Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
689

Chatham to Hoo School

via Rochester, Strood, Earl Estate, Frindsbury and Wainscott

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6891
Strood Darnley Arch07:35
Earl Estate Maple Road Bottom07:36
Earl Estate Elaine Avenue07:37
Earl Estate Columbine Road07:38
Earl Estate Fulmar Road07:40
Earl Estate Scholars Rise07:41
Earl Estate Albatross Avenue07:42
Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops07:43
Earl Estate Stangate Road07:44
Earl Estate Linwood Avenue07:46
Frindsbury Burleigh Close07:47
Frindsbury Strood Fire Station07:48
Frindsbury Harlech Close07:50
Frindsbury Farm Hill Avenue07:50
Frindsbury Hyperion Drive07:51
Frindsbury Lynette Avenue07:51
Frindsbury Stonehorse Lane07:52
Frindsbury Lower Rochester Road07:53
Frindsbury Weavering Close07:54
Frindsbury Iden Road07:55
Frindsbury The Ship07:56
Frindsbury Extra Bingham Road07:58
Wainscott The Sans Pareil08:00
Wainscott Gill Avenue08:03
Wainscott Walk08:04
Wainscott Liberty Park08:05
Chattenden Lane08:08
Chattenden Main Road08:09
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street08:09
Hoo St Werburgh Swimming Pool08:10
Hoo St Werburgh The Hundred of Hoo Academy Grounds08:11

1Term Time Only

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time