Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
53, 63, 63X

Guildford to Ewhurst or Horsham

via Shalford, Bramley, Shamley Green and Cranleigh. For additional buses between Guildford, Shalford and Horsham please see Service X1.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops536353635363535353535353535353535353
Guildford Friary Bus Station07:1007:3507:5508:2009:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
204000until16:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:4520:4521:4522:45
Guildford Millbrook07:1107:3707:5708:2209:0222420216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:1219:4620:4621:4622:46
Guildford Great Quarry07:1207:3807:5808:2309:0323430316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:4720:4721:4722:47
Guildford Pilgrims Way07:1307:4008:0008:2509:0525450516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:4820:4821:4822:48
Shalford St Marys Church07:1507:4108:0108:2609:0626460616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:5020:5021:5022:50
Shalford Orchard Road07:1607:4308:0308:2809:0828480816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:5120:5121:5122:51
Shalford Railway Station07:1707:4408:0408:2909:0929490916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:5220:5221:5222:52
Shalford Poplar Road07:1707:4408:0408:2909:0929490916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:5220:5221:5222:52
Gosden Common Foxborough Hill Road07:1907:4608:0608:3109:1131511116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:2119:5420:5421:5422:54
Bramley Gosden House School07:1907:4608:0608:3109:1131511116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:2119:5420:5421:5422:54
Bramley Links Road07:2007:4708:0708:3209:1232521216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2219:5520:5521:5522:55
Bramley Grange07:2107:4808:0808:3309:1333531316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:2319:5620:5621:5622:56
Bramley Barton Road07:2107:4808:0808:3309:1333531316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:2319:5620:5621:5622:56
Wonersh Chinthurst Lane07:2207:4908:0908:3409:1434541416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:5720:5721:5722:57
Wonersh The Grantley Arms07:2407:5108:1108:3609:1636561616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:2619:5920:5921:5922:59
Wonersh St John's Seminary07:2507:5208:1208:3709:1737571716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5719:2720:0021:0022:0023:00
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning07:2607:5308:1308:3809:1838581816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2820:0121:0122:0123:01
Wonersh and Shamley Green School07:2607:5308:1308:3809:1838581816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2820:0121:0122:0123:01
Shamley Green Nursery Hill07:2707:5408:1408:3909:1939591916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5919:2920:0221:0222:0223:02
Shamley Green Red Lion07:2807:5508:1508:4009:2040002017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0321:0322:0323:03
Shamley Green Stroud Common07:2907:5708:1708:4209:2242022217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:0421:0422:0423:04
Rowly Gaston Gate07:3007:5808:1808:4309:2343032317:0317:3318:0318:3319:0319:3320:0521:0522:0523:05
Rowly Drive07:3108:0008:2008:4509:2545052517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0621:0622:0623:06
Rowly Thorns Flush07:3108:0008:2008:4509:2545052517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0621:0622:0623:06
Cranleigh Garden Centre07:3208:0208:2208:4709:2747072717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0619:3620:0721:0722:0723:07
Cranleigh Common07:3308:0208:2208:4709:2747072717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:3720:0821:0822:0823:08
Cranleigh Crossroads07:3308:0308:2308:4809:2848082817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0719:3720:0821:0822:0823:08
Cranleigh Baptist Church07:3408:0308:2308:4809:2848082817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:3820:0921:0922:0923:09
Cranleigh High Street07:3508:0508:2508:5009:3050103017:1017:4018:1018:4019:0919:3920:1021:1022:1023:10
Cranleigh Hospital07:3508:0508:2508:5009:3050103017:1017:4018:1018:4019:0919:3920:1021:1022:1023:10
Cranleigh New Park Road07:3608:0608:2608:5109:3151113117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1019:4020:1121:1122:1123:11
Cranleigh Parkhouse Cottages07:3708:0708:2708:5209:3252123217:1217:4218:1218:4219:1019:4020:1121:1122:1123:11
Cranleigh Sherrydon07:3808:0808:2808:5309:3353133317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1119:4120:1221:1222:1223:12
Cranleigh Parkhouse Cottages--08:09--08:54--54------------------------
Cranleigh New Park Road--08:10--08:55--55------------------------
Cranleigh Hitherwood--08:12--08:57--57------------------------
Cranleigh Avenue Road--08:13--08:58--58------------------------
Cranleigh Grove Road--08:15--09:00--00------------------------
Cranleigh Horsham Road--08:17--09:02--02------------------------
Ellen's Green Hardacre Kennels--08:19--09:04--04------------------------
Ellen's Green--08:20--09:05--05------------------------
Cox Green Hermonger Lane--08:21--09:06--06------------------------
Rudgwick The Kings Head--08:23--09:08--08------------------------
Rudgwick Furze Road--08:24--09:09--09------------------------
Rudgwick Station Road--08:25--09:10--10------------------------
Bucks Green Haven Road--08:27--09:12--12------------------------
Bucks Green The Fox--08:28--09:13--13------------------------
Bucks Green Haven Road--08:28--09:13--13------------------------
Rudgwick Watts Corner--08:28--09:13--13------------------------
Rudgwick Guildford Road--08:29--09:14--14------------------------
Rudgwick Swaynes Farm--08:29--09:14--14------------------------
Rudgwick Smithers Farm--08:30--09:15--15------------------------
Rudgwick Hyes Lodge--08:31--09:16--16------------------------
Rudgwick Dedisham Farm--08:31--09:16--16------------------------
Slinfold Guildford Road--08:32--09:17--17------------------------
Slinfold West Lodge--08:33--09:18--18------------------------
Slinfold Hillcrest--08:34--09:19--19------------------------
Slinfold Stane Street--08:35--09:20--20------------------------
Slinfold Post Office--08:36--09:21--21------------------------
Slinfold Mitchell Gardens--08:36--09:21--21------------------------
Slinfold Chestnut Tree Farm--08:37--09:22--22------------------------
Slinfold Ashlands Farm--08:38--09:23--23------------------------
Slinfold Lyons Corner--08:39--09:24--24------------------------
Wickhurst Green Newbridge Nurseries--08:40--09:25--25------------------------
Broadbridge Heath Charrington Way--08:41--09:26--26------------------------
Broadbridge Heath Warnham Road--08:42--09:27--27------------------------
Broadbridge Heath Church Road--08:42--09:27--27------------------------
Broadbridge Heath Shelley Arms--08:43--09:28--28------------------------
Broadbridge Heath Mulberry Gardens--08:43--09:28--28------------------------
Horsham Farthings Walk--08:44--09:29--29------------------------
Horsham Hillside--08:45--09:30--30------------------------
Horsham Merryfield Drive--08:46--09:31--31------------------------
Horsham Rushams Road--08:47--09:32--32------------------------
Horsham Bishopric--08:47--09:32--32------------------------
Horsham Bus Station--08:49--09:34--34------------------------
Cranleigh Wanborough Lane----08:28--09:33----33--17:43--18:43--19:41------23:12
Cranleigh Swallow Tiles----08:29--09:34----34--17:44--18:44--19:42------23:13
Ewhurst Gadbridge Lane----08:32--09:37----37--17:47--18:47--19:44------23:15
Ewhurst Williams Close----08:33--09:38----38--17:48--18:48--19:44------23:15
Ewhurst Bulls Head----08:34--09:39----39--17:49--18:49--19:45------23:16
Ewhurst The Glebe----08:35--09:40----40--17:50--18:50--19:46------23:17

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 53, 63, 63X service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets