Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
653

Halling to Rochester and Chatham schools

via Upper Halling, Cuxton, Strood and Rochester

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6531
Rochester Grammar Schools15:25
Rochester Hawser Road15:26
Warren Wood Primary Academy15:30
Rochester Cloisterham Road15:31
Rochester Jiniwin Road15:32
Rochester Horsted Way15:33
Chatham The Ridgeway15:34
Chatham Wallace Road15:35
Chatham Huntsmans Corner15:37
Chatham Letchworth Avenue15:37
Chatham Football Ground15:38
Chatham Cemetery15:38
Chatham Gladstone Road15:39
Chatham Westmount Avenue15:41
Chatham Railway Station15:42
Chatham St Bart's Hospital15:43
Rochester Jacksons Fields15:44
Rochester Star Hill15:45
Rochester Community Hub15:46
Rochester Railway Station15:48
Rochester Guildhall Museum15:50
Strood Canal Road15:55
Strood Matalan15:55
Strood Morrisons15:56
Strood Priory Road15:57
Strood Darnley Arch15:58
Strood Hawthorn Road15:59
Strood Poplar Road16:00
Medway Valley Park Ballard Business Park16:01
Sundridge Hill Ranscombe Farm16:04
Sundridge Hill Pilgrims Way16:05
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom16:06
Cuxton The White Hart16:07
Cuxton Scout Hut16:07
Cuxton James Road16:08
Cuxton Reginald Avenue16:09
Cuxton Whiteleaves Rise16:09
Cuxton Nine Acres Road16:10
Cuxton Charles Drive16:11
Cuxton Junior School16:11
Cuxton Scout Hut16:12
Cuxton St Michael's Church16:14
North Halling Pilgrims Road16:15
North Halling Cuxton Marina16:16
Halling St Andrews Park16:18
Halling Jade Hill16:19
Halling Fire Station16:20
Halling Vicarage Road16:20
Upper Halling Browndens Road16:24
Upper Halling Pilgrims Road16:25
Halling Jade Hill16:28
Halling Howlsmere Close16:33
Halling Britannia Close16:33
Halling The Five Bells16:34
Halling Marsh Road16:35

1Term Time Only

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time