5616:04
Frindsbury Lynette Avenue--15:5716:05
Frindsbury Hyperion Drive--15:5716:05
Frindsbury Farm Hill Avenue--15:5816:06
Frindsbury Harlech Close--15:5916:06
Frindsbury Dillywood Lane----16:07
Gadshill Copperfield Crescent----16:10
Higham Forge Lane----16:11
Frindsbury Strood Fire Station--15:59--
Frindsbury Burleigh Close--16:00--
Earl Estate Linwood Avenue--16:01--

1Term Time Only

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time