Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
658, 659

Gillingham to Rochester schools

Via Rainham, Parkwood, Hempstead Valley, Luton, Lords Wood and Walderslade

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6591 2 6581 2
Lordswood The Kestrel Shopping Centre--07:19
Lordswood Albemarle Road--07:21
Lordswood Abinger Drive--07:22
Lordswood Mayford Road--07:23
Lordswood Arundel Close--07:25
Walderslade Birch Drive--07:28
Walderslade Timber Tops--07:30
Walderslade Autumn Glade--07:31
Walderslade Golden Wood Close--07:31
Lordswood Copper Tree Walk--07:32
Lordswood Lords Wood Close--07:34
Lordswood Victoria Cross--07:36
Lordswood Ballens Road--07:38
Walderslade Scotby Avenue--07:40
Gillingham Bus Depot06:52--
Gillingham St Barnabas Church06:52--
Gillingham Napier Road06:53--
Gillingham Park06:53--
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street06:54--
Gillingham Jezreels06:54--
Darland Barnsole Road06:55--
Darland Woodlands Road South end06:56--
Gillingham Featherby Road South06:57--
Gillingham Eastcourt Lane06:58--
Rainham Tesco06:59--
Rainham Caldew Avenue06:59--
Rainham Pump Lane07:00--
Rainham Bloors Lane07:01--
Rainham Manor Farm PH07:02--
Rainham Broadview Shops07:04--
Rainham Highfield Road07:04--
Rainham Lyndhurst Road07:05--
Parkwood Deanwood Drive Top07:07--
Parkwood Campleshon Road07:08--
Parkwood Shopping Centre07:10--
Parkwood Lovelace Close07:10--
Parkwood Nares Road07:10--
Parkwood St Augustine School07:11--
Parkwood Hawbeck Road07:12--
Parkwood Deanwood Drive bottom07:12--
Wigmore Fowler Close07:14--
Wigmore Kenyon Walk07:15--
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre07:19--
Hempstead Kingsdown Close07:21--
Hempstead Hickory Dell07:22--
Hempstead Road North07:23--
Hempstead Flying Saucer07:23--
Hempstead Post Office07:24--
Hempstead Shepherds Gate07:24--
Hempstead Greenfinches07:25--
Hempstead Dukes Meadow Drive07:26--
Luton Waggon at Hale07:29--
Luton Recreation Ground07:30--
Luton North Dane Way07:31--
Lordswood North Dane Way07:32--
Princes Park Kingfisher Drive07:33--
Princes Park Swift Crescent07:34--
Princes Park Morrisons07:36--
Princes Park Maundene School07:37--
Walderslade Downland Walk07:38--
Walderslade Peacock Rise07:3907:40
Walderslade Kenwood Avenue07:4007:42
Walderslade Princes Avenue07:4107:44
Walderslade Sussex Drive07:4307:46
Walderslade Weeds Wood Road junction07:4407:48
Walderslade Poachers Pocket07:4607:50
Walderslade Snodhurst Avenue07:4707:51
Walderslade Snodhurst Bottom07:4907:53
Chatham Magpie Hall Road Top07:5007:54
Chatham Huntsmans Corner07:5207:56
Chatham Wallace Road07:5207:56
Chatham The Ridgeway07:5307:57
Rochester Horsted Way--07:58
Rochester Horsted Way--07:59
Rochester Cloisterham Road07:55--
Warren Wood Arethusa Road07:5708:01
Warren Wood Primary Academy--08:02
Warren Wood Thomas Aveling School07:5808:02
Warren Wood The Bridge Wardens07:5908:04
Rochester The Tideway08:0108:05
Rochester Hawser Road08:0208:06
Rochester Grammar Schools08:0408:08
Rochester Breton Road08:07--

1Doesn't run on Mondays and Fridays 2Term Time Only