Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
653

Halling to Rochester and Chatham schools

via Upper Halling, Cuxton, Strood and Rochester

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6531
Halling Marsh Road06:57
Halling The Five Bells06:57
Halling Britannia Close06:58
Halling Howlsmere Close06:58
Halling Jade Hill07:05
Halling Fire Station07:06
Halling Vicarage Road07:06
Upper Halling Browndens Road07:10
Upper Halling Pilgrims Road07:11
Halling Jade Hill07:14
Halling St Andrews Park07:15
North Halling Cuxton Marina07:17
North Halling Pilgrims Road07:18
Cuxton St Michael's Church07:20
Cuxton White Hart07:21
Cuxton Scout Hut07:21
Cuxton James Road07:22
Cuxton Reginald Avenue07:24
Cuxton Whiteleaves Rise07:24
Cuxton Nine Acres Road07:25
Cuxton Charles Drive07:27
Cuxton Junior School07:28
Cuxton Scout Hut07:29
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom07:30
Sundridge Hill Pilgrims Way07:31
Sundridge Hill Ranscombe Farm07:32
Medway Valley Park Ballard Business Park07:36
Strood Poplar Road07:37
Strood Hawthorn Road07:38
Strood Darnley Arch07:39
Strood St Nicholas Church07:41
Strood Canal Road07:43
Rochester Guildhall Museum07:44
Rochester Railway Station07:45
Rochester Community Hub07:46
Rochester East Row07:47
Rochester Watts Avenue07:48
Rochester Longley Road07:49
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery07:50
Rochester Warden Road07:51
Rochester Priestfields07:51
Rochester Grammar Schools07:56
Rochester Hawser Road07:57
Warren Wood Primary Academy08:00
Rochester Cloisterham Road08:01
Rochester Jiniwin Road08:01
Rochester Horsted Way08:02
Chatham The Ridgeway08:03
Chatham Wallace Road08:03
Chatham Huntsmans Corner08:05

1Term Time Only

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time