https://www.arrivabus.co.uk/kent-and-surrey/services/570-576---wrotham-to-maidstone/" />
Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
570, 576

Wrotham to Maidstone

via Borough Green, Platt, Wrotham Heath, West Malling and Larkfield

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Maidstone Schools timetable leaflet

You can download here our Maidstone Schools timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5761 5701
Linton Cornwallis Academy15:10--
Linton Corner15:12--
Linton Salt's Avenue15:13--
Loose Rosemount Close15:15--
Old Loose Hill15:17--
Loose The Walnut Tree15:18--
Loose Norrington Road15:18--
Loose Anglesey Avenue15:20--
Maidstone The Swan15:21--
Maidstone Fire Station15:22--
Shepway The Wheatsheaf15:24--
Maidstone Armstrong Road15:25--
Maidstone Heather Drive15:26--
Maidstone Sheal's Crescent15:26--
Maidstone Postley Road15:28--
Maidstone Hayle Road15:30--
Maidstone College Avenue15:31--
Maidstone Boys' Grammar School--15:42
Maidstone Waterloo Street--15:43
Maidstone Crompton Gardens--15:45
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station15:3815:48
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade15:40--
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade--15:51
Maidstone The Cannon15:4115:52
Maidstone West Railway Station15:4315:54
Maidstone Bedford Place15:4515:57
Maidstone Bower Mount Road15:4716:00
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital15:4916:02
Allington London Road Retail Park15:4916:02
Allington Buckland Lane15:5016:03
Allington Grace Avenue15:5216:05
Allington Conway Road15:5316:06
Allington Way15:5416:07
Allington Sir Thomas Wyatt15:5516:08
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout15:5816:11
Aylesford Preston Hall16:0016:13
Aylesford Retail Park16:0216:13
Aylesford Teapot Lane16:0316:15
Ditton TA Centre16:0516:17
Ditton Corner16:0716:18
Ditton Bell Lane16:0816:19
Larkfield Wealden Hall16:1016:21
East Malling Larkspur Road--16:23
Clare Park Edward Walk--16:25
Clare Park Temple Way--16:25
Larkfield Lunsford Lane Turning16:1316:26
Leybourne Roundhay16:16--
Leybourne Barleycorn16:17--
Leybourne The Old Rectory16:18--
Leybourne Willowmead16:19--
Leybourne School16:20--
Leybourne Church16:21--
Leybourne Castle Way16:22--
Leybourne Turning West16:2316:28
West Malling Town Hill Roundabout16:2416:28
West Malling Town Hill16:2616:29
West Malling High Street16:2716:30
St Leonard's Street Manor Park Country Park16:2816:31
St Leonard's Street16:2916:31
St Leonard's Street Teston Road16:29--
West Malling King Hill16:30--
Kings Hill Gibson Drive16:32--
Kings Hill Forest Way16:34--
Kings Hill Melrose Avenue16:35--
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue16:36--
Kings Hill Baxter Way16:37--
Kings Hill Asda16:39--
Offham Tower Hill--16:36
Offham The Kings Arms--16:36
Wrotham Heath Seven Mile Lane--16:40
Wrotham Heath Royal Oak--16:41
Wrotham Heath Nepicar Farm--16:42
Platt Common--16:44
Platt Flour Mill--16:45
Borough Green Brockway--16:46
Borough Green The Black Horse--16:46
Borough Green High Street--16:47
Borough Green Railway Station--16:48
Borough Green The Avenue--16:48
Wrotham School--16:50
Wrotham The Bull--16:52

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 570, 576 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time