Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
668, 694

Chalk to Rochester Grammar Schools

via Higham, Salters Cross, Strood and Rochester

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6681
Chalk North Kent College07:34
Chalk Post Office07:34
Chalk Vicarage Lane07:35
Chalk Havisham Road07:35
Chalk Road07:36
Chalk Church07:38
Shorne Gravesend Road07:40
Shorne Fairways07:40
Shorne Crossroads07:41
Shorne The Copperfields07:42
Higham The Manor House07:43
Higham Hollytree Drive07:44
Higham Forge Lane07:46
Gadshill Copperfield Crescent07:47
Frindsbury Dillywood Lane07:51
Strood Canal Road07:59
Rochester Grammar Schools08:10

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available: