Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
5, 59, 89

Maidstone to Linton Corner

via Loose Road and Loose

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8958989898958989898958989898958989
Maidstone Town Centre King Street10:0110:1010:3111:0111:3112:0112:1012:3113:0113:3114:0114:1014:3115:0115:3116:0116:1016:3117:01
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station10:0510:1210:3511:0511:3512:0512:1212:3513:0513:3514:0514:1214:3515:0515:3516:0516:1216:3517:05
Maidstone Town Centre Lower Stone Street10:06--10:3611:0611:3612:06--12:3613:0613:3614:06--14:3615:0615:3616:06--16:3617:06
Maidstone Waterloo Street10:0710:1410:3711:0711:3712:0712:1412:3713:0713:3714:0714:1414:3715:0715:3716:0716:1416:3717:07
Maidstone Sheal's Crescent10:0910:1610:3911:0911:3912:0912:1612:3913:0913:3914:0914:1614:3915:0915:3916:0916:1616:3917:09
Maidstone Armstrong Road10:1010:1710:4011:1011:4012:1012:1712:4013:1013:4014:1014:1714:4015:1015:4016:1016:1716:4017:10
Shepway Plains Avenue10:1110:1810:4111:1111:4112:1112:1812:4113:1113:4114:1114:1814:4115:1115:4116:1116:1816:4117:11
Shepway Wheatsheaf10:1310:2010:4311:1311:4312:1312:2012:4313:1313:4314:1314:2014:4315:1315:4316:1316:2016:4317:13
Maidstone Fire Station10:1310:2010:4311:1311:4312:1312:2012:4313:1313:4314:1314:2014:4315:1315:4316:1316:2016:4317:13
Maidstone The Swan10:1410:2110:4411:1411:4412:1412:2112:4413:1413:4414:1414:2114:4415:1415:4416:1416:2116:4417:14
Loose Anglesey Avenue10:1510:2210:4511:1511:4512:1512:2212:4513:1513:4514:1514:2214:4515:1515:4516:1516:2216:4517:15
Loose Norrington Road10:1510:2210:4511:1511:4512:1512:2212:4513:1513:4514:1514:2214:4515:1515:4516:1516:2216:4517:15
Loose The Walnut Tree10:1610:2310:4611:1611:4612:1612:2312:4613:1613:4614:1614:2314:4615:1615:4616:1616:2316:4617:16
Old Loose Hill10:1710:2410:4711:1711:4712:1712:2412:4713:1713:4714:1714:2414:4715:1715:4716:1716:2416:4717:17
Loose Nursing Home10:1710:2410:4711:1711:4712:1712:2412:4713:1713:4714:1714:2414:4715:1715:4716:1716:2416:4717:17
Loose Rosemount Close10:1810:2510:4811:1811:4812:1812:2512:4813:1813:4814:1814:2514:4815:1815:4816:1816:2516:4817:18
Linton Salt's Avenue10:1910:2610:4911:1911:4912:1912:2612:4913:1913:4914:1914:2614:4915:1915:4916:1916:2616:4917:19
Linton Corner--10:28--------12:28--------14:28--------16:28----
Linton Church--10:29--------12:29--------14:29--------16:29----
Linton Wheelers Lane--10:30--------12:30--------14:30--------16:30----
Linton Redwall Lane--10:31--------12:31--------14:31--------16:31----
Stile Bridge Stilebridge Lane--10:32--------12:32--------14:32--------16:32----
Cross-at-Hand Chart Hill Road--10:35--------12:35--------14:35--------16:35----
Staplehurst Station Approach--10:38--------12:38--------14:38--------16:38----
Staplehurst Monument--10:40--------12:40--------14:40--------16:40----
Staplehurst Church--10:42--------12:42--------14:42--------16:42----
Staplehurst Pinnock Lane--10:42--------12:42--------14:42--------16:42----
Knox Bridge Cranbrook Road--10:44--------12:44--------14:44--------16:44----
Knox Bridge The Hop Bine--10:45--------12:45--------14:45--------16:45----
Sissinghurst Cleavers--10:50--------12:50--------14:50--------16:50----
Sissinghurst Recreation Ground--10:51--------12:51--------14:51--------16:51----
Wilsley Pound The Barracks--10:53--------12:53--------14:53--------16:53----
Cranbrook War Memorial--10:58--------12:58--------14:58--------16:58----
Linton Corner10:21--10:5111:2111:5112:21--12:5113:2113:5114:21--14:5115:2115:5116:21--16:5117:21
Coxheath Heath House10:22--10:5211:2211:5212:22--12:5213:2213:5214:22--14:5215:2215:5216:22--16:5217:22
Coxheath Park Way10:23--10:5311:2311:5312:23--12:5313:2313:5314:23--14:5315:2315:5316:23--16:5317:23
Coxheath Spice Lounge10:25--10:5511:2511:5512:25--12:5513:2513:5514:25--14:5515:2515:5516:25--16:5517:25

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 59, 89 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.