Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
692, 693, 694

Lower Stoke to Rochester Grammar Schools

via Allhallows, High Halstow, Hoo, Wainscott and Frindsbury. Includes Service 693 from Earl Estate and Service 694 from Higham.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6921 6931 6941
Rochester Breton Road15:2815:2815:35
Rochester Warden Road15:2815:2815:35
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery15:3015:3015:37
Rochester Watts Avenue15:3115:3115:38
Rochester East Row15:3215:3215:39
Rochester Community Hub15:3415:3415:41
Rochester Railway Station15:3515:3515:42
Rochester Guildhall Museum15:3615:3615:43
Strood Canal Road15:3815:3815:45
Strood Matalan15:38--15:45
Strood Commercial Road15:39--15:46
Strood Post Office15:3915:4115:47
Strood St Mary's Road15:3915:4115:48
Frindsbury Extra English Martyrs Church15:4115:4415:50
Frindsbury Extra Bingham Road15:4215:4515:51
Wainscott Sans Pareil15:4215:4715:53
Chattenden Lane15:48----
Chattenden Main Road15:49----
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street15:50----
Hoo St Werburgh Swimming Pool15:51----
Hoo St Werburgh St Werburgh Crescent15:52----
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road15:52----
Hoo St Werburgh Five Bells15:54----
Hoo St Werburgh Kingsnorth Close15:55----
Hoo St Werburgh Bells Lane15:55----
Hoo St Werburgh Four Wents Road15:56----
Hoo St Werburgh Marconi Sports and Social Club15:56----
High Halstow Half Moon Way16:03----
High Halstow Hill Farm Close16:04----
High Halstow Harrison Drive16:04----
High Halstow Longfield Avenue16:05----
Fenn Street Fenn Bell PH16:09----
St Mary Hoo St Marys Cottages16:10----
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages16:11----
St Mary Hoo Dagenham16:11----
Allhallows Kingsmead Caravan Park16:16----
Allhallows Holiday Village16:17----
Allhallows St David's Road16:18----
Allhallows All Saints Church16:19----
Lower Stoke The Nags Head16:22----
Wainscott Post Office--15:5015:58
Wainscott The Walk--15:5116:01
Wainscott Higham Road----16:01
Wainscott Greenfields Close--15:5216:01
Wainscott Jarrett Avenue----16:02
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle----16:03
Frindsbury Cooling Road--15:5416:03
Frindsbury Lower Rochester Road--15:5516:03
Frindsbury Stonehorse Lane----16:04
Frindsbury Lynette Avenue--15:5716:05
Frindsbury Hyperion Drive----16:05
Frindsbury Farm Hill Avenue--15:5816:06
Frindsbury Harlech Close--15:5916:06
Frindsbury Dillywood Lane----16:07
Gadshill Copperfield Crescent----16:10
Higham Forge Lane----16:11
Frindsbury Strood Fire Station--15:59--
Frindsbury Burleigh Close--16:00--
Earl Estate Linwood Avenue--16:01--

1Term Time Only