Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
582

Tunbridge Wells to Hugh Christie Technology College

via Southborough and Tonbridge

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5821
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station07:19
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial07:20
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road07:22
St John's Woodbury Park Road07:26
St John's Culverden Down07:27
St John's Beltring Road07:29
St John's East Cliff Road07:30
St John's TA Centre07:32
High Brooms Yew Tree Road07:35
Southborough Crendon Park07:36
Southborough Library07:36
Southborough Hythe Close07:36
Southborough Sheffield Road07:39
Southborough The Fountain07:40
Southborough Birchwood Avenue07:40
Southborough Bidborough Corner07:42
Southborough Hangmans Hill07:43
Tonbridge Baltic Road07:45
Tonbridge Springwell Road07:47
Tonbridge Railway Station07:48
Tonbridge High Street07:50
Tonbridge Castle07:53
Tonbridge School07:55
Cage Green Uridge Road07:56
Cage Green Greyhound House07:57
Cage Green Pinnacles07:59
Cage Green Road07:59
Cage Green Hugh Christie Technology College08:02

1Term Time Only

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time