Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
5, 59, 89

Maidstone to Linton Corner

via Loose Road and Loose

Back to all services

Service Overview

Road closure between Hawkhurst and Sandhurst from 17th June until 23rd July 2019

Rye Road at Hawkhurst will be closed and Service 5 buses will be unable to run to and from Sandhurst. A separate bus will run from Sandhurst to connect at Hawkhurst with buses to and from Maidstone. Please see full details here.

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops891 51 52 891 51 52 891 891 891 5891 891 551 52 891 551 52 89898951 52 8958989895589898955591 898989558989558989891 891 55891 51 591 51 52 891 5891 551 52 891 891 55891 591 891 55891 5891 51 52 891 5891 55891 5891 5
Maidstone Oakwood Park--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:50------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone The Poplars--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:53------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone St Michael's Church--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:54------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bower Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:56------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Terrace Road--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:58------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Rocky Hill--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:01------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone The Cannon--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:05------------------------------------------------------------
Hawkhurst Victoria Hall------------------08:30----09:10------09:45----------------10:45------11:45--------12:45----------13:45------14:45----------15:45--------------16:22--16:55--------17:25--------18:00----18:35--------19:25--19:55----------
Maidstone King Street06:30----06:4507:1007:2107:2507:4808:16--08:3208:51--08:2208:2209:12--09:2509:2509:3409:5410:1410:2510:2510:34--10:5411:1411:34--11:2511:5412:1412:34--12:2512:3012:5413:1413:34--13:2513:5414:14--14:2514:3414:4615:0915:28--15:1015:5016:08--16:0816:0816:11--16:35--16:4016:4016:5617:18--17:2517:3917:4517:59--18:1518:20--18:4118:5518:5519:05--19:41--19:5520:4120:5021:4123:20
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station06:33----06:4907:1207:2307:2907:5208:20--08:3608:55--08:2408:2409:16--09:2709:2709:3809:5810:1810:2710:2710:38--10:5811:1811:38--11:2711:5812:1812:38--12:27--12:5813:1813:38--13:2713:5814:18--14:2714:3814:5015:1315:32--15:1215:5416:10--16:1216:1216:15--16:39--16:4216:4217:0017:22--17:2717:43--18:03--18:1718:24--18:4418:5718:5719:08--19:44--19:5720:4420:5221:4423:22
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station------------------------------------------------------------------------12:32----------------------------------16:12--------------------------17:47----------------------------------
Maidstone Lower Stone Street06:33----06:4907:1307:2407:3007:5308:21--08:3708:56--08:2508:2509:17--09:2809:2809:3809:5810:1810:2810:2810:38--10:5811:1811:38--11:2811:5812:1812:38--12:2812:3212:5813:1813:38--13:2813:5814:18--14:2814:3814:5115:1415:33--15:1315:5516:1116:1216:1316:1316:16--16:40--16:4316:4317:0117:23--17:2817:4417:4718:04--18:1818:25--18:4418:5718:5719:08--19:44--19:5720:4420:5221:4423:22
Maidstone Waterloo Street06:35----06:5107:1607:2707:3307:5608:23--08:3908:57--08:2708:2709:18--09:3009:3009:4010:0010:2010:2910:2910:40--11:0011:2011:40--11:2912:0012:2012:40--12:2912:3413:0013:2013:40--13:2914:0014:20--14:2914:4014:5315:1615:35--15:1515:5716:1316:1416:1516:1516:18--16:42--16:4516:4517:0317:25--17:3017:4717:4918:07--18:2118:26--18:4518:5818:5819:09--19:45--19:5820:4520:5321:4523:23
Maidstone Sheal's Crescent06:37----06:5307:1807:2907:3507:5808:26--08:4208:59--08:3008:3009:20--09:3209:3209:4210:0210:2210:3110:3110:42--11:0211:2211:42--11:3112:0212:2212:42--12:3112:3613:0213:2213:42--13:3114:0214:22--14:3114:4214:5515:1915:38--15:1816:0016:1616:1616:1816:1816:21--16:45--16:4816:4817:0617:28--17:3317:4917:5118:09--18:2318:28--18:4618:5918:5919:10--19:46--19:5920:4620:5421:4623:24
Maidstone Armstrong Road06:37----06:5307:1907:3007:3607:5908:27--08:4309:00--08:3108:3109:21--09:3209:3209:4210:0210:2210:3210:3210:42--11:0211:2211:42--11:3212:0212:2212:42--12:3212:3613:0213:2213:42--13:3214:0214:22--14:3214:4214:5615:2015:39--15:1916:0116:1716:1616:1916:1916:22--16:46--16:4916:4917:0717:29--17:3417:5017:5118:10--18:2418:29--18:4719:0019:0019:11--19:47--20:0020:4720:5521:4723:25
Shepway Plains Avenue06:38----06:5407:2107:3207:3808:0108:29--08:4509:01--08:3308:3309:22--09:3409:3409:4310:0310:2310:3310:3310:43--11:0311:2311:43--11:3312:0312:2312:43--12:3312:3713:0313:2313:43--13:3314:0314:23--14:3314:4314:5815:2215:41--15:2116:0316:1916:1716:2116:2116:24--16:48--16:5116:5117:0917:31--17:3617:5217:5218:12--18:2618:30--18:4819:0119:0119:12--19:48--20:0120:4820:5621:4823:26
Shepway The Wheatsheaf06:40----06:5607:2407:3507:4108:0408:31--08:4709:03--08:3508:3509:24--09:3609:3609:4510:0510:2510:3510:3510:45--11:0511:2511:45--11:3512:0512:2512:45--12:3512:3913:0513:2513:45--13:3514:0514:25--14:3514:4515:0015:2415:43--15:2316:0516:2116:1916:2316:2316:26--16:50--16:5316:5317:1117:33--17:3817:5517:5418:15--18:2918:32--18:4919:0219:0219:13--19:49--20:0220:4920:5721:4923:27
Maidstone Fire Station06:40----06:5607:2507:3607:4108:0408:31--08:4709:03--08:3608:3609:24--09:3709:3709:4510:0510:2510:3610:3610:45--11:0511:2511:45--11:3612:0512:2512:45--12:3612:3913:0513:2513:45--13:3614:0514:25--14:3614:4515:0115:2415:43--15:2416:0616:2216:1916:2416:2416:26--16:50--16:5416:5417:1117:33--17:3917:5517:5418:15--18:3018:32--18:4919:0319:0319:13--19:49--20:0220:4920:5721:4923:27
Maidstone The Swan06:41----06:5707:2507:3607:4208:0508:32--08:4809:04--08:3608:3609:25--09:3709:3709:4610:0610:2610:3610:3610:46--11:0611:2611:46--11:3612:0612:2612:46--12:3612:4013:0613:2613:46--13:3614:0614:26--14:3614:4615:0215:2515:44--15:2416:0616:2216:2016:2416:2416:27--16:51--16:5416:5417:1217:34--17:3917:5617:5518:16--18:3018:33--18:5019:0319:0319:14--19:50--20:0320:5020:5821:5023:28
Loose Anglesey Avenue06:41----06:5807:2607:3707:4308:0608:33--08:4909:05--08:3708:3709:25--09:3809:3809:4610:0610:2610:3710:3710:46--11:0611:2611:46--11:3712:0612:2612:46--12:3712:4113:0613:2613:46--13:3714:0614:26--14:3714:4615:0315:2515:45--15:2516:0716:2316:2116:2516:2516:28--16:51--16:5516:5517:1217:34--17:4017:5617:5618:16--18:3118:34--18:5119:0419:0419:14--19:50--20:0420:5020:5921:5023:28
Loose Norrington Road06:42----06:5807:2707:3807:4308:0608:33--08:4909:05--08:3808:3809:26--09:3909:3909:4710:0710:2710:3810:3810:47--11:0711:2711:47--11:3812:0712:2712:47--12:3812:4113:0713:2713:47--13:3814:0714:27--14:3814:4715:0315:2615:45--15:2616:0816:2416:2116:2616:2616:28--16:52--16:5616:5617:1317:35--17:4117:5717:5618:17--18:3218:34--18:5119:0519:0519:15--19:51--20:0420:5120:5921:5123:29
Loose The Walnut Tree06:43----06:5907:2807:3907:4408:0708:34--08:5009:06--08:3908:3909:27--09:4009:4009:4810:0810:2810:3910:3910:48--11:0811:2811:48--11:3912:0812:2812:48--12:3912:4213:0813:2813:48--13:3914:0814:28--14:3914:4815:0515:2715:46--15:2716:0916:2516:2216:2716:2716:29--16:53--16:5716:5717:1417:36--17:4217:5817:5718:18--18:3318:35--18:5219:0619:0619:16--19:52--20:0520:5221:0021:5223:30
Old Loose Hill06:43----07:0007:2907:4007:4508:0808:35--08:5109:07--08:4008:3909:27--09:4009:4009:4810:0810:2810:3910:3910:48--11:0811:2811:48--11:3912:0812:2812:48--12:3912:4313:0813:2813:48--13:3914:0814:28--14:3914:4815:0615:2715:47--15:2716:0916:2516:2316:2716:2716:30--16:53--16:5716:5717:1417:36--17:4217:5817:5818:18--18:3318:36--18:5319:0619:0619:16--19:52--20:0620:5221:0121:5223:30
Loose Nursing Home06:44----07:0107:3007:4107:4608:0908:36--08:5209:08--08:4108:4009:28--09:4109:4109:4910:0910:2910:4010:4010:49--11:0911:2911:49--11:4012:0912:2912:49--12:4012:4313:0913:2913:49--13:4014:0914:29--14:4014:4915:0715:2815:48--15:2816:1016:2616:2316:2816:2816:31--16:54--16:5816:5817:1517:37--17:4317:5917:5818:19--18:3418:37--18:5419:0719:0719:17--19:53--20:0720:5321:0221:5323:31
Loose Rosemount Close06:45----07:0107:3107:4207:4608:0908:36--08:5209:08--08:4208:4109:29--09:4209:4209:5010:1010:3010:4110:4110:50--11:1011:3011:50--11:4112:1012:3012:50--12:4112:4413:1013:3013:50--13:4114:1014:30--14:4114:5015:0715:2915:48--15:2916:1116:2716:2416:2916:2916:31--16:55--16:5916:5917:1617:38--17:4418:0017:5918:20--18:3518:37--18:5419:0819:0819:18--19:54--20:0720:5421:0221:5423:31
Linton Salt's Avenue06:46----07:0207:3207:4307:4708:1008:37--08:5309:09--08:4308:4209:30--09:4309:4309:5110:1110:3110:4210:4210:51--11:1111:3111:51--11:4212:1112:3112:51--12:4212:4513:1113:3113:51--13:4214:1114:31--14:4214:5115:0915:3015:49--15:3016:1216:2816:2516:3016:3016:32--16:56--17:0017:0017:1717:39--17:4518:0118:0018:21--18:3618:38--18:5519:0919:0919:19--19:55--20:0820:5521:0321:5523:33
Linton Corner--------07:3407:45--------------08:4508:44----09:4509:45------10:4410:44------------11:44--------12:44----------13:44------14:44----------15:32--16:30--16:3216:32--------17:0217:02------17:47--------18:38------19:1119:11--------20:10--21:05--23:34
Linton Church--------07:3407:45--------------08:4508:44----09:4509:45------10:4410:44------------11:44--------12:44----------13:44------14:44----------15:32--16:31--16:3316:33--------17:0217:02------17:47--------18:38------19:1119:11--------20:10--21:05--23:34
Linton Wheelers Lane--------07:3607:46--------------08:4608:45----09:4609:46------10:4510:45------------11:45--------12:45----------13:45------14:45----------15:34--16:32--16:3416:34--------17:0317:03------17:48--------18:39------19:1219:12--------20:11--21:06--23:35
Linton Redwall Lane--------07:3607:47--------------08:4708:46----09:4709:47------10:4610:46------------11:46--------12:46----------13:46------14:46----------15:34--16:32--16:3416:34--------17:0417:04------17:49--------18:40------19:1219:12--------20:11--21:07--23:36
The Stile Bridge--------07:3807:48--------------08:4808:47----09:4809:48------10:4710:47------------11:47--------12:47----------13:47------14:47----------15:36--16:35--16:3716:37--------17:0517:05------17:50--------18:41------19:1419:14--------20:13--21:08--23:38
Cross-at-Hand Chart Hill Road--------07:4207:52--------------08:5208:51----09:5209:52------10:5110:51------------11:51--------12:51----------13:51------14:51----------15:40--16:39--16:4116:41--------17:0917:09------17:54--------18:45------19:1819:18--------20:17--21:12--23:42
Staplehurst Railway Station--06:3906:39----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:43------------------------------------------19:2119:21--------20:20--------
Staplehurst Station Approach--06:4006:40--07:4607:55--------------08:5508:54----09:5509:55------10:5410:54------------11:54--------12:54----------13:54------14:54----------15:44--16:44--16:4516:45--------17:1217:12------17:57--------18:48------19:2219:22--------20:21--21:15--23:45
Staplehurst Monument--06:4106:41--07:4707:56--------------08:5608:55----09:5609:56------10:5510:55------------11:55--------12:55----------13:55------14:55----------15:45--16:45--16:4616:46--------17:1317:13------17:58--------18:49------19:2319:23--------20:22--21:15--23:46
Staplehurst Church--06:4206:42--07:4807:57--------------08:5708:56----09:5709:57------10:5610:56------------11:56--------12:56----------13:56------14:56----------15:46--16:46--16:4716:47--------17:1417:14------17:59--------18:50------19:2319:23--------20:22--21:16--23:46
Staplehurst Pinnock Lane--06:4306:43--07:4907:58--------------08:5808:57----09:5809:58------10:5710:57------------11:57--------12:57----------13:57------14:57----------15:47--16:46--16:4816:48--------17:1517:15------18:00--------18:50------19:2419:24--------20:23--21:17--23:47
Knox Bridge Cranbrook Road--06:4606:46--07:5208:00--------------09:0008:59----10:0010:00------10:5910:59------------11:59--------12:59----------13:59------14:59----------15:49--16:49--16:5016:50--------17:1717:17------18:02--------18:53------19:2619:26--------20:25--21:19--23:49
