Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
670

Strood estates to Rochester schools

via Marlowe Park, Earl Estate, Salters Cross, Strood and Rochester

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6701
Rochester Breton Road15:25
Rochester Warden Road15:25
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery15:26
Rochester Watts Avenue15:27
Rochester East Row15:29
Rochester Community Hub15:31
Rochester Railway Station15:33
Rochester Guildhall Museum15:34
Strood Canal Road15:37
Strood Matalan15:37
Strood Commercial Road15:38
Strood Downside15:40
Strood Sports Centre15:41
Earl Estate Chapter Road15:42
Earl Estate Lancelot Avenue15:43
Earl Estate Carnation Road15:45
Strood Academy15:45
Earl Estate Stangate Road15:46
Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops15:48
Earl Estate Albatross Avenue15:48
Earl Estate Scholars Rise15:49
Marlowe Park Southwark Road15:50
Marlowe Park Chelmsford Road15:51
Marlowe Park Medical Centre15:52
Marlowe Park Glamford Road15:53
Marlowe Park Lilac Crescent15:53
Marlowe Park Chestnut Road15:54
Marlowe Park Cedar Children's Academy15:55
Marlowe Park Maple Road Top15:56
Earl Estate Maple Road Bottom15:57
Strood Darnley Arch15:59
Strood St Nicholas Church16:01
Strood Post Office16:03
Strood St Mary's Road16:03
Frindsbury Extra English Martyrs Church16:05
Frindsbury Extra Bingham Road16:06
Wainscott The Sans Pareil16:08

1Term Time Only