Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
53, 63, 63X

Guildford to Ewhurst or Horsham

via Shalford, Bramley, Shamley Green and Cranleigh. For additional buses between Guildford, Shalford and Horsham please see Service X1.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5353536363X531 532 536353536353536353536353635353631 632 535363536353635363536353535353
Horsham Railway Station--------07:15----------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until--------------------------17:58--19:14--------
Horsham Albion Way--------07:17------------------------------------------------------18:00--19:16--------
Horsham Bus Station--------07:22------08:51----09:51----10:51----51--12:51----13:5113:51----14:51--16:04--17:05--18:10--19:20--------
Horsham Carfax--------07:23------08:52----09:52----10:52----52--12:52----13:5213:52----14:52--16:05--17:06--18:11--19:21--------
Horsham Albion Way--------07:25------------------------------------------------------18:13--19:23--------
Horsham Albion Way----------------08:54----09:54----10:54----54--12:54----13:5413:54----14:54--16:07--17:08----------------
Horsham Bishopric--------07:25------08:54----09:54----10:54----54--12:54----13:5413:54----14:54--16:07--17:08--18:13--19:23--------
Horsham Rushams Road--------07:26------08:55----09:55----10:55----55--12:55----13:5513:55----14:55--16:08--17:09--18:14--19:24--------
Horsham Hillside--------07:28------08:57----09:57----10:57----57--12:57----13:5713:57----14:57--16:10--17:11--18:16--19:26--------
Horsham Farthings Walk--------07:29------08:58----09:58----10:58----58--12:58----13:5813:58----14:58--16:11--17:12--18:17--19:27--------
Broadbridge Heath Mulberry Gardens--------07:31------09:00----10:00----11:00----00--13:00----14:0014:00----15:00--16:13--17:14--18:19--19:29--------
Broadbridge Heath Shelley Arms--------07:32------09:01----10:01----11:01----01--13:01----14:0114:01----15:01--16:14--17:15--18:20--19:30--------
Broadbridge Heath Church Road--------07:32------09:01----10:01----11:01----01--13:01----14:0114:01----15:01--16:14--17:15--18:20--19:30--------
Broadbridge Heath Warnham Road--------07:32------09:01----10:01----11:01----01--13:01----14:0114:01----15:01--16:14--17:15--18:20--19:30--------
Broadbridge Heath Charrington Way--------07:33------09:02----10:02----11:02----02--13:02----14:0214:02----15:02--16:15--17:16--18:21--19:31--------
Farlington Strood Park Farlington School--------07:36--------------------------------------------------------------------
Rowhook Corner--------07:37--------------------------------------------------------------------
Rowhook Guildford Road--------07:38--------------------------------------------------------------------
Slinfold Roman Gate Cottage--------07:39--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wickhurst Green Newbridge Nurseries----------------09:03----10:03----11:03----03--13:03----14:0314:03----15:03--16:16--17:17--18:22--19:32--------
Slinfold Lyons Corner----------------09:04----10:04----11:04----04--13:04----14:0414:04----15:04--16:17--17:18--18:23--19:33--------
Slinfold Ashlands Farm----------------09:05----10:05----11:05----05--13:05----14:0514:05----15:05--16:18--17:19--18:24--19:34--------
Slinfold Chestnut Tree Farm----------------09:06----10:06----11:06----06--13:06----14:0614:06----15:06--16:19--17:20--18:25--19:35--------
Slinfold Lyons Close----------------09:07----10:07----11:07----07--13:07----14:0714:07----15:07--16:20--17:21--18:26--19:36--------
Slinfold Post Office----------------09:08----10:08----11:08----08--13:08----14:0814:08----15:08--16:21--17:22--18:27--19:37--------
Slinfold Stane Street----------------09:08----10:08----11:08----08--13:08----14:0814:08----15:08--16:21--17:22--18:27--19:37--------
Slinfold Hillcrest----------------09:09----10:09----11:09----09--13:09----14:0914:09----15:09--16:22--17:23--18:28--19:38--------
Slinfold West Lodge----------------09:10----10:10----11:10----10--13:10----14:1014:10----15:10--16:23--17:24--18:29--19:39--------
