Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
63, 63X

Guildford to Horsham

via Shalford, Bramley, Shamley Green, Rowly, Cranleigh, Rudgwick and Slinfold (not 63X)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops63X6363X63X6363X6363X63X63X63X63X
Guildford Friary Bus Station--07:35--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--20--until16:20----------
Guildford Millbrook--07:37----22--16:22----------
Guildford Great Quarry--07:38----23--16:23----------
Guildford Pilgrims Way--07:40----25--16:25----------
Shalford St Marys Church--07:41----26--16:26----------
Shalford Orchard Road--07:43----28--16:28----------
Shalford Railway Station--07:44----29--16:29----------
Shalford Poplar Road--07:44----29--16:29----------
Gosden Common Foxborough Hill Road--07:46----31--16:31----------
Bramley Gosden House School--07:46----31--16:31----------
Bramley Links Road--07:47----32--16:32----------
Bramley Grange--07:48----33--16:33----------
Bramley Barton Road--07:48----33--16:33----------
Wonersh Chinthurst Lane--07:49----34--16:34----------
Wonersh The Grantley Arms--07:51----36--16:36----------
Wonersh St John's Seminary--07:52----37--16:37----------
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning--07:53----38--16:38----------
Wonersh and Shamley Green School--07:53----38--16:38----------
Shamley Green Nursery Hill--07:54----39--16:39----------
Shamley Green Red Lion--07:55----40--16:40----------
Shamley Green Stroud Common--07:57----42--16:42----------
Rowly Gaston Gate--07:58----43--16:43----------
Rowly Drive--08:00----45--16:45----------
Rowly Thorns Flush--08:00----45--16:45----------
Cranleigh Garden Centre--08:02----47--16:47----------
Cranleigh Common--08:02----47--16:47----------
Cranleigh Crossroads--08:03----48--16:48----------
Cranleigh Baptist Church--08:03----48--16:48----------
Cranleigh High Street--08:05----50--16:50----------
Cranleigh Hospital--08:05----50--16:50----------
Cranleigh New Park Road--08:06----51--16:51----------
Cranleigh Parkhouse Cottages--08:07----52--16:52----------
Cranleigh Sherrydon--08:08----53--16:53----------
Cranleigh Parkhouse Cottages--08:09----54--16:54----------
Cranleigh New Park Road--08:10----55--16:55----------
Cranleigh Hitherwood--08:12----57--16:57----------
Cranleigh Avenue Road--08:13----58--16:58----------
Cranleigh Grove Road--08:15----00--17:00----------
Cranleigh Horsham Road--08:17----02--17:02----------
Ellen's Green Hardacre Kennels--08:19----04--17:04----------
Ellen's Green--08:20----05--17:05----------
Cox Green Hermonger Lane--08:21----06--17:06----------
Rudgwick The Kings Head--08:23----08--17:08----------
Rudgwick Furze Road--08:24----09--17:09----------
Rudgwick Station Road--08:25----10--17:10----------
Bucks Green Haven Road--08:27----12--17:12----------
Bucks Green The Fox--08:28----13--17:13----------
Bucks Green Haven Road--08:28----13--17:13----------
Rudgwick Watts Corner--08:28----13--17:13----------
Rudgwick Guildford Road--08:29----14--17:14----------
Rudgwick Swaynes Farm--08:29----14--17:14----------
Rudgwick Smithers Farm--08:30----15--17:15----------
Rudgwick Hyes Lodge--08:31----16--17:16----------
Rudgwick Dedisham Farm--08:31----16--17:16----------
Slinfold Guildford Road--08:32----17--17:17----------
Slinfold West Lodge--08:33----18--17:18----------
Slinfold Hillcrest--08:34----19--17:19----------
Slinfold Stane Street--08:35----20--17:20----------
Slinfold Post Office--08:36----21--17:21----------
Slinfold Mitchell Gardens--08:36----21--17:21----------
Slinfold Chestnut Tree Farm--08:37----22--17:22----------
Slinfold Ashlands Farm--08:38----23--17:23----------
Slinfold Lyons Corner--08:39----24--17:24----------
Wickhurst Green Newbridge Nurseries--08:40----25--17:25----------
Broadbridge Heath Charrington Way--08:41----26--17:26----------
Broadbridge Heath Warnham Road--08:42----27--17:27----------
Broadbridge Heath Church Road--08:42----27--17:27----------
Broadbridge Heath Shelley Arms--08:43----28--17:28----------
Horsham Bus Station--08:49----34--17:34----------
Bellfields Juniper Close07:17--07:4717--47--16:4717:1717:4718:1718:47
Bellfields Hazel Avenue Shops07:17--07:4717--47--16:4717:1717:4718:1718:47
Bellfields Lime Grove07:18--07:4818--48--16:4817:1817:4818:1818:48
Bellfields Hazel Avenue07:20--07:5020--50--16:5017:2017:5018:2018:50
Bellfields Fir Tree Road07:21--07:5121--51--16:5117:2117:5118:2118:51
Bellfields Cedar Way07:21--07:5121--51--16:5117:2117:5118:2118:51
Bellfields Cypress Road07:22--07:5222--52--16:5217:2217:5218:2218:52
Bellfields Stoughton Road Shops07:23--07:5323--53--16:5317:2317:5318:2318:53
Bellfields Stoke Bridges07:24--07:5424--54--16:5417:2417:5418:2418:54
Guildford College07:26--07:5626--56--16:5617:2617:5618:2618:56
Guildford Queen's Road07:27--07:5727--57--16:5717:2717:5718:2718:57
Guildford Library07:32--08:0232--02--17:0217:3218:0218:3219:02
Guildford Friary Bus Station07:34--08:0434--04--17:0417:3418:0418:3419:04

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 63, 63X service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets