Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
670

Strood estates to Rochester schools

via Marlowe Park, Earl Estate, Salters Cross, Strood and Rochester

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6701
Strood Darnley Arch07:22
Earl Estate Maple Road Bottom07:23
Marlowe Park Maple Road Top07:25
Marlowe Park Cedar Children's Academy07:26
Marlowe Park Holly Road07:27
Marlowe Park Lilac Crescent07:28
Marlowe Park Glamford Road07:29
Marlowe Park Medical Centre07:31
Marlowe Park Chelmsford Road07:32
Marlowe Park Southwark Road07:33
Marlowe Park Bligh Way07:34
Earl Estate Scholars Rise07:35
Earl Estate Albatross Avenue07:35
Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops07:37
Earl Estate Stangate Road07:38
Earl Estate Salters Cross07:41
Earl Estate Lancelot Avenue07:42
Earl Estate Chapter Road07:44
Strood Sports Centre07:45
Strood Downside07:47
Strood St Nicholas Church07:48
Strood Canal Road07:51
Rochester Guildhall Museum07:52
Rochester Railway Station07:53
Rochester Community Hub07:54
Rochester East Row07:55
Rochester Watts Avenue07:57
Rochester Longley Road07:58
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery07:59
Rochester Warden Road08:00
Rochester Priestfields08:00
Rochester Grammar Schools08:02
Rochester Hawser Road08:03
Warren Wood Primary Academy08:07

1Term Time Only

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time