https://www.arrivabus.co.uk/kent-and-surrey/services/570-576---wrotham-to-maidstone/" />
Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
570, 576

Wrotham to Maidstone

via Borough Green, Platt, Wrotham Heath, West Malling and Larkfield

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5761 5701
Maidstone Boys' Grammar School--15:42
Maidstone Waterloo Street--15:43
Maidstone Crompton Gardens--15:45
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station15:3815:48
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade15:40--
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade--15:50
Maidstone The Cannon15:4115:51
Maidstone West Railway Station15:4215:52
Maidstone Bedford Place15:4415:55
Maidstone Bower Mount Road15:4615:56
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital15:4815:58
Allington London Road Retail Park15:4815:58
Allington Buckland Lane15:4915:59
Allington Grace Avenue15:5016:00
Allington Conway Road15:50--
Allington Way15:5216:02
Allington Sir Thomas Wyatt15:5216:02
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout15:5516:06
Aylesford Preston Hall15:5716:09
Aylesford Retail Park15:5916:09
Aylesford Teapot Lane16:0016:11
Ditton TA Centre16:0216:13
Ditton Corner16:0416:14
Ditton Bell Lane16:0516:15
Larkfield Wealden Hall16:0716:17
East Malling Larkspur Road--16:19
Clare Park Edward Walk--16:21
Clare Park Temple Way--16:21
Larkfield Lunsford Lane Turning16:1016:22
Leybourne Roundhay16:13--
Leybourne Barleycorn16:14--
Leybourne The Old Rectory16:15--
Leybourne Willowmead16:16--
Leybourne School16:17--
Leybourne Church16:18--
Leybourne Castle Way16:19--
Leybourne Turning West16:2016:24
West Malling Town Hill Roundabout16:2116:24
West Malling Town Hill16:2316:25
West Malling High Street16:2416:26
St Leonard's Street Manor Park Country Park16:2516:27
St Leonard's Street16:2616:27
St Leonard's Street Teston Road16:26--
West Malling King Hill16:27--
Kings Hill Gibson Drive16:29--
Kings Hill Forest Way16:31--
Kings Hill Melrose Avenue16:32--
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue16:33--
Kings Hill Baxter Way16:34--
Kings Hill Asda16:36--
Offham Tower Hill--16:32
Wrotham Heath Seven Mile Lane--16:36
Wrotham Heath Royal Oak--16:37
Wrotham Heath Nepicar Farm--16:38
Platt Common--16:40
Platt Flour Mill--16:41
Borough Green Brockway--16:42
Borough Green The Black Horse--16:42
Borough Green High Street--16:43
Borough Green Railway Station--16:44
Wrotham School--16:46
Wrotham The Bull--16:48

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 570, 576 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.