Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
59

Maidstone to Grafty Green

via Loose, Boughton Monchelsea, Chart Sutton, Kingswood and Ulcombe. Please see Service 89 timetable for an additional Schoolday bus at 0645 from Grafty Green to Maidstone and Oakwood Park.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 59 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 59 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops59595959
Maidstone King Street08:4512:4115:2517:55
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station08:4712:4315:2717:57
Maidstone Lower Stone Street08:4712:4315:2717:57
Maidstone Waterloo Street08:4912:4515:2917:59
Maidstone Sheal's Crescent08:5112:4715:3118:01
Maidstone Armstrong Road08:5112:4715:3118:01
Shepway Plains Avenue08:5212:4815:3218:02
Shepway The Wheatsheaf--12:5015:3418:04
Maidstone Fire Station--12:5015:3418:04
Maidstone The Swan--12:5115:3518:05
Loose Anglesey Avenue--12:5215:3618:06
Loose Norrington Road--12:5215:3618:06
Loose The Walnut Tree--12:5315:3718:07
Old Loose Hill--12:5415:3818:08
Loose Nursing Home--12:5415:3818:08
Loose Rosemount Close--12:5515:3918:09
Linton Salt's Avenue--12:5615:4018:10
Linton Corner--12:5815:4218:12
Boughton Monchelsea Loddington Lane--13:0015:4418:14
Boughton Monchelsea Village Hall--13:0215:4618:16
Boughton Monchelsea The Albion Inn--13:0315:4718:17
Boughton Monchelsea Old Tree Lane--13:0515:4918:19
Boughton Monchelsea The Cock Inn--13:0615:5018:20
Chart Sutton Marlpit Farm--13:0615:5018:20
Chart Sutton Cobfield--13:0815:5218:22
Chart Sutton Chart Corner--13:0915:5318:23
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads--13:1215:5618:26
Shepway The Wheatsheaf08:54------
Shepway Longfield Place08:55------
Shepway Mangravet Avenue08:56------
Shepway Grove Road08:56------
Shepway Sutton Road Police HQ08:58------
Shepway Sutton Road Morrisons08:59------
Shepway Sutton Woods08:59------
Park Wood Willington Street08:59------
Park Wood Gore Court Road08:59------
Park Wood Bircholt Road09:00------
Langley Edmett Way09:00------
Langley Pear Tree Row09:01------
Langley The Potting Shed09:02------
Langley The Plough09:04------
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads09:06------
Sutton Valence Chartway Street09:0813:1415:5818:28
Chartway Street Charlton Lane09:1113:1716:0118:31
Kingswood Village Hall----16:04--
Kingswood Gravelly Bottom Road09:1313:19--18:33
Kingswood Chestnut Drive09:1413:20--18:34
Kingswood Charlesford Avenue West09:1413:20--18:34
Kingswood Charlesford Avenue East09:1413:20--18:34
Kingswood The Waldens09:1513:21--18:35
Kingswood Village Hall09:1613:22--18:36
Ulcombe Hill09:1713:23--18:37
Ulcombe The Harrow09:2013:26--18:40
Ulcombe School09:2113:27--18:41
Broadstone Who'd A Thought It09:2613:32--18:46
Grafty Green Kings Head09:2813:34--18:48

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 59 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time