Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
63, 63X

Guildford to Horsham

via Shalford, Bramley, Shamley Green, Rowly, Cranleigh, Rudgwick and Slinfold (not 63X)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops636363636363636363636363
Guildford Friary Bus Station06:0007:2508:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3517:50
Guildford Millbrook06:0107:2708:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:3717:52
Guildford Great Quarry06:0207:2808:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3817:53
Guildford Pilgrims Way06:0307:3008:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:56
Shalford St Marys Church06:0507:3108:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:4117:58
Shalford Orchard Road06:0607:3308:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:4317:59
Shalford Railway Station06:0707:3408:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:4418:01
Shalford Poplar Road06:0707:3408:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:4418:01
Gosden Common Foxborough Hill Road06:0907:3608:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:4618:03
Bramley Gosden House School06:0907:3608:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:4618:03
Bramley Links Road06:1007:3708:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:4718:04
Bramley Grange06:1107:3808:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4818:05
Bramley Barton Road06:1107:3808:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4818:05
Wonersh Chinthurst Lane06:1207:3908:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4918:06
Wonersh The Grantley Arms06:1407:4108:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:5118:08
Wonersh St John's Seminary06:1507:4208:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:5218:09
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning06:1607:4308:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:5318:10
Wonersh and Shamley Green School06:1607:4308:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:5318:10
Shamley Green Nursery Hill06:1707:4408:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:5418:11
Shamley Green Red Lion06:1807:4508:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:5518:12
Shamley Green Stroud Common06:1907:4708:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5718:14
Rowly Gaston Gate06:2007:4808:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:5818:15
Rowly Drive06:2107:5008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:0018:17
Rowly Thorns Flush06:2107:5008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:0018:17
Cranleigh Garden Centre06:2207:5208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4717:0218:19
Cranleigh Common06:2307:5208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4717:0218:19
Cranleigh Crossroads06:2307:5308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4817:0318:20
Cranleigh Baptist Church06:2407:5308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4817:0318:20
Cranleigh High Street06:2507:5608:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0518:22
Cranleigh Hospital06:2507:5608:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0518:22
Cranleigh New Park Road----08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:0618:23
Cranleigh Parkhouse Cottages----08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:0718:24
Cranleigh Sherrydon----08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:0818:25
Cranleigh Parkhouse Cottages----08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:0918:26
Cranleigh New Park Road----08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:1018:27
Cranleigh Hitherwood06:2607:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:1218:29
Cranleigh Avenue Road06:2707:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5817:1318:30
Cranleigh Grove Road06:2808:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:1518:32
Cranleigh Horsham Road06:3008:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:1718:34
Ellen's Green Hardacre Kennels06:3208:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:1918:36
Ellen's Green06:3308:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:2018:37
Cox Green Hermonger Lane06:3408:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:2118:38
Rudgwick The Kings Head06:3608:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:2318:40
Rudgwick Furze Road06:3708:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:2418:41
Rudgwick Station Road06:3708:0909:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:2518:42
Bucks Green Haven Road----09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:2718:44
Bucks Green The Fox----09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:2818:45
Bucks Green Haven Road----09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:2818:45
Rudgwick Watts Corner06:3808:1009:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:2818:45
Rudgwick Guildford Road06:3908:1109:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:2918:46
Rudgwick Swaynes Farm06:3908:1109:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:2918:46
Rudgwick Smithers Farm06:4008:1209:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:3018:47
Rudgwick Hyes Lodge06:4108:1309:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:3118:48
Rudgwick Dedisham Farm06:4208:1409:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:3118:48
Slinfold Guildford Road06:4308:1509:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:3218:49
Slinfold West Lodge06:4408:1609:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:3318:50
Slinfold Hillcrest06:4508:1709:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:3418:51
Slinfold Stane Street06:4608:1809:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:3518:52
Slinfold Post Office06:4808:2009:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:3618:53
Slinfold Mitchell Gardens06:4808:2009:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:3618:53
Slinfold Chestnut Tree Farm06:4908:2109:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:3718:54
Slinfold Ashlands Farm06:5008:2209:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:3818:55
Slinfold Lyons Corner06:5108:2309:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:3918:56
Wickhurst Green Newbridge Nurseries06:5108:2409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:4018:57
Broadbridge Heath Charrington Way06:5208:2509:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:4118:58
Broadbridge Heath Warnham Road06:5308:2609:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:4218:59
Broadbridge Heath Church Road06:5308:2609:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:4218:59
Broadbridge Heath Shelley Arms06:5408:2709:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:4319:00
Broadbridge Heath Mulberry Gardens06:54------------------17:4319:00
Horsham Farthings Walk06:55------------------17:4419:01
Horsham Hillside06:56------------------17:4519:02
Horsham Merryfield Drive06:57------------------17:4619:03
Horsham Rushams Road06:58------------------17:4719:04
Horsham Bishopric06:58------------------17:4719:04
Horsham Bus Station07:0208:3609:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:5119:08
Horsham Carfax07:03------------------17:5219:09
Horsham Railway Station07:06------------------17:5519:12
Horsham Railway Station07:07------------------17:5619:13

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 63, 63X service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets