Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
633

Cliffe to Rochester Grammar Schools

via Cliffe Woods, Strood and Rochester

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6331
Cliffe The Six Bells07:22
Cliffe Village Club07:23
Cliffe Norwood Close07:24
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station07:26
Cliffe Woods Primary School07:31
Cliffe Woods Woodside Green07:31
Cliffe Woods View Road07:33
Wainscott Mockbeggar Farm07:35
Wainscott Dillywood Lane07:37
Frindsbury Hawkenbury Rise07:39
Frindsbury Lower Rochester Road07:39
Frindsbury Stonehorse Lane07:40
Frindsbury Lynette Avenue07:41
Frindsbury Farm Hill Avenue07:42
Frindsbury Harlech Close07:43
Frindsbury Petrol Station07:43
Frindsbury Gravesend Road07:45
Frindsbury St Nicholas Gardens07:46
Strood The Coach and Horses07:47
Strood Downside07:49
Strood High Street07:51
Strood Canal Road07:54
Rochester Guildhall Museum07:55
Rochester Railway Station07:55
Rochester Community Hub07:56
Rochester East Row07:58
Rochester Watts Avenue07:59
Rochester Longley Road08:00
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery08:01
Rochester Warden Road08:02
Rochester Priestfields08:03
Rochester Grammar Schools08:05

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time