Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
531

Kemsing to Tonbridge Schools

via Sevenoaks and Hildenborough

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5311
Noah's Ark Greenlands Road07:19
Kemsing Park Lane07:20
Kemsing School07:21
Kemsing The Landway07:22
Kemsing Library07:22
Kemsing Springhead Road07:23
Seal Childsbridge Farm Place07:26
Seal Bentley's Meadow07:28
Seal Zambra Way07:29
Seal Dorton House07:30
Greatness Seal Cemetery07:32
Bat & Ball Star Garage07:33
Bat & Ball Sevenoaks Hospital07:34
Bat & Ball St John's Road07:34
St John's Council Offices07:35
Sevenoaks Bradbourne Farm07:37
Riverhead Robyns Way07:39
Riverhead Betenson Avenue07:41
Riverhead Village Hall07:44
Sevenoaks Braeside Avenue07:45
Sevenoaks Railway Station07:47
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops07:47
Sevenoaks Marks and Spencer07:48
Sevenoaks The Chequers07:49
Sevenoaks School07:50
Sevenoaks Solefields Road07:50
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery07:50
Sevenoaks The White Hart07:52
Sevenoaks Julians Hill07:53
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout07:55
Hildenborough Bank Lane07:56
Hildenborough Oakridge Farm07:57
Hildenborough The Cock Horse07:57
Hildenborough Watt's Cross07:59
Hildenborough Church08:01
Hildenborough The Half Moon08:02
Hildenborough Coldharbour Lane08:03
Hildenborough The Flying Dutchman08:04
Hilden Park Hilden Avenue08:07
Hilden Park Hilden Manor08:08
Hilden Park High Hilden Close08:09
Tonbridge Dry Hill Park Road08:11
Tonbridge School08:14
Tonbridge Castle08:15
Tonbridge High Street08:17
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade08:19
Tonbridge Lavender Hill08:21
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road08:22
Tonbridge Weald of Kent School08:24
Tonbridge Dowgate Close08:24
Tonbridge Somerhill Road08:26

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 531 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets
Sevenoaks View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time