https://www.arrivabus.co.uk/kent-and-surrey/services/570-576---wrotham-to-maidstone/" />
Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
570, 576

Wrotham to Maidstone

via Borough Green, Platt, Wrotham Heath, West Malling and Larkfield

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Maidstone Schools timetable leaflet

You can download here our Maidstone Schools timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buses to Maidstone Schools to run earlier from 3rd January 2019

As a result of increased traffic congestion in the Maidstone area, buses from the Borough Green, Kings Hill, West Malling, Snodland and Larkfield areas will all run earlier in order to improve the reliability of arrival times at the various schools they serve.

In addition to earlier departure times, we have allowed extra time over parts of the routes that suffer regular traffic delays and have also scheduled earlier arrival times at the schools to cater for additional unforeseen delays.

Please note that some of the departure times are significantly earlier than at present.
Full details of the changes can be viewed here.

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5701
Maidstone Boys' Grammar School15:42
Maidstone Waterloo Street15:43
Maidstone Crompton Gardens15:45
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station15:48
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade15:51
Maidstone The Cannon15:52
Maidstone West Railway Station15:54
Maidstone Bedford Place15:57
Maidstone Bower Mount Road16:00
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital16:02
Allington London Road Retail Park16:02
Allington Buckland Lane16:03
Allington Grace Avenue16:05
Allington Conway Road16:06
Allington Way16:07
Allington Sir Thomas Wyatt16:08
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout16:11
Aylesford Preston Hall16:13
Aylesford Retail Park16:13
Aylesford Teapot Lane16:15
Ditton TA Centre16:17
Ditton Corner16:18
Ditton Bell Lane16:19
Larkfield Wealden Hall16:21
East Malling Larkspur Road16:23
Clare Park Edward Walk16:25
Clare Park Temple Way16:25
Larkfield Lunsford Lane Turning16:26
Leybourne Turning West16:28
West Malling Town Hill Roundabout16:28
West Malling Town Hill16:29
West Malling High Street16:30
St Leonard's Street Manor Park Country Park16:31
St Leonard's Street16:31
Offham Tower Hill16:36
Offham The Kings Arms16:36
Wrotham Heath Seven Mile Lane16:40
Wrotham Heath Royal Oak16:41
Wrotham Heath Nepicar Farm16:42
Platt Common16:44
Platt Flour Mill16:45
Borough Green Brockway16:46
Borough Green The Black Horse16:46
Borough Green High Street16:47
Borough Green Railway Station16:48
Borough Green The Avenue16:48
Wrotham School16:50
Wrotham The Bull16:52

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 570, 576 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time