Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
692, 693, 694

Lower Stoke to Rochester Grammar Schools

via Allhallows, High Halstow, Hoo, Wainscott and Frindsbury. Includes Service 693 from Earl Estate and Service 694 from Higham.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6921 6941 6931
Earl Estate Linwood Avenue----07:38
Frindsbury Burleigh Close----07:38
Frindsbury Strood Fire Station----07:39
Higham Forge Lane--07:31--
Gadshill Copperfield Crescent--07:32--
Frindsbury Dillywood Lane--07:35--
Frindsbury Harlech Close--07:3707:40
Frindsbury Farm Hill Avenue--07:3707:40
Frindsbury Hyperion Drive--07:3807:41
Frindsbury Lynette Avenue--07:3907:42
Frindsbury Stonehorse Lane--07:3907:42
Frindsbury Lower Rochester Road--07:4007:43
Wainscott Povey Avenue--07:4107:44
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle--07:4207:45
Wainscott Jarrett Avenue--07:4307:46
Wainscott Greenfields Close--07:4307:46
Wainscott Higham Road--07:4407:47
Wainscott Walk--07:4507:48
Wainscott Gill Avenue--07:4607:48
Lower Stoke The Nags Head06:48----
Lower Stoke Button Drive06:48----
Allhallows The Chimnies06:50----
Allhallows All Saints Church06:52----
Allhallows Holiday Village06:54----
Allhallows Kingsmead Caravan Park06:55----
Allhallows Holiday Village06:55----
Allhallows St David's Road06:56----
St Mary Hoo Dagenham07:00----
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages07:01----
St Mary Hoo St Mary's Cottages07:02----
Fenn Street The Fenn Bell07:04----
High Halstow Longfield Avenue07:07----
High Halstow Harrison Drive07:08----
High Halstow Hill Farm Close07:09----
High Halstow Half Moon Way07:09----
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane07:11----
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway07:11----
Hoo St Werburgh Four Wents Road07:15----
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane07:16----
Hoo St Werburgh Kingshill Drive07:16----
Hoo St Werburgh Wylie Road07:17----
Hoo St Werburgh Lower Bells Lane07:17----
Hoo St Werburgh Church Farm Close07:19----
Hoo St Werburgh Hoo Marina07:21----
Hoo St Werburgh Church Farm Close07:22----
Hoo St Werburgh Five Bells07:24----
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road07:25----
Hoo St Werburgh St Werburgh Crescent07:25----
Hoo St Werburgh Hundred of Hoo Academy07:26----
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street07:28----
Chattenden Main Road07:28----
Chattenden Broadwood Road07:31----
Wainscott The Sans Pareil07:3807:4907:50
Frindsbury Extra Bingham Road07:4007:5107:52
Frindsbury Extra English Martyrs Church07:4107:5207:53
Frindsbury Extra Station Road07:4207:5307:54
Strood St Mary's Road07:4307:5407:55
Strood Canal Road07:4607:5707:58
Rochester Guildhall Museum07:4807:5807:59
Rochester Railway Station07:4907:5908:00
Rochester Community Hub07:5008:0008:01
Rochester East Row07:5308:0108:02
Rochester Watts Avenue07:5408:0308:04
Rochester Longley Road07:5608:0408:05
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery07:5708:0508:06
Rochester Warden Road07:5908:0608:07
Rochester Priestfields07:5908:0608:07
Rochester Grammar Schools08:0208:0808:09

1Term Time Only