Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
53, 63, 63X

Guildford to Ewhurst or Horsham

via Shalford, Bramley, Shamley Green and Cranleigh

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops536353635363536353535353535353
Guildford Friary Bus Station06:1006:2006:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2050until16:2017:1017:2018:1018:2019:1019:4520:4521:4522:45
Guildford Millbrook06:1206:2206:52225216:2217:1217:2218:1218:2219:1219:4620:4621:4622:46
Guildford Great Quarry06:1306:2306:53235316:2317:1317:2318:1318:2319:1319:4720:4721:4722:47
Guildford Pilgrims Way06:1506:2506:55255516:2517:1517:2518:1518:2519:1519:4820:4821:4822:48
Shalford St Marys Church06:1606:2606:56265616:2617:1617:2618:1618:2619:1619:5020:5021:5022:50
Shalford Orchard Road06:1806:2806:58285816:2817:1817:2818:1818:2819:1819:5120:5121:5122:51
Shalford Railway Station06:1906:2906:59295916:2917:1917:2918:1918:2919:1919:5220:5221:5222:52
Shalford Poplar Road06:1906:2906:59295916:2917:1917:2918:1918:2919:1919:5220:5221:5222:52
Gosden Common Foxborough Hill Road06:2106:3107:01310116:3117:2117:3118:2118:3119:2119:5420:5421:5422:54
Bramley Gosden House School06:2106:3107:01310116:3117:2117:3118:2118:3119:2119:5420:5421:5422:54
Bramley Links Road06:2206:3207:02320216:3217:2217:3218:2218:3219:2219:5520:5521:5522:55
Bramley Grange06:2306:3307:03330316:3317:2317:3318:2318:3319:2319:5620:5621:5622:56
Bramley Barton Road06:2306:3307:03330316:3317:2317:3318:2318:3319:2319:5620:5621:5622:56
Wonersh Chinthurst Lane06:2406:3407:04340416:3417:2417:3418:2418:3419:2419:5720:5721:5722:57
Wonersh The Grantley Arms06:2606:3607:06360616:3617:2617:3618:2618:3619:2619:5920:5921:5922:59
Wonersh St John's Seminary06:2706:3707:07370716:3717:2717:3718:2718:3719:2720:0021:0022:0023:00
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning06:2806:3807:08380816:3817:2817:3818:2818:3819:2820:0121:0122:0123:01
Wonersh and Shamley Green School06:2806:3807:08380816:3817:2817:3818:2818:3819:2820:0121:0122:0123:01
Shamley Green Nursery Hill06:2906:3907:09390916:3917:2917:3918:2918:3919:2920:0221:0222:0223:02
Shamley Green Red Lion06:3006:4007:10401016:4017:3017:4018:3018:4019:3020:0321:0322:0323:03
Shamley Green Stroud Common06:3206:4207:12421216:4217:3217:4218:3218:4219:3220:0421:0422:0423:04
Rowly Gaston Gate06:3306:4307:13431316:4317:3317:4318:3318:4319:3320:0521:0522:0523:05
Rowly Drive06:3506:4507:15451516:4517:3517:4518:3518:4519:3520:0621:0622:0623:06
Rowly Thorns Flush06:3506:4507:15451516:4517:3517:4518:3518:4519:3520:0621:0622:0623:06
Cranleigh Garden Centre06:3706:4707:17471716:4717:3717:4718:3718:4719:3620:0721:0722:0723:07
Cranleigh Common06:3706:4707:17471716:4717:3717:4718:3718:4719:3720:0821:0822:0823:08
Cranleigh Crossroads06:3806:4807:18481816:4817:3817:4818:3818:4819:3720:0821:0822:0823:08
Cranleigh Baptist Church06:3806:4807:18481816:4817:3817:4818:3818:4819:3820:0921:0922:0923:09
Cranleigh High Street06:4006:5007:20502016:5017:4017:5018:4018:5019:3920:1021:1022:1023:10
Cranleigh Hospital06:4006:5007:20502016:5017:4017:5018:4018:5019:3920:1021:1022:1023:10
Cranleigh New Park Road06:4106:5107:21512116:5117:4117:5118:4118:5119:4020:1121:1122:1123:11
