Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
653

Halling to Rochester and Chatham schools

via Upper Halling, Cuxton, Strood and Rochester

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6531
Rochester Grammar Schools15:25
Rochester Hawser Road15:26
Warren Wood Primary Academy15:30
Warren Wood Arethusa Road15:30
Rochester Cloisterham Road15:31
Rochester Jiniwin Road15:32
Rochester Horsted Way15:33
Chatham The Ridgeway15:34
Chatham Wallace Road15:35
Chatham Huntsmans Corner15:37
Chatham Letchworth Avenue15:37
Chatham Football Ground15:38
Chatham Cemetery15:38
Chatham Gladstone Road15:40
Chatham Southill Road Laundry15:40
Chatham Westmount Avenue15:41
Chatham Railway Station15:42
Chatham St Bart's Hospital15:43
Rochester Jacksons Fields15:45
Rochester Star Hill15:46
Rochester Community Hub15:48
Rochester Railway Station15:50
Rochester Guildhall Museum15:51
Strood Canal Road15:55
Strood Matalan15:55
Strood Morrisons15:56
Strood Priory Road15:57
Strood Darnley Arch15:58
Strood Hawthorn Road15:59
Strood Poplar Road16:00
Medway Valley Park Ballard Business Park16:01
Sundridge Hill Pilgrims Way16:05
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom16:06
Cuxton White Hart16:07
Cuxton Scout Hut16:07
Cuxton James Road16:08
Cuxton Whiteleaves Rise16:09
Cuxton Nine Acres Road16:10
Cuxton Charles Drive16:11
Cuxton Junior School16:11
Cuxton Scout Hut16:12
Cuxton St Michael's Church16:14
North Halling Pilgrims Way16:15
North Halling Cuxton Marina16:16
North Halling St Andrews Park16:18
North Halling Jade Hill16:19
Halling Fire Station16:20
Halling Vicarage Road16:20
Upper Halling Browndens Road16:24
Upper Halling Pilgrims Road16:25
North Halling Jade Hill16:28
Halling Howlsmere Close16:33
Halling Britannia Close16:33
Halling The Five Bells16:34
Halling Marsh Road16:35

1Term Time Only