Knox Bridge The Knoxbridge Inn--06:4706:47--07:5308:01--------------09:0109:00----10:0110:01------11:0011:00------------12:00--------13:00----------14:00------15:00----------15:50--16:50--16:5116:51--------17:1817:18------18:03--------18:54------19:2719:27--------20:26--21:20--23:50
Sissinghurst Cleavers--------08:0008:07--------------09:0709:06----10:0710:07------11:0611:06------------12:06--------13:06----------14:06------15:06----------15:56--16:55--16:5716:57--------17:2417:24------18:09--------18:59------19:3219:32--------20:31--21:24--23:55
Sissinghurst Recreation Ground--------08:0108:08--------------09:0809:07----10:0810:08------11:0711:07------------12:07--------13:07----------14:07------15:07----------15:57--16:56--16:5816:58--------17:2517:25------18:10--------19:00------19:3319:33--------20:32--21:25--23:56
Wilsley Pound The Barracks--06:5406:54--08:0308:10--------------09:1009:09----10:1010:10------11:0911:09------------12:09--------13:09----------14:09------15:09----------15:59--16:58--17:0017:00--------17:2717:27------18:12--------19:02------19:3419:34--------20:33--21:26--23:57
Cranbrook Waterloo Road--------08:0508:11--------------09:1109:10----10:1110:11------11:1011:10------------12:10--------13:10----------14:10------15:10----------16:00--17:00--17:0117:01--------17:2817:28------18:13--------19:03------19:3619:36--------20:35--21:28--23:59
Cranbrook School--------08:0608:13--------------09:1309:12----10:1310:13------11:1211:12------------12:12--------13:12----------14:12------15:12----------16:02--17:01--17:0317:03--------17:3017:30------18:15--------19:05------19:3719:37--------20:36--21:29--00:00
Cranbrook Congregational Church--------08:0808:14--------------09:1409:13----10:1410:14------11:1311:13------------12:13--------13:13----------14:13------15:13----------16:03--17:03--17:0417:04--------17:3117:31------18:16--------19:06------19:3819:38--------20:37--21:30--00:01
Cranbrook Fire Station--------08:0908:15--------------09:1509:14----10:1510:15------11:1411:14------------12:14--------13:14----------14:14------15:14----------16:04--17:04--17:0517:05--------17:3217:32------18:17--------19:07------19:3919:39--------20:38--21:31--00:01
Cranbrook War Memorial--------08:1008:16--------------09:1609:15----10:1610:16------11:1511:15------------12:15--------13:15----------14:15------15:15----------16:05--17:05--17:0617:06--------17:3317:33------18:18--------19:08------19:4019:40--------20:39--21:32--00:02
Hartley Road--------08:1108:17--------------09:1709:16----10:1710:17------11:1611:16------------12:16--------13:16----------14:16------15:16----------16:06------17:0717:07--------17:3417:34------18:19--------19:09------19:4119:41--------20:40--21:33--00:03
Hartley Court Gardens--------08:1208:18--------------09:1709:16----10:1710:17------11:1611:16------------12:16--------13:16----------14:16------15:16----------16:06------17:0817:08--------17:3417:34------18:19--------19:09------19:4119:41--------20:40--21:33--00:03
Hartley Duke Villas--------08:1308:19--------------09:1809:17----10:1810:18------11:1711:17------------12:17--------13:17----------14:17------15:17----------16:07------17:0917:09--------17:3517:35------18:20--------19:10------19:4219:42--------20:41--21:34--00:04
Gills Green Courtyard--------08:1808:24--------------09:2209:21----10:2210:22------11:2111:21------------12:21--------13:21----------14:21------15:21----------16:11------17:1417:14--------17:3917:39------18:23--------19:13------19:4519:45--------20:44--21:37--00:07
Gills Green The Great House--------08:1908:25--------------09:2309:22----10:2310:23------11:2211:22------------12:22--------13:22----------14:22------15:22----------16:12------17:1517:15--------17:4017:40------18:24--------19:14------19:4619:46--------20:45--21:38--00:08
Hawkhurst Vale Road--------08:2008:26--------------09:2509:24----10:2510:25------11:2411:24------------12:24--------13:24----------14:24------15:24----------16:14------17:1617:16--------17:4217:42------18:25--------19:15------19:4719:47--------20:46--21:39--00:09
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill--------08:2108:27------08:30----09:1009:2609:25--09:4510:2610:26------11:2511:25--10:45------11:4512:25------12:4513:25--------13:4514:25----14:4515:25--------15:4516:15------17:1717:17--16:22--16:5517:4317:43----17:2518:26------18:0019:16--18:35--19:4819:48--19:25--19:5520:47--21:40--00:10
Hawkhurst Copthall Avenue--------08:2208:28------08:30----09:1009:2609:25--09:4510:2610:26------11:2511:25--10:45------11:4512:25------12:4513:25--------13:4514:25----14:4515:25--------15:4516:15------17:1817:18--16:22--16:5517:4317:43----17:2518:26------18:0019:16--18:35--19:4819:48--19:25--19:5520:47--21:40--00:10
Hawkhurst Talbot Road--------08:2308:29------08:31----09:1109:2709:26--09:4610:2710:27------11:2611:26--10:46------11:4612:26------12:4613:26--------13:4614:26----14:4615:26--------15:4616:16------17:1917:19--16:23--16:5617:4417:44----17:2618:27------18:0119:17--18:36--19:4919:49--19:26--19:5620:48--21:41--00:11
The Moor The Eight Bells--------08:2408:30--------------09:2809:27----10:2810:28------11:2711:27------------12:27--------13:27----------14:27------15:27----------16:17------17:2017:20--------17:4517:45------18:28--------19:18------19:5019:50--------20:49--21:42--00:12
Sandhurst The Swan------------------08:43----09:23------09:58----------------10:58------11:58--------12:58----------13:58------14:58----------15:58--------------16:35--17:08--------17:38--------18:13----18:48--------19:38--20:08----------
Cranbrook Whitewell Lane--06:5506:55----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cranbrook The High Weald Academy--06:5606:56----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cranbrook Sheafe Drive--06:5706:57----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cranbrook New Road--06:5806:58----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cranbrook War Memorial--06:5906:59----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Linton Corner------------------------------------------------------------------------12:47----------------------------------16:27--------------------------18:02----------------------------------
Boughton Monchelsea Loddington Lane------------------------------------------------------------------------12:49----------------------------------16:29--------------------------18:04----------------------------------
Boughton Monchelsea Village Hall------------------------------------------------------------------------12:51----------------------------------16:31--------------------------18:06----------------------------------
Boughton Monchelsea The Albion Inn------------------------------------------------------------------------12:52----------------------------------16:32--------------------------18:07----------------------------------
Boughton Monchelsea Old Tree Lane------------------------------------------------------------------------12:54----------------------------------16:34--------------------------18:09----------------------------------
Boughton Monchelsea The Cock Inn------------------------------------------------------------------------12:55----------------------------------16:35--------------------------18:10----------------------------------
Chart Sutton Marlpit Farm------------------------------------------------------------------------12:55----------------------------------16:35--------------------------18:10----------------------------------
Chart Sutton Cobfield------------------------------------------------------------------------12:57----------------------------------16:37--------------------------18:12----------------------------------
Chart Sutton Chart Corner------------------------------------------------------------------------12:58----------------------------------16:38--------------------------18:13----------------------------------
