Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
53, 63, 63X

Guildford to Ewhurst or Horsham

via Shalford, Bramley, Shamley Green and Cranleigh. For additional buses between Guildford, Shalford and Horsham please see Service X1.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops53535353536353536353536353635353635353635353635353635353635353635353535353
Ewhurst The Glebe06:55--08:0608:41----09:51----10:51Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----51until--12:51----13:51----14:51----15:51----16:51----17:51------------23:18
Ewhurst Williams Close06:55--08:0608:41----09:51----10:51----51--12:51----13:51----14:51----15:51----16:51----17:51------------23:18
Ewhurst Gadbridge Lane06:56--08:0708:42----09:52----10:52----52--12:52----13:52----14:52----15:52----16:52----17:52------------23:18
Cranleigh Swallow Tiles06:57--08:0808:43----09:53----10:53----53--12:53----13:53----14:53----15:53----16:53----17:53------------23:20
Cranleigh Sherrydon06:5907:3908:1008:4509:15--09:5510:15--10:5515--55--12:5513:15--13:5514:15--14:5515:15--15:5516:15--16:5517:15--17:5518:15--19:1220:1221:1222:1223:21
Horsham Bus Station----------08:51----09:51----51--11:51----12:51----13:51----14:51----15:51----16:51----17:51----------
Horsham Carfax----------08:52----09:52----52--11:52----12:52----13:52----14:52----15:52----16:52----17:52----------
Horsham Albion Way----------08:54----09:54----54--11:54----12:54----13:54----14:54----15:54----16:54----17:54----------
Horsham Bishopric----------08:54----09:54----54--11:54----12:54----13:54----14:54----15:54----16:54----17:54----------
Horsham Rushams Road----------08:55----09:55----55--11:55----12:55----13:55----14:55----15:55----16:55----17:55----------
Horsham Hillside----------08:57----09:57----57--11:57----12:57----13:57----14:57----15:57----16:57----17:57----------
Horsham Farthings Walk----------08:58----09:58----58--11:58----12:58----13:58----14:58----15:58----16:58----17:58----------
Broadbridge Heath Mulberry Gardens----------09:00----10:00----00--12:00----13:00----14:00----15:00----16:00----17:00----18:00----------
Broadbridge Heath Shelley Arms----------09:01----10:01----01--12:01----13:01----14:01----15:01----16:01----17:01----18:01----------
Broadbridge Heath Church Road----------09:01----10:01----01--12:01----13:01----14:01----15:01----16:01----17:01----18:01----------
Broadbridge Heath Warnham Road----------09:01----10:01----01--12:01----13:01----14:01----15:01----16:01----17:01----18:01----------
Broadbridge Heath Charrington Way----------09:02----10:02----02--12:02----13:02----14:02----15:02----16:02----17:02----18:02----------
Wickhurst Green Newbridge Nurseries----------09:03----10:03----03--12:03----13:03----14:03----15:03----16:03----17:03----18:03----------
Slinfold Lyons Corner----------09:04----10:04----04--12:04----13:04----14:04----15:04----16:04----17:04----18:04----------
Slinfold Ashlands Farm----------09:05----10:05----05--12:05----13:05----14:05----15:05----16:05----17:05----18:05----------
Slinfold Chestnut Tree Farm----------09:06----10:06----06--12:06----13:06----14:06----15:06----16:06----17:06----18:06----------
Slinfold Lyons Close----------09:07----10:07----07--12:07----13:07----14:07----15:07----16:07----17:07----18:07----------
Slinfold Post Office----------09:08----10:08----08--12:08----13:08----14:08----15:08----16:08----17:08----18:08----------
Slinfold Stane Street----------09:08----10:08----08--12:08----13:09----14:09----15:09----16:09----17:09----18:09----------
Slinfold Hillcrest----------09:09----10:09----09--12:09----13:10----14:10----15:10----16:10----17:10----18:10----------
Slinfold West Lodge----------09:10----10:10----10--12:10----13:11----14:11----15:11----16:11----17:11----18:11----------
Slinfold Guildford Road----------09:11----10:11----11--12:11----13:12----14:12----15:12----16:12----17:12----18:12----------
Rudgwick Dedisham Farm----------09:12----10:12----12--12:12----13:13----14:13----15:13----16:13----17:13----18:13----------
Rudgwick Hyes Lodge----------09:12----10:12----12--12:12----13:14----14:14----15:14----16:14----17:14----18:14----------
Rudgwick Smithers Farm----------09:13----10:13----13--12:13----13:15----14:15----15:15----16:15----17:15----18:15----------
Rudgwick Swaynes Farm----------09:13----10:13----13--12:13----13:16----14:16----15:16----16:16----17:16----18:16----------
Rudgwick Guildford Road----------09:14----10:14----14--12:14----13:17----14:17----15:17----16:17----17:17----18:17----------
Rudgwick Watts Corner----------09:15----10:15----15--12:15----13:17----14:17----15:17----16:17----17:17----18:17----------
Bucks Green Haven Road----------09:15----10:15----15--12:15----13:18----14:18----15:18----16:18----17:18----18:18----------
Bucks Green The Fox----------09:16----10:16----16--12:16----13:19----14:19----15:19----16:19----17:19----18:19----------
Bucks Green Haven Road----------09:16----10:16----16--12:16----13:19----14:19----15:19----16:19----17:19----18:19----------
Rudgwick Station Road----------09:18----10:18----18--12:18----13:20----14:20----15:20----16:20----17:20----18:20----------
Rudgwick Furze Road----------09:19----10:19----19--12:19----13:20----14:20----15:20----16:20----17:20----18:20----------
Rudgwick Church Street----------09:20----10:20----20--12:20----13:20----14:20----15:20----16:20----17:20----18:20----------
Rudgwick The Kings Head----------09:21----10:21----21--12:21----13:21----14:21----15:21----16:21----17:21----18:21----------
Cox Green Hermonger Lane----------09:21----10:21----21--12:21----13:21----14:21----15:21----16:21----17:21----18:21----------
Ellen's Green----------09:22----10:22----22--12:22----13:22----14:22----15:22----16:22----17:22----18:22----------
Ellen's Green Horsham Road----------09:23----10:23----23--12:23----13:23----14:23----15:23----16:23----17:23----18:23----------
Ellen's Green Hardacre Kennels----------09:24----10:24----24--12:24----13:24----14:24----15:24----16:24----17:24----18:24----------
Cranleigh Horsham Road----------09:26----10:26----26--12:26----13:26----14:26----15:26----16:26----17:26----18:26----------
Cranleigh Grove Road----------09:29----10:29----29--12:29----13:29----14:29----15:29----16:29----17:29----18:29----------
Cranleigh Avenue Road----------09:30----10:30----30--12:30----13:30----14:30----15:30----16:30----17:30----18:30----------
Cranleigh Hitherwood----------09:31----10:31----31--12:31----13:31----14:31----15:31----16:31----17:31----18:31----------
Cranleigh New Park Road----------09:34----10:34----34--12:34----13:34----14:34----15:34----16:34----17:34----18:34----------
Cranleigh Parkhouse Cottages----------09:35----10:35----35--12:35----13:35----14:35----15:35----16:35----17:35----18:35----------
Cranleigh Sherrydon----------09:36----10:36----36--12:36----13:36----14:36----15:36----16:36----17:36----18:36----------
Cranleigh Parkhouse Cottages06:5907:3908:1008:4509:1509:3609:5510:1510:3610:5515365512:3612:5513:1513:3613:5514:1514:3614:5515:1515:3615:5516:1516:3616:5517:1517:3617:5518:1518:3619:1220:1221:1222:1223:21
Cranleigh New Park Road07:0007:4008:1108:4609:1609:3709:5610:1610:3710:5616375612:3712:5613:1613:3713:5614:1614:3714:5615:1615:3715:5616:1616:3716:5617:1617:3717:5618:1618:3719:1220:1221:1222:1223:21
Cranleigh Hospital07:0107:4108:1208:4709:1709:3909:5710:1710:3910:5717395712:3912:5713:1713:3913:5714:1714:3914:5715:1715:3915:5716:1716:3916:5717:1717:3917:5718:1718:3919:1320:1321:1322:1323:22
Cranleigh Stocklund Square07:0307:4208:1708:5209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0222420212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:2218:4219:1520:1521:1522:1523:23
Cranleigh Baptist Church07:0307:4208:1708:5209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0222420212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:2218:4219:1520:1521:1522:1523:23
Cranleigh Crossroads07:0307:4308:1808:5309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0323430312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:4319:1520:1521:1522:1523:23
Cranleigh Common07:0407:4308:1808:5309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0323430312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:4319:1620:1621:1622:1623:24
Cranleigh Garden Centre07:0507:4408:1908:5409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0424440412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2418:4419:1720:1721:1722:1723:25
Rowly Thorns Flush07:0607:4508:2008:5509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0525450512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2518:4519:1820:1821:1822:1823:26
Rowly Drive07:0707:4708:2208:5709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0727470712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:2718:4719:1920:1921:1922:1923:27
Rowly Gaston Gate07:0707:4808:2308:5809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0828480812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:2818:4819:1920:1921:1922:1923:27
Shamley Green Stroud Common07:0907:4908:2408:5909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0929490912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:2918:4919:2020:2021:2022:2023:28
Shamley Green Red Lion07:1107:5208:2709:0209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1232521212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:3218:5219:2220:2221:2222:2223:30
Shamley Green Nursery Hill07:1107:5208:2709:0209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1232521212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:3218:5219:2220:2221:2222:2223:30
Wonersh and Shamley Green School07:1207:5308:2809:0309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1333531312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3318:5319:2320:2321:2322:2323:31
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning07:1207:5308:2809:0309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1333531312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3318:5319:2320:2321:2322:2323:31
Wonersh St John's Seminary07:1307:5408:2909:0409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1434541412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:3418:5419:2420:2421:2422:2423:32
Wonersh The Grantley Arms07:1507:5608:3109:0609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1636561612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:3618:5619:2620:2621:2622:2623:34
Wonersh Chinthurst Lane07:1607:5708:3209:0709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1737571712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1718:3718:5719:2720:2721:2722:2723:35
Bramley Barton Road07:1707:5808:3309:0809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1838581812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1818:3818:5819:2820:2821:2822:2823:36
Bramley Grange07:1807:5908:3409:0909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1939591912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:1918:3918:5919:2920:2921:2922:2923:37
Bramley Links Road07:1807:5908:3409:0909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1939591912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:1918:3918:5919:2920:2921:2922:2923:37
Bramley Gosden House School07:1908:0008:3509:1009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2040002013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:2018:4019:0019:3020:3021:3022:3023:38
Gosden Common Foxborough Hill Road07:1908:0008:3509:1009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2040002013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:2018:4019:0019:3020:3021:3022:3023:38
Shalford Poplar Road07:2108:0208:3709:1209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2242022213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:2218:4219:0219:3220:3221:3222:3223:40
Shalford Railway Station07:2208:0308:3809:1309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2343032313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:4319:0319:3320:3321:3322:3323:41
Shalford Orchard Road07:2308:0408:3909:1409:4410:0310:2410:4411:0311:2444032413:0313:2413:4414:0314:2414:4415:0315:2415:4416:0316:2416:4417:0317:2417:4418:0318:2418:4419:0319:3320:3321:3322:3323:41
Shalford St Marys Church07:2408:0508:4009:1509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2545052513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2518:4519:0519:3420:3421:3422:3423:42
Guildford Pilgrims Way07:2508:0608:4109:1609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2646062613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:2618:4619:0619:3620:3621:3622:3623:44
Guildford Great Quarry07:2708:0808:4309:1809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2848082813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:2818:4819:0819:3720:3721:3722:3723:45
Guildford Millbrook07:2808:0908:4409:1909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2949092913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:2918:4919:0919:3820:3821:3822:3823:46
Guildford Friary Bus Station------------------------------------------------------------------20:41------
Guildford Friary Bus Station07:3108:1208:4709:2209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3252123213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:3218:5219:1219:41--21:4122:4123:49

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 53, 63, 63X service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets