Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
6, 7, 9, 10

Hoo School to Isle of Grain

via High Halstow, Allhallows and Stoke

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1991 1991 1991 1991
High Halstow Longfield Avenue----08:05--
High Halstow Harrison Drive----08:05--
High Halstow Half Moon Way----08:06--
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane----08:07--
Allhallows Kingsmead Caravan Park--07:55----
Allhallows Holiday Village--07:55----
Allhallows St David's Road--07:56----
St Mary Hoo Dagenham--08:00----
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages--08:01----
St Mary Hoo St Mary's Cottages--08:02----
Fenn Street The Fenn Bell--08:04----
Grain Lapwing Road07:45----07:45
Grain Chapel Road Shops07:45----07:45
Grain High Street07:45----07:45
Thamesport Power Station07:49----07:49
Isle of Grain Grain Crossing07:50----07:50
Lower Stoke The Nags Head07:55----07:55
Hoo St Werburgh Fourwents Road08:0208:0908:11--
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane08:0208:0908:11--
Hoo St Werburgh Kingsnorth Close08:0308:1008:12--
Upper Stoke Vicarage Lane------07:58
Hoo St Werburgh The Five Bells08:0408:1108:1308:14
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road08:0508:1208:1408:16
Hoo St Werburgh St Werburgh Crescent08:0608:1308:1508:16
Hoo St Werburgh The Hundred of Hoo Academy Grounds08:0708:1408:1608:18

1Term Time Only

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time