Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
658, 659

Gillingham to Rochester schools

Via Rainham, Parkwood, Hempstead Valley, Luton, Lords Wood and Walderslade

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6581 6591
Rochester Grammar Schools15:3015:30
Rochester Hawser Road15:3115:33
Warren Wood Primary Academy15:3515:39
Rochester Cloisterham Road15:3615:40
Rochester Jiniwin Road15:3615:41
Rochester Horsted Way15:3715:41
Chatham The Ridgeway15:3815:42
Chatham Wallace Road15:3815:43
Chatham Huntsmans Corner15:4015:45
Chatham Magpie Hall Road Top15:4115:46
Walderslade Snodhurst Bottom15:4215:47
Walderslade Snodhurst Avenue15:4515:49
Walderslade Poachers Pocket15:4715:51
Walderslade Barrington Close15:4715:51
Walderslade Weeds Wood Road junction15:4815:52
Walderslade Sussex Drive15:4815:53
Walderslade Princes Avenue15:4915:54
Walderslade Kenwood Avenue15:5015:55
Walderslade Peacock Rise15:5015:56
Walderslade Downland Walk--15:57
Princes Park Maundene School--15:57
Princes Park Morrisons--15:59
Princes Park Kingfisher Drive--16:00
Lordswood North Dane Way--16:01
Luton East Hill--16:02
Luton Recreation Ground--16:03
Luton Waggon at Hale--16:04
Hempstead Dukes Meadow Drive--16:06
Hempstead Greenfinches--16:07
Hempstead Shepherds Gate--16:08
Hempstead Post Office--16:09
Hempstead Flying Saucer--16:09
Hempstead Road North--16:09
Hempstead Hickory Dell--16:10
Hempstead Green Bank Close--16:11
Hempstead Kingsdown Close--16:11
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre--16:14
Wigmore Kenyon Walk--16:17
Wigmore Fowler Close--16:19
Parkwood Deanwood Drive bottom--16:19
Parkwood Hawbeck Road--16:20
Parkwood St Augustine School--16:21
Parkwood Nares Road--16:21
Parkwood Lovelace Close--16:22
Parkwood Shopping Centre--16:23
Parkwood Campleshon Road--16:24
Parkwood Deanwood Drive Top--16:26
Rainham Lyndhurst Road--16:26
Rainham Highfield Road--16:27
Rainham Broadview Shops--16:28
Rainham Manor Farm PH--16:30
Rainham Roberts Road--16:30
Rainham Bloors Lane--16:31
Rainham Pump Lane--16:32
Rainham Tesco--16:34
Gillingham Eastcourt Lane--16:35
Gillingham Featherby Road South--16:36
Darland Woodlands Road South end--16:38
Darland Barnsole Road--16:39
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street--16:40
Gillingham Napier Road--16:41
Gillingham St Barnabas Church--16:42
Gillingham Bus Depot--16:43
Walderslade Scotby Avenue15:50--
Lordswood Ballens Road15:52--
Lordswood Lords Wood Lane School15:52--
Lordswood Victoria Cross15:53--
Lordswood Lords Wood Close15:54--
Lordswood Copper Tree Walk15:55--
Walderslade Golden Wood Close15:56--
Walderslade Birch Drive15:58--
Lordswood Arundel Close15:59--
Lordswood Mayford Road16:01--
Lordswood Abinger Drive16:01--
Lordswood Albemarle Road16:02--
Lordswood The Kestrel Shopping Centre16:04--
Lordswood Achilles Road16:04--
Lordswood Lords Wood Close16:06--
Walderslade Boxley Road16:09--

1Term Time Only