Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
63, 63X

Guildford to Horsham

via Shalford, Bramley, Shamley Green, Rowly, Cranleigh, Rudgwick and Slinfold (not 63X)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6363X6363636363636363636363
Horsham Railway Station--07:15------------------17:5819:14
Horsham Albion Way--07:17------------------18:0019:16
Horsham Bus Station--07:2208:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:0417:0518:1019:20
Horsham Carfax--07:23--09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:0517:0618:1119:21
Horsham Albion Way--07:25------------------18:1319:23
Horsham Albion Way------09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:0717:08----
Horsham Bishopric--07:2508:5309:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:0717:0818:1319:23
Horsham Rushams Road--07:2608:5309:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0817:0918:1419:24
Horsham Hillside--07:2808:5509:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:1017:1118:1619:26
Horsham Farthings Walk--07:2908:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:1117:1218:1719:27
Broadbridge Heath Mulberry Gardens--07:3109:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:1317:1418:1919:29
Broadbridge Heath Shelley Arms--07:3209:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:1417:1518:2019:30
Broadbridge Heath Church Road--07:3209:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:1417:1518:2019:30
Broadbridge Heath Warnham Road--07:3209:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:1417:1518:2019:30
Broadbridge Heath Charrington Way--07:3309:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:1517:1618:2119:31
Farlington Strood Park Farlington School--07:36----------------------
Rowhook Corner--07:37----------------------
Rowhook Guildford Road--07:38----------------------
Slinfold Roman Gate Cottage--07:39----------------------
Wickhurst Green Newbridge Nurseries----09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1617:1718:2219:32
Slinfold Lyons Corner----09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1717:1818:2319:33
Slinfold Ashlands Farm----09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1817:1918:2419:34
Slinfold Chestnut Tree Farm----09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1917:2018:2519:35
Slinfold Lyons Close----09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:2017:2118:2619:36
Slinfold Post Office----09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:2117:2218:2719:37
Slinfold Stane Street----09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:2117:2218:2719:37
Slinfold Hillcrest----09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:2217:2318:2819:38
Slinfold West Lodge----09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2317:2418:2919:39
Slinfold Guildford Road--07:3909:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:2417:2518:3019:40
Rudgwick Dedisham Farm--07:4009:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:2517:2618:3119:41
Rudgwick Hyes Lodge--07:4109:1310:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:2517:2618:3119:41
Rudgwick Smithers Farm--07:4109:1410:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:2617:2718:3219:42
Rudgwick Swaynes Farm--07:4209:1410:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:2617:2718:3219:42
Rudgwick Guildford Road--07:4309:1510:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:2717:2818:3319:43
Rudgwick Watts Corner--07:4309:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2817:2918:3419:44
Bucks Green Haven Road------10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2817:2918:3419:44
Bucks Green The Fox07:16----10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2917:3018:3519:45
Bucks Green Haven Road07:16----10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2917:3018:3519:45
Rudgwick Station Road07:1807:4409:1610:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:3117:3218:3719:47
Rudgwick Furze Road07:1907:4409:1610:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:3217:3318:3819:48
Rudgwick Church Street07:2007:4509:1710:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3317:3418:3919:49
Rudgwick The Kings Head07:2107:4609:1810:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:3417:3518:4019:50
Cox Green Hermonger Lane07:2107:4609:1810:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:3417:3518:4019:50
Ellen's Green07:2207:4709:1910:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:3517:3618:4119:51
Ellen's Green Horsham Road07:2307:4809:2010:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3617:3718:4219:52
Ellen's Green Hardacre Kennels07:2407:4909:2110:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:3717:3818:4319:53
Cranleigh Horsham Road07:2607:5109:2310:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3917:4018:4519:55
Cranleigh Grove Road07:2907:5409:2610:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:4217:4318:4819:58
Cranleigh Avenue Road07:3007:5509:2710:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:4217:4318:4819:58
Cranleigh Hitherwood07:3107:5509:2810:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:4317:4418:4919:59
Cranleigh New Park Road07:34--09:3110:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:34--------
Cranleigh Parkhouse Cottages07:35--09:3210:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:35--------
Cranleigh Sherrydon07:36--09:3310:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:36--------
Cranleigh Parkhouse Cottages07:36--09:3310:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:36--------
Cranleigh New Park Road07:37--09:3410:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:37--------
Cranleigh Hospital07:3907:5709:3610:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4417:4518:5020:00
Cranleigh Stocklund Square07:4208:0009:3910:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4717:4818:5320:03
Cranleigh Baptist Church07:4208:0009:3910:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4717:4818:5320:03
Cranleigh Crossroads07:4308:0109:4010:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4817:4918:5420:04
Cranleigh Common07:4308:0109:4010:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4817:4918:5420:04
Cranleigh Garden Centre07:4408:02--10:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4917:5018:5520:05
Rowly Thorns Flush07:4508:0309:4210:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:5017:5118:5620:06
Rowly Drive07:4708:0509:4410:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:5217:5318:5820:08
Rowly Gaston Gate07:4808:0609:4510:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5317:5418:5920:09
Shamley Green Stroud Common07:4908:0709:4610:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5417:5519:0020:10
Shamley Green Red Lion07:5208:1009:4910:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5717:5819:0320:13
Shamley Green Nursery Hill07:5208:1009:4910:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5717:5819:0320:13
Wonersh and Shamley Green School07:5308:1109:5010:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5817:5919:0420:14
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning07:5308:1109:5010:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5817:5919:0420:14
Wonersh St John's Seminary07:5408:1209:5110:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5918:0019:0520:15
Wonersh The Grantley Arms07:5608:1409:5310:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5617:0118:0219:0720:17
Wonersh Chinthurst Lane07:5708:1509:5410:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:0218:0319:0820:18
Bramley Barton Road07:5708:1609:5510:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:0218:0319:0820:18
Bramley Grange07:5908:1709:5610:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:0418:0519:1020:20
Bramley Links Road07:5908:1709:5610:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:0418:0519:1020:20
Bramley Gosden House School08:0008:1809:5711:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0518:0619:1120:21
Gosden Common Foxborough Hill Road08:0008:1809:5711:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0518:0619:1120:21
Shalford Poplar Road08:0208:2009:5911:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0718:0819:1320:23
Shalford Railway Station08:0308:2110:0011:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0818:0919:1420:24
Shalford Orchard Road08:0408:2210:0111:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:03----19:1420:24
Shalford St Marys Church08:0608:2410:0211:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:1118:1219:1620:26
Guildford Pilgrims Way08:0808:2610:0311:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:1318:1419:1720:27
Guildford Great Quarry08:1108:2910:0511:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:1618:1719:1920:29
Guildford Millbrook08:1208:3110:0611:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:1718:1819:2020:30
Guildford Friary Bus Station--08:3510:09--------------------
Guildford Friary Bus Station08:17----11:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:2218:2319:2320:33

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 63, 63X service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets