Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
670

Strood estates to Rochester schools

via Marlowe Park, Earl Estate, Salters Cross, Strood and Rochester

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6701
Rochester Breton Road15:25
Rochester Warden Road15:25
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery15:26
Rochester Watts Avenue15:27
Rochester East Row15:27
Rochester Community Hub15:29
Rochester Railway Station15:31
Rochester Guildhall Museum15:32
Strood Canal Road15:37
Strood Matalan15:37
Strood Commercial Road15:38
Strood Downside15:40
Strood Sports Centre15:41
Earl Estate Chapter Road15:42
Earl Estate Lancelot Avenue15:43
Earl Estate Carnation Road15:45
Strood Academy15:45
Earl Estate Stangate Road15:46
Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops15:48
Earl Estate Albatross Avenue15:48
Earl Estate Scholars Rise15:49
Marlowe Park Southwark Road15:50
Marlowe Park Chelmsford Road15:51
Marlowe Park Medical Centre15:52
Marlowe Park Glamford Road15:53
Marlowe Park Lilac Crescent15:53
Marlowe Park Chestnut Road15:54
Marlowe Park Cedar Children's Academy15:55
Marlowe Park Maple Road Top15:56
Earl Estate Maple Road Bottom15:57
Strood Darnley Arch15:59
Strood St Nicholas Church16:01
Strood Post Office16:03
Strood St Mary's Road16:03
Frindsbury Extra English Martyrs Church16:05
Frindsbury Extra Bingham Road16:06
Wainscott The Sans Pareil16:08

1Term Time Only

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time