Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
570, 576

Wrotham to Maidstone

via Borough Green, Platt, Wrotham Heath, West Malling and Larkfield

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5761 5701 5761
Kings Hill Asda07:17--07:22
Kings Hill Baxter Way07:18--07:23
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue07:19--07:24
Kings Hill Melrose Avenue07:20--07:25
Kings Hill Forest Way07:23--07:28
Kings Hill Gibson Drive07:24--07:29
Leybourne Roundhay07:32--07:37
Leybourne Barleycorn07:32--07:37
Leybourne The Old Rectory07:33--07:38
Leybourne Willowmead07:34--07:39
Leybourne School07:35--07:40
Leybourne Church07:36--07:41
Leybourne Castle Way07:36--07:41
Wrotham The Bull--07:14--
Wrotham School--07:16--
Borough Green Railway Station--07:19--
Borough Green High Street--07:19--
Borough Green Brockway--07:20--
Platt Flour Mill--07:22--
Platt Common--07:22--
Wrotham Heath Nepicar Farm--07:24--
Wrotham Heath Huntsman Lane--07:25--
Wrotham Heath Royal Oak--07:26--
Wrotham Heath Seven Mile Lane--07:26--
Offham Comp Lane--07:31--
St Leonard's Street Manor Park Country Park--07:35--
West Malling High Street--07:37--
West Malling Town Hill--07:37--
West Malling Town Hill Roundabout--07:38--
Leybourne Turning West--07:39--
Leybourne Turning East07:3807:3907:43
Larkfield Lunsford Lane Turning07:3907:4007:44
Clare Park Temple Way--07:42--
Clare Park Edward Walk--07:43--
East Malling Larkspur Road--07:44--
Larkfield Wealden Hall07:4207:4807:47
Ditton Bell Lane07:4407:4907:49
Ditton Corner07:4507:5107:50
Ditton TA Centre07:4707:5207:52
Aylesford Teapot Lane07:4907:5407:54
Aylesford Retail Park07:5207:5607:57
Aylesford Preston Hall--07:58--
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout07:5408:0007:59
Allington Sir Thomas Wyatt07:5608:0208:01
Allington Way07:5708:0308:02
Allington Conway Road07:57--08:02
Allington Grace Avenue07:5908:0508:04
Allington Buckland Lane08:0008:0608:05
Allington London Road Retail Park08:0108:0708:06
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital08:0208:0808:07
Maidstone Bower Mount Road08:0408:1008:09
Maidstone Rocky Hill08:0808:1308:13
Maidstone The Cannon08:1208:1608:17
Maidstone King Street08:15--08:20
Vinters Park Invicta Girls' Grammar School08:23----
Maidstone Mill Street--08:17--
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station--08:21--

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 570, 576 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.