Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
59

Maidstone to Grafty Green

via Loose, Boughton Monchelsea, Chart Sutton, Kingswood and Ulcombe

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops595959595959
Grafty Green Kings Head07:1109:2511:0412:4314:2217:10
Broadstone Who'd A Thought It07:1209:2811:0712:4614:2517:11
Ulcombe School07:1809:3211:1112:5014:2917:17
Ulcombe The Harrow07:1809:3311:1212:5114:3017:17
Ulcombe Hill07:2109:3511:1412:5314:3217:20
Kingswood Village Hall07:2309:3711:1612:5514:3417:22
Kingswood The Waldens07:2309:3711:1612:5514:3417:22
Kingswood Charlesford Avenue East07:2409:3811:1712:5614:3517:23
Kingswood Charlesford Avenue West07:2409:3811:1712:5614:3517:23
Kingswood Chestnut Drive07:2509:3911:1812:5714:3617:24
Kingswood Gravelly Bottom Road07:2509:4011:1912:5814:3717:24
Chartway Street Charlton Lane07:2609:4111:2012:5914:3817:25
Sutton Valence Chartway Street07:2809:4211:2113:0014:3917:27
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads07:3009:4411:2313:0214:4117:29
Chart Sutton Chart Corner07:3309:4711:2613:0514:4417:32
Chart Sutton Cobfield07:3309:4811:2713:0614:4517:32
Chart Sutton Marlpit Farm07:3509:4911:2813:0714:4617:34
Boughton Monchelsea The Cock Inn07:3709:5111:3013:0914:4817:36
Boughton Monchelsea Old Tree Lane07:3709:5211:3113:1014:4917:36
Boughton Monchelsea The Albion Inn07:3909:5311:3213:1114:5017:38
Boughton Monchelsea Village Hall07:3909:5411:3313:1214:5117:38
Chart Sutton Marlpit Farm--09:5611:3513:1414:5317:41
Langley The Potting Shed--09:5711:3613:1514:5417:47
Langley Pear Tree Row--09:5911:3813:1714:5617:48
Langley Edmett Way--10:0011:3913:1814:5717:49
Park Wood Car Showrooms--10:0211:4113:2014:5917:50
Park Wood Gore Court Road--10:0311:4213:2115:0017:50
Park Wood Willington Street--10:0511:4413:2315:0217:51
Shepway Sutton Woods--10:0711:4613:2515:0417:52
Shepway Sutton Road Morrisons----------17:53
Shepway Sutton Road Morrisons--10:0811:4713:2615:05--
Boughton Monchelsea Loddington Lane07:41----------
Linton Corner07:44----------
Linton Salt's Avenue07:45----------
Loose Rosemount Close07:46----------
Old Loose Hill07:48----------
Loose The Walnut Tree07:48----------
Loose Norrington Road07:49----------
Loose Anglesey Avenue07:50----------
Maidstone The Swan07:51----------
Maidstone Fire Station07:52----------
Shepway The Wheatsheaf07:54----------
Maidstone Armstrong Road07:55----------
Maidstone Heather Drive07:56----------
Maidstone Sheal's Crescent07:56----------
Maidstone Postley Road07:58----------
Maidstone Hayle Road08:00----------
Maidstone College Avenue08:00----------
Maidstone Mill Street08:02----------
Maidstone King Street08:04----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 59 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time