Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
689

Chatham to Hoo School

via Rochester, Strood, Earl Estate, Frindsbury and Wainscott

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6891
Strood Darnley Arch07:35
Earl Estate Maple Road Bottom07:36
Earl Estate Elaine Avenue07:37
Earl Estate Columbine Road07:38
Earl Estate Fulmar Road07:40
Earl Estate Scholars Rise07:41
Earl Estate Albatross Avenue07:42
Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops07:43
Earl Estate Stangate Road07:44
Earl Estate Linwood Avenue07:46
Frindsbury Burleigh Close07:47
Frindsbury Strood Fire Station07:48
Frindsbury Harlech Close07:50
Frindsbury Farm Hill Avenue07:50
Frindsbury Hyperion Drive07:51
Frindsbury Lynette Avenue07:51
Frindsbury Stonehorse Lane07:52
Frindsbury Lower Rochester Road07:53
Frindsbury Weavering Close07:54
Frindsbury Iden Road07:55
Frindsbury The Ship07:56
Frindsbury Extra Bingham Road07:58
Wainscott The Sans Pareil08:00
Wainscott Gill Avenue08:03
Wainscott Walk08:04
Wainscott Liberty Park08:05
Chattenden Lane08:08
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street08:09
Hoo St Werburgh Swimming Pool08:10
Hoo St Werburgh Hundred of Hoo Academy Grounds08:11

1Term Time Only