Slinfold Guildford Road--------07:39------09:11----10:11----11:11----11--13:11----14:1114:11----15:11--16:24--17:25--18:30--19:40--------
Rudgwick Dedisham Farm--------07:40------09:12----10:12----11:12----12--13:12----14:1214:12----15:12--16:25--17:26--18:31--19:41--------
Rudgwick Hyes Lodge--------07:41------09:13----10:12----11:12----12--13:12----14:1214:12----15:12--16:25--17:26--18:31--19:41--------
Rudgwick Smithers Farm--------07:41------09:14----10:13----11:13----13--13:13----14:1314:13----15:13--16:26--17:27--18:32--19:42--------
Rudgwick Swaynes Farm--------07:42------09:14----10:13----11:13----13--13:13----14:1314:13----15:13--16:26--17:27--18:32--19:42--------
Rudgwick Guildford Road--------07:43------09:15----10:14----11:14----14--13:14----14:1414:14----15:14--16:27--17:28--18:33--19:43--------
Rudgwick Watts Corner--------07:43------09:15----10:15----11:15----15--13:15----14:1514:15----15:15--16:28--17:29--18:34--19:44--------
Bucks Green Haven Road----------------------10:15----11:15----15--13:15----14:1514:15----15:15--16:28--17:29--18:34--19:44--------
Ewhurst The Glebe--06:41------08:0308:0308:48--09:51----10:51----11:51----51--13:51------14:51----15:46--16:51--18:16------------23:18
Ewhurst Williams Close--06:41------08:0308:0308:48--09:51----10:51----11:51----51--13:51------14:51----15:46--16:51--18:16------------23:18
Ewhurst Gadbridge Lane--06:41------08:0408:0408:49--09:52----10:52----11:52----52--13:52------14:52----15:47--16:52--18:17------------23:18
Cranleigh Swallow Tiles--06:43------08:0508:0508:50--09:53----10:53----11:53----53--13:53------14:53----15:48--16:53--18:18------------23:20
Bucks Green The Fox------07:16--------------10:16----11:16----16--13:16----14:1614:16----15:16--16:29--17:30--18:35--19:45--------
Bucks Green Haven Road------07:16--------------10:16----11:16----16--13:16----14:1614:16----15:16--16:29--17:30--18:35--19:45--------
Rudgwick Station Road------07:1807:44------09:16----10:18----11:18----18--13:18----14:1814:18----15:18--16:31--17:32--18:37--19:47--------
Rudgwick Furze Road------07:1907:44------09:16----10:19----11:19----19--13:19----14:1914:19----15:19--16:32--17:33--18:38--19:48--------
Rudgwick Church Street------07:2007:45------09:17----10:20----11:20----20--13:20----14:2014:20----15:20--16:33--17:34--18:39--19:49--------
Rudgwick The Kings Head------07:2107:46------09:18----10:21----11:21----21--13:21----14:2114:21----15:21--16:34--17:35--18:40--19:50--------
Cox Green Hermonger Lane------07:2107:46------09:18----10:21----11:21----21--13:21----14:2114:21----15:21--16:34--17:35--18:40--19:50--------
Ellen's Green------07:2207:47------09:19----10:22----11:22----22--13:22----14:2214:22----15:22--16:35--17:36--18:41--19:51--------
Ellen's Green Horsham Road------07:2307:48------09:20----10:23----11:23----23--13:23----14:2314:23----15:23--16:36--17:37--18:42--19:52--------
Ellen's Green Hardacre Kennels------07:2407:49------09:21----10:24----11:24----24--13:24----14:2414:24----15:24--16:37--17:38--18:43--19:53--------
Cranleigh Horsham Road------07:2607:51------09:23----10:26----11:26----26--13:26----14:2614:26----15:26--16:39--17:40--18:45--19:55--------
Cranleigh Grove Road------07:2907:54------09:26----10:29----11:29----29--13:29----14:2914:29----15:29--16:42--17:43--18:48--19:58--------
Cranleigh Avenue Road------07:3007:55------09:27----10:30----11:30----30--13:30----14:3014:30----15:30--16:42--17:43--18:48--19:58--------
Cranleigh Hitherwood------07:3107:55------09:28----10:31----11:31----31--13:31----14:3114:31----15:31--16:43--17:44--18:49--19:59--------
Cranleigh New Park Road------07:34--------09:31----10:34----11:34----34--13:34----14:3414:34----15:34------------------------
Cranleigh Parkhouse Cottages------07:35--------09:32----10:35----11:35----35--13:35----14:3514:35----15:35------------------------
Cranleigh Sherrydon------07:36--------09:33----10:36----11:36----36--13:36----14:3614:36----15:36------------------------
Cranleigh Sherrydon06:1606:4407:12----08:0708:0708:52--09:5510:15--10:5511:15--11:5515--55--13:5514:15----14:5515:15--15:50--16:55--18:20--19:15--20:1221:1222:1223:21
Cranleigh Parkhouse Cottages06:1606:4407:1207:36--08:0708:0708:5209:3309:5510:1510:3610:5511:1511:3611:5515365513:3613:5514:1514:3614:3614:5515:1515:3615:50--16:55--18:20--19:15--20:1221:1222:1223:21
Cranleigh New Park Road06:1706:4607:1307:37--08:0808:0808:5309:3409:5610:1610:3710:5611:1611:3711:5616375613:3713:5614:1614:3714:3714:5615:1615:3715:51--16:56--18:21--19:16--20:1221:1222:1223:21
Cranleigh Parsonage Road----------08:10------------------------------------------------------------------
Cranleigh Hospital06:1806:4707:1507:3907:57--08:0908:5409:3609:5710:1810:3910:5711:1811:3911:5718395713:3913:5714:1814:3914:3914:5715:1815:3915:5216:4416:5717:4518:2218:5019:1820:0020:1321:1322:1323:22
Cranleigh Stocklund Square06:2006:5107:1807:4208:0008:1508:1508:5909:3910:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0222420213:4214:0214:2214:4214:4215:0215:2215:4215:5716:4717:0217:4818:2718:5319:2320:0320:1521:1522:1523:23
Cranleigh Baptist Church06:2006:5107:1807:4208:0008:1508:1508:5909:3910:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0222420213:4214:0214:2214:4214:4215:0215:2215:4215:5716:4717:0217:4818:2718:5319:2320:0320:1521:1522:1523:23
Cranleigh Crossroads06:2006:5207:1907:4308:0108:1608:1609:0009:4010:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0323430313:4314:0314:2314:4314:4315:0315:2315:4315:5816:4817:0317:4918:2818:5419:2420:0420:1521:1522:1523:23
Cranleigh Common06:2106:5207:1907:4308:0108:1608:1609:0009:4010:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0323430313:4314:0314:2314:4314:4315:0315:2315:4315:5816:4817:0317:4918:2818:5419:2420:0420:1621:1622:1623:24
Cranleigh Garden Centre06:2206:5307:2007:4408:0208:1708:1709:0109:4110:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0424440413:4414:0414:2414:4414:4415:0415:2415:4415:5916:4917:0417:5018:2918:5519:2520:0520:1721:1722:1723:25
Rowly Thorns Flush06:2306:5407:2107:4508:0308:1808:1809:0209:4210:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0525450513:4514:0514:2514:4514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0016:5017:0517:5118:3018:5619:2620:0620:1821:1822:1823:26
Rowly Drive06:2406:5607:2307:4708:0508:2008:2009:0409:4410:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0727470713:4714:0714:2714:4714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0216:5217:0717:5318:3218:5819:2820:0820:1921:1922:1923:27
Rowly Gaston Gate06:2406:5707:2407:4808:0608:2108:2109:0509:4510:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0828480813:4814:0814:2814:4814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0316:5317:0817:5418:3318:5919:2920:0920:1921:1922:1923:27
Shamley Green Stroud Common06:2606:5807:2507:4908:0708:2208:2209:0609:4610:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0929490913:4914:0914:2914:4914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0416:5417:0917:5518:3419:0019:3020:1020:2021:2022:2023:28
Shamley Green Red Lion06:2807:0107:2807:5208:1008:2508:2509:0909:4910:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1232521213:5214:1214:3214:5214:5215:1215:3215:5216:0716:5717:1217:5818:3719:0319:3320:1320:2221:2222:2223:30
Shamley Green Nursery Hill06:2807:0107:2807:5208:1008:2508:2509:0909:4910:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1232521213:5214:1214:3214:5214:5215:1215:3215:5216:0716:5717:1217:5818:3719:0319:3320:1320:2221:2222:2223:30
Wonersh and Shamley Green School06:2907:0207:2907:5308:1108:2608:2609:1009:5010:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1333531313:5314:1314:3314:5314:5315:1315:3315:5316:0816:5817:1317:5918:3819:0419:3420:1420:2321:2322:2323:31
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning06:2907:0207:2907:5308:1108:2608:2609:1009:5010:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1333531313:5314:1314:3314:5314:5315:1315:3315:5316:0816:5817:1317:5918:3819:0419:3420:1420:2321:2322:2323:31
Wonersh St John's Seminary06:3007:0307:3007:5408:1208:2708:2709:1109:5110:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1434541413:5414:1414:3414:5414:5415:1415:3415:5416:0916:5917:1418:0018:3919:0519:3520:1520:2421:2422:2423:32
Wonersh The Grantley Arms06:3207:0507:3207:5608:1408:2908:2909:1309:5310:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1636561613:5614:1614:3614:5614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1117:0117:1618:0218:4119:0719:3720:1720:2621:2622:2623:34
Wonersh Chinthurst Lane06:3307:0607:3307:5708:1508:3008:3009:1409:5410:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1737571713:5714:1714:3714:5714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1217:0217:1718:0318:4219:0819:3820:1820:2721:2722:2723:35
Bramley Barton Road06:3407:0707:3407:5708:1508:3108:3109:1509:5410:1810:3810:5711:1811:3811:5712:1838571813:5714:1814:3814:5714:5715:1815:3815:5716:1317:0217:1818:0318:4319:0819:3920:1820:2821:2822:2823:36
Bramley Grange06:3507:0907:3507:5908:1708:3208:3209:1609:5610:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1939591913:5914:1914:3914:5914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1417:0417:1918:0518:4419:1019:4020:2020:2921:2922:2923:37
Bramley Links Road06:3507:0907:3507:5908:1708:3208:3209:1609:5610:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1939591913:5914:1914:3914:5914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1417:0417:1918:0518:4419:1019:4020:2020:2921:2922:2923:37
Bramley Gosden House School06:3607:1007:3608:0008:1808:3308:3309:1709:5710:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2040002014:0014:2014:4015:0015:0015:2015:4016:0016:1517:0517:2018:0618:4519:1119:4120:2120:3021:3022:3023:38
Gosden Common Foxborough Hill Road06:3607:1007:3608:0008:1808:3308:3309:1709:5710:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2040002014:0014:2014:4015:0015:0015:2015:4016:0016:1517:0517:2018:0618:4519:1119:4120:2120:3021:3022:3023:38
Shalford Poplar Road06:3807:1207:3808:0208:2008:3508:3509:1909:5910:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2242022214:0214:2214:4215:0215:0215:2215:4216:0216:1717:0717:2218:0818:4719:1319:4320:2320:3221:3222:3223:40
Shalford Railway Station06:3907:1307:3908:0308:2108:3608:3609:2010:0010:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2343032314:0314:2314:4315:0315:0315:2315:4316:0316:1817:0817:2318:0918:4819:1419:4420:2420:3321:3322:3323:41
Shalford Orchard Road06:3907:1407:4008:0408:2208:3708:3709:2110:0010:2410:4411:0311:2411:4412:0312:2444032414:0314:2414:4415:0315:0315:2415:4416:0316:19--17:24--18:4919:1419:4520:2420:3321:3322:3323:41
Shalford St Marys Church06:4007:1507:4108:0608:2408:3908:3909:2210:0210:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2545052514:0514:2514:4515:0515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2017:1117:2618:1218:5119:1619:4620:2620:3421:3422:3423:42
Guildford Pilgrims Way06:4207:1607:4408:0808:2608:4108:4109:2410:0310:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2646062614:0614:2614:4615:0615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2117:1317:2818:1418:5319:1719:4720:2720:3621:3622:3623:44
Guildford Great Quarry06:4307:1807:4608:1108:2908:4408:4409:2510:0510:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2848082814:0814:2814:4815:0815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2317:1617:3118:1718:5619:1919:4920:2920:3721:3722:3723:45
Guildford Millbrook06:4407:1907:4708:1208:3008:4508:4509:2710:0610:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2949092914:0914:2914:4915:0915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2417:1717:3218:1818:5719:2019:5020:3020:3821:3822:3823:46
Guildford Friary Bus Station------------------------------------------------------------------19:53----------
Guildford Railway Station06:4607:2107:50------------------------------------------------------------------------
Guildford Friary Bus Station06:5107:2607:5508:1708:3508:5008:5009:3010:0910:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3252123214:1214:3214:5215:1215:1215:3215:5216:1216:2717:2217:3718:2319:0219:23--20:3320:4121:4122:4123:49

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 53, 63, 63X service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets