Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
653

Halling to Rochester and Chatham schools

via Upper Halling, Cuxton, Strood and Rochester

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6531
Halling Marsh Road06:57
Halling The Five Bells06:57
Halling Britannia Close06:58
Halling Howlsmere Close06:58
Halling Jade Hill07:05
Halling Fire Station07:06
Halling Vicarage Road07:06
Upper Halling Browndens Road07:10
Upper Halling Pilgrims Road07:11
Halling Jade Hill07:14
Halling St Andrews Park07:15
North Halling Cuxton Marina07:17
North Halling Pilgrims Road07:18
Cuxton St Michael's Church07:20
Cuxton White Hart07:21
Cuxton Scout Hut07:21
Cuxton James Road07:22
Cuxton Whiteleaves Rise07:24
Cuxton Nine Acres Road07:25
Cuxton Charles Drive07:27
Cuxton Junior School07:28
Cuxton Scout Hut07:29
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom07:30
Sundridge Hill Pilgrims Way07:31
Medway Valley Park Ballard Business Park07:36
Strood Poplar Road07:37
Strood Hawthorn Road07:38
Strood Darnley Arch07:39
Strood St Nicholas Church07:41
Strood Canal Road07:43
Rochester Guildhall Museum07:44
Rochester Railway Station07:45
Rochester Community Hub07:46
Rochester East Row07:47
Rochester Watts Avenue07:48
Rochester Longley Road07:49
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery07:50
Rochester Warden Road07:51
Rochester Priestfields07:51
Rochester Grammar Schools07:56
Rochester Hawser Road07:57
Warren Wood Primary Academy08:00
Rochester Cloisterham Road08:01
Rochester Jiniwin Road08:01
Rochester Horsted Way08:02
Chatham The Ridgeway08:03
Chatham Wallace Road08:03
Chatham Huntsmans Corner08:05

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available: