Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
689

Chatham to Hoo School

via Rochester, Strood, Earl Estate, Frindsbury and Wainscott

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6891
Hoo St Werburgh Hundred of Hoo Academy Grounds15:05
Hoo St Werburgh Hundred of Hoo Academy15:05
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street15:06
Chattenden Main Road15:07
Chattenden Broadwood Road15:09
Wainscott Liberty Park15:11
Wainscott Higham Road15:11
Wainscott Greenfields Close15:12
Wainscott Jarrett Avenue15:12
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle15:13
Frindsbury Cooling Road15:13
Frindsbury Lower Rochester Road15:14
Frindsbury Stonehorse Lane15:15
Frindsbury Lynette Avenue15:16
Frindsbury Hyperion Drive15:16
Frindsbury Farm Hill Avenue15:17
Frindsbury Harlech Close15:18
Frindsbury Strood Fire Station15:19
Frindsbury Burleigh Close15:20
Earl Estate Linwood Avenue15:22
Strood Academy15:22
Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops15:25
Earl Estate Albatross Avenue15:25
Earl Estate Scholars Rise15:26
Earl Estate Columbine Road15:28
Earl Estate Elaine Avenue15:29
Earl Estate Maple Road Bottom15:30
Strood Darnley Arch15:32

1Term Time Only