Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
658, 659

Gillingham to Rochester schools

Via Rainham, Parkwood, Hempstead Valley, Luton, Lords Wood and Walderslade

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6591 6581
Lordswood The Kestrel Shopping Centre--07:19
Lordswood Albemarle Road--07:21
Lordswood Abinger Drive--07:22
Lordswood Mayford Road--07:23
Lordswood Arundel Close--07:25
Walderslade Birch Drive--07:28
Walderslade Timber Tops--07:30
Walderslade Autumn Glade--07:31
Walderslade Golden Wood Close--07:31
Lordswood Copper Tree Walk--07:32
Lordswood Close--07:34
Lordswood Lynton Drive--07:36
Lordswood Ballens Road--07:38
Walderslade Scotby Avenue--07:40
Gillingham Bus Depot06:52--
Gillingham St Barnabas Church06:52--
Gillingham Napier Road06:53--
Gillingham Park06:53--
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street06:54--
Gillingham Jezreels06:54--
Darland Barnsole Road06:55--
Darland Woodlands Road South end06:56--
Gillingham Featherby Road South06:57--
Gillingham Eastcourt Lane06:58--
Rainham Tesco06:59--
Rainham Caldew Avenue06:59--
Rainham Pump Lane07:00--
Rainham Bloors Lane07:01--
Rainham Manor Farm07:02--
Rainham Broadview Shops07:04--
Rainham Highfield Road07:04--
Rainham Lyndhurst Avenue07:05--
Parkwood Deanwood Drive Top07:07--
Parkwood Campleshon Road07:08--
Parkwood Shopping Centre07:10--
Parkwood Lovelace Close07:10--
Parkwood Nares Road07:10--
Parkwood St Augustine School07:11--
Parkwood Hawbeck Road07:12--
Parkwood Deanwood Drive bottom07:12--
Wigmore Fowler Close07:14--
Wigmore Kenyon Walk07:15--
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre07:19--
Hempstead Kingsdown Close07:21--
Hempstead Hickory Dell07:22--
Hempstead Road North07:23--
Hempstead The Flying Saucer07:23--
Hempstead Post Office07:24--
Hempstead Shepherds Gate07:24--
Hempstead Greenfinches07:25--
Hempstead Dukes Meadow Drive07:26--
Luton Waggon at Hale07:29--
Luton Recreation Ground07:30--
Luton North Dane Way07:31--
Lordswood North Dane Way07:32--
Lordswood Shawstead Road07:33--
Princes Park Kingfisher Drive07:33--
Princes Park Swift Crescent07:34--
Princes Park Morrisons07:36--
Princes Park Maundene School07:37--
Walderslade Downland Walk07:38--
Walderslade Peacock Rise07:3907:40
Walderslade Kenwood Avenue07:4007:42
Walderslade Princes Avenue07:4107:44
Walderslade Sussex Drive07:4307:46
Walderslade Weeds Wood Road junction07:4407:48
Walderslade Poachers Pocket07:4607:50
Walderslade Snodhurst Avenue07:4707:51
Walderslade Snodhurst Bottom07:4907:53
Chatham Magpie Hall Road Top07:5007:54
Chatham Huntsmans Corner07:5207:56
Chatham Wallace Road07:5207:56
Chatham The Ridgeway07:5307:57
Rochester Horsted Way07:5507:59
Rochester Cloisterham Road07:55--
Warren Wood Arethusa Road07:5708:01
Warren Wood Primary Academy--08:02
Warren Wood The Thomas Aveling School07:5808:02
Warren Wood Binnacle Road07:5908:04
Rochester The Tideway08:0108:05
Rochester Hawser Road08:0208:06
Rochester Grammar Schools08:0408:08
Rochester Breton Road08:07--

1Term Time Only

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time