Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
689

Chatham to Hoo School

via Rochester, Strood, Earl Estate, Frindsbury and Wainscott

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6891
Hoo St Werburgh The Hundred of Hoo Academy Grounds15:05
Hoo St Werburgh The Hundred of Hoo Academy15:06
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street15:07
Chattenden Main Road15:08
Chattenden Broadwood Road15:09
Wainscott Liberty Park15:10
Wainscott Higham Road15:11
Wainscott Greenfields Close15:12
Wainscott Jarrett Avenue15:12
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle15:13
Frindsbury Cooling Road15:14
Frindsbury Lower Rochester Road15:14
Frindsbury Stonehorse Lane15:15
Frindsbury Lynette Avenue15:16
Frindsbury Hyperion Drive15:16
Frindsbury Farm Hill Avenue15:17
Frindsbury Harlech Close15:18
Frindsbury Strood Fire Station15:19
Frindsbury Burleigh Close15:20
Earl Estate Linwood Avenue15:22
Strood Academy15:23
Earl Estate Stangate Road15:24
Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops15:25
Earl Estate Albatross Avenue15:26
Earl Estate Scholars Rise15:27
Earl Estate Columbine Road15:28
Earl Estate Elaine Avenue15:29
Earl Estate Maple Road Bottom15:30
Strood Darnley Arch15:32

1Term Time Only

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time