Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
670

Strood estates to Rochester schools

via Marlowe Park, Earl Estate, Salters Cross, Strood and Rochester

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6701
Strood Darnley Arch07:22
Earl Estate Maple Road Bottom07:23
Marlowe Park Maple Road Top07:25
Marlowe Park Cedar Primary School07:26
Marlowe Park Holly Road07:27
Marlowe Park Lilac Crescent07:28
Marlowe Park Glamford Road07:29
Marlowe Park Medical Centre07:31
Marlowe Park Chelmsford Road07:32
Marlowe Park Southwark Road07:33
Marlowe Park Bligh Way07:34
Earl Estate Scholars Rise07:35
Earl Estate Albatross Avenue07:35
Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops07:37
Earl Estate Stangate Road07:38
Earl Estate Salters Cross07:41
Earl Estate Lancelot Avenue07:42
Earl Estate Chapter Road07:44
Strood Sports Centre07:45
Strood Downside07:47
Strood St Nicholas Church07:48
Strood Canal Road07:51
Rochester Guildhall Museum07:52
Rochester Railway Station07:53
Rochester Community Hub07:54
Rochester Watts Avenue07:57
Rochester Longley Road07:58
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery07:59
Rochester Warden Road08:00
Rochester Priestfields08:00
Rochester Grammar Schools08:02
Rochester Hawser Road08:03
Warren Wood Primary Academy08:07

1Term Time Only