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads------------------------------------------------------------------------13:01----------------------------------16:41--------------------------18:16----------------------------------
Sutton Valence Chartway Street------------------------------------------------------------------------13:03----------------------------------16:43--------------------------18:18----------------------------------
Chartway Street Charlton Lane------------------------------------------------------------------------13:06----------------------------------16:46--------------------------18:21----------------------------------
Kingswood Gravelly Bottom Road------------------------------------------------------------------------13:08----------------------------------16:48--------------------------18:23----------------------------------
Kingswood Chestnut Drive------------------------------------------------------------------------13:09----------------------------------16:49--------------------------18:24----------------------------------
Kingswood Charlesford Avenue West------------------------------------------------------------------------13:09----------------------------------16:49--------------------------18:24----------------------------------
Kingswood Charlesford Avenue East------------------------------------------------------------------------13:09----------------------------------16:49--------------------------18:24----------------------------------
Kingswood The Waldens------------------------------------------------------------------------13:10----------------------------------16:50--------------------------18:25----------------------------------
Kingswood Village Hall------------------------------------------------------------------------13:11----------------------------------16:51--------------------------18:26----------------------------------
Ulcombe Hill------------------------------------------------------------------------13:12----------------------------------16:52--------------------------18:27----------------------------------
Ulcombe The Harrow------------------------------------------------------------------------13:15----------------------------------16:55--------------------------18:30----------------------------------
Ulcombe School------------------------------------------------------------------------13:16----------------------------------16:56--------------------------18:31----------------------------------
Broadstone Who'd A Thought It------------------------------------------------------------------------13:21----------------------------------17:01--------------------------18:36----------------------------------
Grafty Green Kings Head------------------------------------------------------------------------13:23----------------------------------17:03--------------------------18:38----------------------------------
Linton Corner06:47----07:04----07:4908:1208:39--08:5509:11------09:31------09:5210:1210:32----10:52--11:1211:3211:52----12:1212:3212:52------13:1213:3213:52----14:1214:32----14:5215:1115:3115:51----16:14--------16:34--16:57------17:1817:40----18:02--18:22----18:40--18:57----19:20--19:56----20:56--21:56--
Coxheath Heath House06:47----07:05----07:5008:1308:40--08:5609:12------09:32------09:5210:1210:32----10:52--11:1211:3211:52----12:1212:3212:52------13:1213:3213:52----14:1214:32----14:5215:1215:3215:52----16:15--------16:35--16:58------17:1917:41----18:03--18:23----18:41--18:57----19:20--19:56----20:56--21:56--
Coxheath Park Way06:49----07:07----07:5208:1508:42--08:5809:14------09:34------09:5410:1410:34----10:54--11:1411:3411:54----12:1412:3412:54------13:1413:3413:54----14:1414:34----14:5415:1415:3415:54----16:17--------16:37--17:00------17:2117:43----18:05--18:25----18:43--18:59----19:22--19:58----20:58--21:58--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 59, 89 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time