Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
641, 642, 643

Cornwallis Academy buses

Buses from Langley, Park Wood, Grove Green, Bearsted, Madginford, Downswood, Willington Street and Sutton Road

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Maidstone Schools timetable leaflet

You can download here our Maidstone Schools timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6431 6421 6411
Langley Heath Skinner's Way--07:20--
Langley The Potting Shed--07:22--
Langley Pear Tree Row--07:25--
Langley Edmett Way--07:27--
Park Wood Car Showrooms--07:29--
Park Wood Gore Court Road--07:30--
Grove Green Tesco07:09----
Grove Green Threshers Drive07:10----
Grove Green St John's School07:11----
Grove Green Wagoners Close07:12----
Grove Green Harvesters Way07:13----
Maidstone New Cut Road07:14----
Maidstone Weavering Street07:15----
Bearsted The Landway07:17----
Bearsted Plantation Lane07:19----
Bearsted Spurway07:20----
Bearsted Sandy Lane07:21----
Bearsted Railway Station07:23----
Bearsted Green07:24----
Bearsted Mallings Lane07:24----
Bearsted Tudor Park Hotel07:26----
Bearsted Otham Lane07:27----
Bearsted The Yeoman07:28----
Madginford Royston Road07:29----
Madginford Egremont Road Shops07:30--07:30
Madginford Merton Road07:30--07:30
Downswood Foxden Drive07:33--07:33
Downswood Horton Downs07:33--07:33
Downswood Gorham Drive07:34--07:34
Downswood Pennine Way07:35--07:35
Downswood Horton Downs07:36--07:36
Downswood Foxden Drive07:37--07:37
Shepway Greenfields07:40--07:40
Senacre Wood Willington Street Post Office07:45--07:45
Park Wood Willington Street07:4607:3107:46
Park Wood Wallis Avenue--07:32--
Park Wood Furfield Close--07:32--
Park Wood Wrangleden Road--07:33--
Park Wood Swan Apartments--07:34--
Park Wood Parade--07:35--
Park Wood Holy Family School--07:36--
Park Wood Highcroft Green--07:37--
Park Wood Balmoral House--07:39--
Park Wood Bicknor Road--07:41--
Park Wood Hollingworth Road--07:42--
Park Wood Jordan Close--07:44--
Park Wood Wallis Avenue--07:46--
Shepway Sutton Woods07:4707:4707:47
Shepway Sutton Road Morrisons07:4907:4907:49
Shepway Sutton Road Police HQ07:4907:4907:49
Shepway Grove Road07:5107:5107:51
Shepway Mangravet Avenue07:5207:5207:52
Shepway Longfield Place07:5407:5407:54
Shepway Sutton Road Cemetery07:5507:5507:55
Shepway The Wheatsheaf07:5707:5707:57
Maidstone Fire Station08:0008:0008:00
Maidstone The Swan08:0108:0108:01
Loose Anglesey Avenue08:0208:0208:02
Loose Norrington Road08:0208:0208:02
Loose The Walnut Tree08:0408:0408:04
Old Loose Hill08:0508:0508:05
Loose Nursing Home08:0608:0608:06
Loose Rosemount Close08:0708:0708:07
Linton Salt's Avenue08:0908:0908:09
Linton Corner08:1008:1008:10
Linton Cornwallis Academy08:1208:1208:12

1Term Time Only

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time