Cranleigh Parkhouse Cottages06:4206:5207:22522216:5217:4217:5218:4218:5219:4020:1121:1122:1123:11
Cranleigh Sherrydon06:4306:5307:23532316:5317:4317:5318:4318:5319:4120:1221:1222:1223:12
Cranleigh Wanborough Lane06:43--07:23--23--17:43--18:43--19:41------23:12
Cranleigh Swallow Tiles06:44--07:24--24--17:44--18:44--19:42------23:13
Ewhurst Gadbridge Lane06:47--07:27--27--17:47--18:47--19:44------23:15
Ewhurst Williams Close06:48--07:28--28--17:48--18:48--19:44------23:15
Ewhurst Bulls Head06:49--07:29--29--17:49--18:49--19:45------23:16
Ewhurst The Glebe06:50--07:30--30--17:50--18:50--19:46------23:17
Cranleigh Parkhouse Cottages--06:54--54--16:54--17:54--------------
Cranleigh New Park Road--06:55--55--16:55--17:55--------------
Cranleigh Hitherwood--06:57--57--16:57--17:57--------------
Cranleigh Avenue Road--06:58--58--16:58--17:58--------------
Cranleigh Grove Road--07:00--00--17:00--18:00--------------
Cranleigh Horsham Road--07:02--02--17:02--18:02--------------
Ellen's Green Hardacre Kennels--07:04--04--17:04--18:04--------------
Ellen's Green Horsham Road--07:05--05--17:05--18:05--------------
Ellen's Green--07:05--05--17:05--18:05--------------
Cox Green Hermonger Lane--07:06--06--17:06--18:06--------------
Rudgwick The Kings Head--07:08--08--17:08--18:08--------------
Rudgwick Church Street--07:09--09--17:09--18:09--------------
Rudgwick Furze Road--07:09--09--17:09--18:09--------------
Rudgwick Station Road--07:10--10--17:10--18:10--------------
Bucks Green Haven Road--07:12--12--17:12--18:12--------------
Bucks Green The Fox--07:13--13--17:13--18:13--------------
Bucks Green Haven Road--07:13--13--17:13--18:13--------------
Rudgwick Watts Corner--07:13--13--17:13--18:13--------------
Rudgwick Guildford Road--07:14--14--17:14--18:14--------------
Rudgwick Swaynes Farm--07:14--14--17:14--18:14--------------
Rudgwick Smithers Farm--07:15--15--17:15--18:15--------------
Rudgwick Hyes Lodge--07:16--16--17:16--18:16--------------
Rudgwick Dedisham Farm--07:16--16--17:16--18:16--------------
Slinfold Guildford Road--07:17--17--17:17--18:17--------------
Slinfold West Lodge--07:18--18--17:18--18:18--------------
Slinfold Hillcrest--07:19--19--17:19--18:19--------------
Slinfold Stane Street--07:20--20--17:20--18:20--------------
Slinfold Post Office--07:21--21--17:21--18:21--------------
Slinfold Mitchell Gardens--07:21--21--17:21--18:21--------------
Slinfold Chestnut Tree Farm--07:22--22--17:22--18:22--------------
Slinfold Ashlands Farm--07:23--23--17:23--18:23--------------
Slinfold Lyons Corner--07:24--24--17:24--18:24--------------
Wickhurst Green Newbridge Nurseries--07:25--25--17:25--18:25--------------
Broadbridge Heath Tesco--07:28--28--17:28--18:28--------------
Horsham Farthings Walk--07:30--30--17:30--18:30--------------
Horsham Hillside--07:31--31--17:31--18:31--------------
Horsham Merryfield Drive--07:31--31--17:31--18:31--------------
Horsham Rushams Road--07:32--32--17:32--18:32--------------
Horsham Bishopric--07:32--32--17:32--18:32--------------
Horsham Bus Station--07:34--34--17:34--18:34--------------

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 53, 63, 63X service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets