Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
668, 694

Chalk to Rochester Grammar Schools

via Higham, Salters Cross, Strood and Rochester

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6681 6941
Rochester Breton Road--15:35
Rochester Warden Road--15:35
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery--15:37
Rochester Watts Avenue--15:38
Rochester East Row--15:39
Rochester Community Hub--15:41
Rochester Railway Station--15:42
Rochester Guildhall Museum--15:43
Strood Canal Road--15:45
Strood Matalan--15:45
Strood Commercial Road--15:46
Strood Post Office--15:47
Strood St Mary's Road--15:48
Frindsbury Extra English Martyrs Church--15:50
Frindsbury Extra Bingham Road--15:51
Wainscott Sans Pareil--15:53
Wainscott Post Office--15:58
Wainscott The Walk--16:01
Wainscott Higham Road--16:01
Wainscott Greenfields Close--16:01
Wainscott Jarrett Avenue--16:02
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle--16:03
Frindsbury Cooling Road--16:03
Frindsbury Lower Rochester Road--16:03
Frindsbury Stonehorse Lane--16:04
Frindsbury Lynette Avenue--16:05
Frindsbury Hyperion Drive--16:05
Frindsbury Farm Hill Avenue--16:06
Frindsbury Harlech Close--16:06
Frindsbury Dillywood Lane--16:07
Gadshill Copperfield Crescent--16:10
Higham Forge Lane--16:11
Chalk North Kent College07:34--
Chalk Post Office07:34--
Chalk Vicarage Lane07:35--
Chalk Havisham Road07:35--
Chalk Road07:36--
Chalk Church07:38--
Shorne Gravesend Road07:40--
Shorne Fairways07:40--
Shorne Crossroads07:41--
Shorne The Copperfields07:42--
Higham The Manor House07:43--
Higham Hollytree Drive07:44--
Higham Forge Lane07:46--
Gadshill Copperfield Crescent07:47--
Frindsbury Dillywood Lane07:51--
Strood Canal Road07:59--
Rochester Grammar Schools08:10--

1Term Time Only